Thorsten Nindel

Thorsten Nindel

Agentur Reuter
Angelika Reuter
+49 40 890 67960
mail@agentur-reuter.com

Information

Acting age
41 - 55 years
Place of birth
Höxter
Height (cm)
185
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
München
Languages
English: fluent
Sport
Boxing, Fencing (sports), Horse riding, Rowing, Snowboard, Tennis, Water-skiing, Windsurfing
Profession
Actor

Vita entries

Film

Der Schwätzer (Short film)
Steffen - der Schwätzer (LR) Joschka Heinisch Producer: Macromedia [de]
Playground:Love (Feature film)
Leif (SR) Nils Loof Producer: Nils Loof Film [de]
Stille Momente (Short film)
Er (LR) Artjom König Producer: König Film, Artjom König
Guten Tag (Short film)
Vater Wald (SR) Thomas Schwendemann Producer: B&B Filmproduktion GbR
Viewfinder (Short film)
Robert (LR) Behnam Firusmand Producer: Sandra Gerstberger Filmproduktion

Television

Inga Lindström - Auf der Suche nach dir (TV movie (series))
Per (SR) Oliver Dieckmann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
True North (Series)
Fregattenkapitän Hannes Fischer (SR) Stephen Dürr Producer: Plot Surfer GmbH
Heldt (TV series)
Dr.Horst Wilmenrod (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Steffen Roth (LR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Die Rosenheim-Cops - Der Schein trügt (Winterspecial) (TV movie (series))
Paul Eckert (SR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Josef Schreiber (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
WaPo Bodensee (TV series)
Manfred Görlinger (SR) Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Sechs auf einen Streich - Prinzessin Maleen (TV movie (series))
Verwalter Lothar (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Anton Baum (SR) Heidi Kranz Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Hauptstadtrevier (TV series)
Klaus Esser (LR) diverse Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], RBB [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Philipp (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Der Landarzt (TV series)
Sven Olsen (SR) Hans Werner Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Stadtgeflüster - Sex nach Fünf (TV movie)
Martin Schimpanski (SR) Josh Broecker Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Bernd Scheller (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Torsten Weber (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Da kommt Kalle! (TV series)
Knut Hamsen (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Landarzt (TV series)
Sven Olsen (SR) Hans Werner Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Eine für Alle - Frauen können’s besser (TV series)
Bernd Lemcke (LR) diverse Producer: Rubicon Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Der Landarzt (TV series)
Sven Olsen (SR) Hans Werner Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Unbestechlich (TV movie (series))
Matthias Krupp (LR) Nils Willbrandt Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Der Landarzt (TV series)
Sven Olsen (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Gustloff (TV series)
Leutnant Lehmann (SR) Joseph Vilsmaier Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lindenstraße (TV series)
Zorro (SR) diverse Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD [de]
Der Bibelcode (TV series)
Markus Gruber (SR) Christoph Schrewe Producer: Film-Line Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORF [at], ProSieben [de]
Lilly Schönauer - Umweg ins Glück (TV movie (series))
Stefan (SR) Heidi Kranz Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: Degeto [de]
Afrika, mon amour (TV series)
William McKnee (SR) Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Landarzt (TV series)
Sven Olsen (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Allein unter Bauern (TV series)
Stefan Hensch (SR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Alles außer Sex (TV series)
Rudolf (SR) Peter Gersina Producer: Lunet Entertainment GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Drei teuflisch starke Frauen (TV movie)
Sören Veit (SR) Ariane Zeller Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Sturm der Liebe (TV series)
Leonard Landers (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Pfundskerl - Giftbrühe (TV movie (series))
Tiedemann (SR) Otto W. Retzer Producer: Event Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Der Landarzt (TV series)
Sven Olsen (SR) Gunter Krää Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schöne Männer hat man nie für sich allein (TV movie)
Klaus (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Janus Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Utta Danella - Das Familiengeheimnis (TV movie (series))
Georg (SR) Heidi Kranz Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Club der Träume - Mamaris (TV movie (series))
Hannes (LR) Berno Kürten Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Er oder keiner (TV movie)
Sebastian (SR) Marco Serafini Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH
Samba Bavaria (TV movie)
Uli (LR) Andi Niessner Producer: TNF Telenormfilm GmbH [de]
Das Amt (TV series)
Rüdiger Poppels (LR) Titus Selge Producer: Cologne-Sitcom Produktionsges. mbH & Co.KG [de] TV Channel: RTL
Tom und die Biberbande (TV series)
Tom Bach (LR) Klaus Hundsbichler Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at]
Das Amt (TV series)
Rüdiger Poppels (LR) diverse Producer: Cologne-Sitcom Produktionsges. mbH & Co.KG [de] TV Channel: RTL
Die Verbrechen des Professor Capellari - Tote schweigen nicht (TV movie (series))
Karl Lukoschek (SR) Helmut Metzger Producer: Modern Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Nicht mit uns (TV movie)
Boris (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Endemol Shine Germany TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Doppelter Einsatz München - Trennung ist der Tod (TV movie)
Brettschneider (LR) Uli Möller Producer: AllMedia Pictures GmbH [de]
Mein absolutes Lieblingslied (TV movie)
Manuel (SR) Henriette Kaiser Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH
Das Amt (TV series)
Rüdiger Poppels (LR) diverse Producer: Cologne-Sitcom Produktionsges. mbH & Co.KG [de] TV Channel: RTL
Das Amt (TV series)
Rüdiger Poppels (LR) Micha Terjung Producer: Cologne-Sitcom Produktionsges. mbH & Co.KG [de] TV Channel: RTL
Polizeiruf 110 - Spurlos verschwunden (TV movie (series))
Ronny Doermer (LR) Ulrich 'Uli' Stark Producer: Infafilm GmbH Manfred Korytowski TV Channel: BR [de]
Zwei Brüder - Die Tochter (TV movie (series))
Sascha Keller (SR) Karin Hercher Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ufos über Waterlow (TV movie)
Sascha (LR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]
Wilsberg - In alter Freundschaft (TV movie (series))
Karl-Herrmann (SR) Dennis Satin Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Brüder (TV movie (series))
Harry (SR) Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: Bavaria Filmverleih- und Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Das Amt (TV series)
Rüdiger Poppels (LR) Micha Terjung Producer: Cologne-Sitcom Produktionsges. mbH & Co.KG [de] TV Channel: RTL
Muchas Gracias Willy Wuff (TV movie (series))
Johnny Caro (SR) Maria-Therese Wagner Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Lindenstraße (TV series)
Zorro (LR) Claus Peter Witt Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD [de]
Lindenstraße (TV series)
Zorro (LR) Karin Hercher Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD [de]
Lindenstraße (TV series)
Zorro (LR) Michael Günther Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD [de]
Lindenstraße (TV series)
Zorro (LR) George Moorse Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD [de]

Theatre

Der Prozess
Titorelli Jörn Hinkel Theatre: Festspiele Bad Hersfeld
Eine Mitsommernachts Sex Komödie
Andrew Hobbs René Heinersdorff Theatre: Komödie im Bayerische. Hof
Winnetou 1
Old Shatterhand Norbert Schulze jr. Theatre: Bad Segeberg
Die venizianischen Drillinge
Zanetto V-K-B Helmut Stauss Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater
Klassentreffen
Martin Martin Woelfer Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm
Diverse
Diverse Diverse Theatre: Staattheater München
Diverse
Diverse Diverse Theatre: Staattheater München
Diverse
Diverse Diverse Theatre: Staattheater München
Diverse
Diverse Diverse Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover
Diverse
Diverse Diverse Theatre: Staattheater München
Diverse
Diverse Diverse Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover
Diverse
Diverse Diverse Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover
Diverse
Diverse Diverse Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover

Audio

Bridge to Terabithia (Dubbing)
Robert Patrick (LR) Gabor Czupo Producer: Walden Media [us]
King Arthur (Dubbing)
Dagonet (SR) Antoine Fuqua Producer: Jerry Bruckheimer Films [us]

Other

Die Geheimnisse des Adventure Club of Europe (Teaser)
Johan Malus (LR) Sebastian Hilger Producer: DerzianPictures [de]