Till Butterbach

Till Butterbach

LuckyPunch Management
Delia Marti
Phone: +49 30 540 85179
Email: info@luckypunch-berlin.deview

Information

Place of birth
Berlin
Size (in cm)
179
Weight (in kg)
130
Eye color
blue
Hair color
brown
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
full figured
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Ruhr area
Berlin German
Accents
English: only when required
Russian: only when required
American: only when required
Instruments
Percussion: medium
Drums: medium
Sport
Table tennis
Profession
Actor
Singing
Ballad: professional
Chanson: professional
Folk song: professional
Pitch
Tenor

Vita entries

Awards

2019

Systemsprenger

Berlinale / Alfred-Bauer-Preis
2016 – 2017

Die Hannas (Auswahl)

Winner Best Actor, Achtung Berlin New Berlin Film Awards, Schauspiel Förderpreis Neues Deutsches Kino Nominee Filmfest München, Winner Dea Open Air International Film Festival 2017
2014 – 2015

Border Patrol (Auswahl)

41st Student Academy Awards- Category Best International Short-Film in Bronze- Los Angeles USA, Royal Television Society - Student Television Award London UK , Winner 17th Shanghai International Film Festival -Category: "International Student Shorts Exhibition and Competition", BDFA Bundesfilmfestival Spielfilm Official Selection, Germany - Publikumspreis
2012

Klappe Cowboy

Achtung Berlin lobende Erwähnung
2012

Puppe, Icke und der Dicke

Audience Award Max Ophüls Festival 2012, Selb Film Festival 2012 Nachwuchsförderpreis
2007 – 2008

Gegenüber (Auswahl)

Cannes Film Festival 2007 Special Mention, Münster Film Festival Honorable Mention

Education & Training

2008

Masterclass Acting bei Tom DiCillo

2008

Teilnahme am Berlinale Talent Campus

2006 – 2009

Studium der Filmregie, Schwerpunkt Filmschauspiel

filmArche e.V.
2004

Schauspielunterricht bei Ina Marie Herr und in Sigrid Anderssons "Tankstelle"

Film

2018

Lara

Silvio (SR) Jan Ole Gerster Producer: Dorissa Berninger, Frank Zahl Distribution: Schiwago Film Besetzung: Laura Buschhagen
2018

Systemsprenger

Peter (SR) Nora Fingscheidt Producer: Peter Hartwig, Jonas Weydemann, Jakob D. Weydemann, Frauke Kolbmüller Distribution: ZDF kleines Fernsehspiel / Weydemann Bros. GmbH / Oma Inge Film Besetzung: Lisa Stutzky
2015

Die Hannas

Hans (LR) Julia C. Kaiser Producer: Oliver Schütte, Katrin Renz, Milena Klemke, Stefan Jäger Distribution: Arte/BR/SWR/SR Tellfilm Deutschland
2014

Rattenkönig

Rudi (SR) Matthias Wissmann Producer: Johannes Kässinger Distribution: HSO/ Amazon Prime HSO
2013

The Fifth Estate

Hacker (SR) Bill Condon Distribution: Dreamworks/FBO Besetzung: Fritz Fleischhacker, Lucky Englander
2013

Little Thirteen

Aster/Papa (SR) Christian Klandt Producer: Andrea Schütte, Stefan Arndt, Verena Schilling, Jochen Cremer Distribution: X Filme Besetzung: Suse Marquardt
2013

Das Floss

Hauptrolle: Charlie Regie: Julia C. Kaiser Producer: Julia Becker Distribution: Netflix
2012

Klappe Cowboy

Ballaus (SR) Timo Jacobs und Ulf Behrends Distribution: Prophet Films/ Netflix
2012

Puppe, Icke und der Dicke

Felix Stiens Producer: Sol Bondy, Jamila Wenske, Marcus Forchner, Milena Klemke Distribution: ZDF Kleines Fernsehspiel One Two Films
2012

Border Patrol

Josef (SR) Peter Bauman Producer: Nihad Chaugule Distribution: Nothern Filmschool Leeds
2009

Deutschland 09

Episodenregie: Wolfgang Becker Producer: div Distribution: Herbstfilm/Piffl Herbstfilm
2008

Power

Regie: Christina Ebelt & Mischka Leinkauf Distribution: KHM Köln
2007

Human Kapital

Oliver Berg (LR) Diemo Kemmesies Producer: Corinna Röthinger Distribution: Milieu Film
2007

Gegenüber

Jan Bonny Producer: Bettina Brokemper Distribution: Heimatfilm Produktion Besetzung: Susanne Ritter

Television

2019

Frau Jordan stellt gleich

Herr Gläser (SR) Felix Sienz Producer: Wiedemann und Berg TV Channel: Pro Sieben
2018

Bettys Diagnose

Julian Herbster (LR) Jurij Neumann Producer: Hanna V. Kienbaum, Heinz-Georg Voskort, Lutz J. Haase TV Channel: ZDF / Network Movie Besetzung: Sandra "Köppi" Köppe
2018

Now or never

Elvis Gerd Schneider Producer: Rüdiger Heinze, Stefan Sporbert TV Channel: ARD Filmmittwoch/ Zum Goldenen Lamm Besetzung: Suse Marquardt
2018

Der Bulle und das Biest

Atman (SR) Hanno Olderdissen Producer: Lasse Scharpen, Jochen Cremer, Nikolaas Meinshausen, Dietmar Fischer TV Channel: Sat 1 Besetzung: Ana Dávila
2018

Beck is back 2

Ben Blume (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Christine Röhrig, Sonja Menzel-Gnizia TV Channel: RTL Besetzung: Emrah Ertem
2018

Krauses Hoffnung

Papa Kevin (SR) Berd Böhlich Producer: Eva-Marie Martens, Alexander Martens TV Channel: ARD Mafilm
2017

Bad Cop

Grand Bergmann (SR) Peter Ladkani Producer: Thomas Wolff TV Channel: RTL Besetzung: Gitta Uhlig
2017

So weit das Meer

Kunz (OR) Axel Barth Producer: Matthias Walther, Charlotte Groth TV Channel: ZDF Besetzung: Ursula Danger, Christine Mattner
2017

Ein Lächeln nachts um vier

Sebastian (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Heike Wiehle-Timm, Tobias Rosen TV Channel: ZDF / Relevant Film Besetzung: Gitta Uhlig
2017

Die Pfefferkörner

Nelles (SR) Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Eva-Maria Eiter TV Channel: ARD / Letterbox Besetzung: Marion Haak
2015

Stralsund: Schutzlos

Eddie (SR) Lars-Gunnar Lotz Producer: Wolfgang Cimera TV Channel: ZDF / Network Movie Besetzung: Sandra "Köppi" Köppe
2014

Krauses Geheimnis

Clemens (SR) Bernd Böhlich Producer: Eva-Marie Martens, Alexander Martens TV Channel: ARD Mafilm
2014

Lotta und das ewige Warum

Herr Rüter (SR) Joseph Orr Producer: Dr. Ronald Gräbe, Valeria Pauz TV Channel: ZDF / Novafilm Besetzung: Dorothee Weyers, Judith Maria Muschalla
2013

Mutti steigt aus

Banker Rolf (SR) Gloria Behrens Producer: Oliver Berben, Sarah Kirkegaard TV Channel: ZDF / Moovie
2013

Rosa Roth- Der Schuss

Thomas Buck (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: Oliver Berben TV Channel: ZDF / Moovie Besetzung: Anna-Lena Slater
2013

Mittendrin

Regie: Dirk Scharrer TV Channel: Sat 1
2013

Binny und der Geist

Rolle: Ed Regie: Nico Zingelmann Producer: Steffi Ackermann, Nicole Springstubbe TV Channel: Disney Channels / Ufa Fiction Besetzung: Nina Haun
2011

SOKO Wismar - Die Brautentführung

Uli Hansen (SR) Regie: Sascha Thiel Producer: Thomas Dierks TV Channel: ZDF / Cinecentrum Berlin Besetzung: Bo Rosenmüller
2011

Terra Max

Gutenberg (LR) Regie: Johannes Jaeger Producer: Michael Menke TV Channel: ZDF / Ever Emotion Media
2011

Die Winscheids

Kollege Bruce (SR) Regie: Isabel Kleefeld Producer: Sabine Timmermann, Benjamin Schacht TV Channel: ZDF / Real Film Berlin Besetzung: Sabine Schwedhelm
2010

Ich Ringo und das Tor zur Welt

Jens Heik (SR) Regie: Jan Bonny & Oliver Schwabe Producer: Thomas Iben TV Channel: NDR
2010

Anna und die Liebe

Rolle: Heinrich Menz (LR) Regie: diverse Producer: Gilbert Funke, Julia Habersack TV Channel: SAT.1 / Producers at Work Besetzung: Stefan Lincke
2009

Kill your Darling

Wärter Frank (SR) Regie: Christian Theede Producer: Marc Lepetit TV Channel: Pro Sieben / Phoenix Film
2009

Tiere bis unters Dach

Viehhändler (SR) Brigitta Dresewski Producer: Dr. Beatrice Kramm, Andrea Nedelmann, Uwe Urbas TV Channel: ARD / Polyphon Besetzung: Daniela Tolkien
2009

Doctor's Diary

Zuhälterchef (SR) Regie: Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Steffi Ackermann, Dr. Beatrice Kramm, Uwe Urbas TV Channel: RTL / Polyphon Besetzung: Daniela Tolkien
2008

Europas Erbe

Regie: Jan Hendrik Drews TV Channel: ARTE

Theatre

2006 – 2013

Woesner-Brothers Theater Sommer (Berlin)

div (LR) Producer: WB Ensemblemitglied in über 300 Vorstellungen in : Chaos in Verona, Faust- Die Komödie, Amphitryon
2004 – 2006

Theater in der Schottstrasse (Berlin)

div (LR) Heike Hinze-Buddrus Ensemblemitglied in ca 50 Aufführungen: Romeo und Julia, die Goldbergvariationen, Norway Today, Der Struwwelpeter

Internet

2014

Bartel

Bartel (LR) Steffen Heidenreich Webserie | Bartel (Hauptrolle) Produktion: Steffen Heidenreich, Michael Ziegler, René Hübner
2010

Blutsbrüder

Webserie | Frank Schürmann (Hauptcast) | Regie: Til Obladen | Produktion: Elephantfilm