Thyra Uhde

Thyra Uhde

Information

Year of birth
1990 (30 years)
Place of birth
Eckernförde
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
62
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hannover, Kiel, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
English: fluent
French: fluent
Dialects
Saxon
Norden
Berlin German
Sport
Basketball, Beach volleyball, Soccer, Racer, Skateboard, Tennis, Yoga
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Singer
Singing
Chanson: professional
Rock/Pop: professional
Classic: medium
Pitch
Alto

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2013
Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Jokers Clownsschule Hamburg
Ausbildung zum Clown und ClownDoctor

Awards

Theaterpreis des Lions Club Rendsburg Königsthor (Nachwuchspreis)

Film

Peterchens Mondfahrt / Moonbound (Cinema film)
Anneliese (LR) Ali Samadi Ahadi Producer: Brave New Work GmbH Distribution: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Hedda Gabler
Hedda Julian Carly/ Anais Durand-Mauptit Theatre: Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Ludwigsburg
Elektra
Elektra Felix Bieske/ Anais Durand-Mauptit Theatre: Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Ludwigsburg
Die Glückskuh
Nane Schwarz Wolfram Apprich Theatre: Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheater
Baumeister Solness
Hilde Wangel Reinhard Göber Theatre: Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheater
Kiwi on the rocks (UA)
Kiwi Kathrin Mayr Theatre: Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheater
Frau Wartens Beruf
Vivian Warren Angelika Zack Theatre: Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheater
Tschick
Isa, Fricke, Mutter, Nilpferd uvm Henning Bock Theatre: Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheater
Kleiner Mann, was nun?
Showgirl Ingo Putz Theatre: Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheater
Elternabend
Anuschka Patrick Schimanski Theatre: Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheater
Der gute Mensch von Sezuan
Shin Paul-Georg Dittrich Theatre: Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheater
Der Kaufmann von Venedig
Portia Wolfram Apprich Theatre: Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheater
Der Untergang der Titanic
Die Ertrinkende Wolfram Apprich Theatre: Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheater
Wandernutten
Leonie Peter Ender Theatre: Studiobühne SfSH
Top Dogs
Julika Jenkins Johan Heß Theatre: Studiobühne SfSH