Tibor Locher

Tibor Locher

Actors Family
Sabine Rassau
+49 30 978 66712
mail@actorsfamily.de

Information

Acting age
29 - 39 years
Year of birth
1981 (39 years)
Place of birth
Sursee
Height (cm)
187
Weight (in kg)
99
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Very short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Hannover, Zürich
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Dialects
Appenzeller German
Bern German
Lucerne dialect
Zürich German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Tuba: professional
Guitar: medium
Piano: medium
Ukulele: medium
Saxophone: basic
Electric guitar: medium
Bass guitar: medium
Sport
Acrobatics, Boxing, Ice Hockey, Stick fight
Dance
Ballet: basic
Standard: medium
Jazz Dance: basic
Courtly dances: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Folk: medium
Yodel: medium
Classic: medium
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2008
Schauspielschule Charlottenburg

Other Education & Training

Stella Adler Studio NYC
Coaching mit Sam Schacht
Heike Hanold Lynch Coaching
Intensives Coaching für Cameraacting
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
Casting Intensivkurs
Stella Adler Studio New York
Checkov Intensive (Sam Schacht)
Philip Zarilli
The body becomes all eyes
Schauspielschule Charlottenburg
Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg

Awards

Aktiv für Demokratie und Toleranz, für "Satoe - Gesegnete Heimat"
Hauptstadtpreis für Integration und Toleranz für "Satoe - Gesegnete Heimat"

Film

Hanni & Nanni - Mehr als beste Freunde (Cinema film)
Frank Britz (SR) Isabell Šuba Producer: UFA Fiction
Der vergessene Engel (Short film)
erwachsener Sohn (LR) Hannah Stockmann Producer: Mokoari Street Productions [de]
Die dunkle Seite des Mondes (Short film)
Beat (LR) Christine Wetzel Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
Ich kenn Dich (Short film)
Kontrolleur (SR) Alexandra Säidow Producer: Freiflugfilme [de]

Television

Liebe. Jetzt! (TV series)
Christoph Pola Beck Producer: Studio Zentral TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
Das letzte Wort (TV series)
Tobias Wagner diverse Producer: Pantaleon Films GmbH TV Channel: Netflix
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Lukas Wiedmann (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Druck (TV series)
General Neuhaus (SR) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: Funk [de], ZDFneo [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Ingo Schäfer (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
The Alienist (TV series)
Karl Baumann (SR) Jakob Verbruggen Producer: Anonymous Content [us] TV Channel: TNT [us]

Theatre

Dauerkolonie
Bismarck Dela Dabulamanzi / Lara-Sophie Milagro Theatre: Ballhaus Naunynstrasse
Ein Spiel namens Mut
Polizist Michael Ojake Theatre: Ruhrfestspiele / UFA Fabrik Berlin
Winterzeit
Alter Ego 2 Lara-Sophie Milagro Theatre: Ballhaus Naunynstrasse
The most unsatisfied Town
Brunmeier Daniel Brunet Theatre: English Theatre Berlin
Laughing Wild
Mann Lara-Sophie Milagro Theatre: Brotfabrik
Urfaust
Frau Marthe / der Diener Robert Borgmann Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Kirschgarten
Gajew Sabine auf der Heyde Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Satoe - Gesegnete Heimat
Bernd Fiedler Lara-Sophie Milagro Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Romeo und Julia
Diener Capulets Thorleifur Orn Arnarsson Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Bash
John Alia Luque Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Laichen
Herwig Juliane Kann Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Wildbrand
Prenter Philip Kugler Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Der Zauberer von OZ
Löwe Marcus Mislin Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Die Katze auf dem heißen Blechdach
Reverent Tooker Zarantos Zervoulakis Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Draußen vor der Tür
Der Einbeinige Matthias Fontheim Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Ein Monat in Dachau
Sorokin Peter Borucki Theatre: Geh 8 (Dresden), Brotfabrik (Berlin)

Audio

El Clan (Speaker)
Producer: Christa Kistner Synchronproduktion Kinofilm

Other

Satoe - Gesegnete Heimat
Theaterstück (Regie / Schauspiel)
N Krüppel und ein Toter (Showreel production)
Thomas Biller (LR) Pola Beck Producer: Tibor Locher Produktion
Gier (Showreel production)
Werner von Borkmann (LR) Pola Beck Producer: Pola Beck Produktion [de]
Der Antrag (Showreel production)
Franz (LR) Zlatko Maltar Producer: Tibor Locher & Pascale Pfeuti Produktion
Davids Rache (Educational production)
Ebert (LR) Evelyn Schmidt Producer: Schauspielschule Charlottenburg GmbH [de]