Til Schindler

Til Schindler

Uta Hansen Management
Uta Hansen
Phone: +49 30 484 94914
Email: agentur@uta-hansen.deview

Information

Acting age
18 - 25 years
Year of birth
1993 (25 years)
Place of birth
München
Size (in cm)
183
Eye color
blue
Hair color
blond
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Dortmund, Frankfurt am Main, Leipzig, Potsdam, Stuttgart, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Sign language (DE): basic
Dialects
Bairisch
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Violin: basic
Saxophone: medium
Percussion: basic
Sport
Bodyboarding, Alpine skiing, Snowboard
Dance
Standard: basic
Breakdance: basic
Contact improvisation: basic
Latin American dances: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Rock / Pop: medium
Licenses
M (moped)

Vita entries

Awards

2017

KÖNIGIN VON NIENDORF nominiert für den Max-Opühls-Preis

2017

THE MISANDRISTS nominiert für den Teddy Award auf der Berlinale

Education & Training

2015 – 2019

Universität der Künste Berlin

2015

Workshop

Film

2018

Attrition (Short film)

Felix Becker (SR) Kelly Holmes Producer: Creative England [uk] Distribution: France 3 [fr]
2017

Traumschiff / The Somnambulist (NOT RELEASED) (Short film)

Zimmerstewart Brandon (SR) Juno Meinecke Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
2017

Beschützer (Short film)

Mischa (LR) David Ben Körzdörfer Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
2016

Königin von Niendorf (Cinema film)

Tim (SR) Joya Thome Producer: Joya Thome Filmproduktion
2016

Die Misandristinnen (Cinema film)

Volker (LR) Bruce LaBruce Producer: Amard Bird Films
2016

Ai (Short film)

Ai (LR) Daniel Irvin Bier Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
2015

Heart Shaped Box (Short film)

Tom (LR) Sandra Wollner Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
2015

Desire will set you free (Cinema film)

Bastian (SR) Yony Leyser Producer: Amard Bird Films
2014

Seoul (Short film)

Tom (LR) Eline Gehring Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
2013

Der Nachtmahr (Cinema film)

Tom (SR) Akiz Producer: OOO-Films (AKIZ & Simon Rühlemann) [de]
2012

Love, Yesterday (Short film)

Room Service (SR) Joya Thome Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG
2012

Jetzt Jetzt Jetzt (Short film)

Jakob (LR) Christin Freitag Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de] Distribution: RBB [de]
2012

Der blinde Fleck (Cinema film)

Max Gärtner (SR) Daniel Harrich Producer: Diwa-Film GmbH
2009

Nie gesagte Dinge (Short film)

Martin Decker (LR) Melanie Waelde Producer: JFF - Institut für Medienpädagogik in Forschung und Praxis
2009

Ich halt dich fest (Short film)

David Schwarz (LR) Melanie Waelde Producer: Medienzentrum München (MZM)

Television

2018

Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)

Michael Jenkins 1972 (SR) Steffi Doehlemann Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2018

SOKO München (TV series)

Felix Anzer (LR) Till Müller-Edenborn Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

Genius (TV series)

Werner Lenard (SR) Ron Howard Producer: Fox 21 Television Studios [us] TV Channel: FOX [us], National Geographic
2016

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)

Sönke Meyer (LR) Rolf Wellingerhof Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2015

Gottlos - Warum Menschen töten (TV series)

Bernd (LR) Thomas Stiller Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: RTL II [de]
2014

Morden im Norden (TV series)

Moritz Fürstenberg (LR) Holger Schmidt Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
2014

Der Lehrer (TV series)

Nick (LR) Peter Gersina Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2014

Schuld - nach Ferdinand von Schirach (TV series)

Philipp (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2013

Alles Klara (TV series)

Patrick Weiland (SR) Andi Niessner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
2012

Hubert und Staller (TV series)

Benjamin Kraus (SR) Werner Siebert Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2011

SOKO 5113 (TV series)

Johannes (SR) Sebastian Sorger Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2010

Die Aufnahmeprüfung (TV movie)

Toni Meissner (LR) Peter Gersina Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]

Theatre

2018

Die Ermordung des Kaisers Elagabal

diverse Fabian Gerhardt Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin/Potsdam Hans Otto Theater
2017

Die Bewerber

Falk Enrico Stolzenburg Theatre: UNI.T Theater
2017

Die Ermordung des Kaisers Elagabal

Westa Lara M. Tacke Theatre: bat Studiotheater
2017

Katzen töten oder: Die unmögliche Zärtlichkeit

Leo Gábor Czájder Theatre: bat Studiotheater
2017 – 2018

YOUR VERY OWN DOUBLE CRISIS CLUB

HR András Dömötör Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin (Gastengagement)
2015 – 2017

Glanz oder Harnisch

div. Szenische Lesereihe Theatre: Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz/Gelegenheiten B
2013

Simba, Prinz von Dänemark

Onkel Skalin Bonn Park Theatre: P14, Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz
2011

The Fantastic Four

Narrator Israel Kalungi, Cindy Jänicke Theatre: Peace Africa Children's Ensemble Uganda
2011

DRECK

Sad Manuela Kücükdag Theatre: Residenztheater München (Gastengagement)
2010 – 2011

I just can't get enough

Til Cindy Jänicke Theatre: Junges Ensemble des Residenztheaters München
2009 – 2010

Erdbeeren im Winter

Fabian Cindy Jänicke Theatre: Junges Ensemble des Residenztheaters München
2008 – 2009

Die Dreigroschenoper

Ede + Bettler + Konstabler Sebastian Korp Theatre: Jugendclub des Prinzregententheaters