Till Butterbach

Till Butterbach Vita as

LuckyPunch Management
Delia Marti
+49 30 540 85179
info@luckypunch-berlin.deview

Information

Place of birth
Berlin
Size (in cm)
178
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Ruhr area
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Accents
English: only when required
Russian: only when required
American: only when required
Instruments
Drums: medium
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: professional
Rock/Pop: professional
Pitch
Tenor
Additional skills

http://filmmakers.de/till-butterbach

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

„Masterclass acting – Life after action“ bei Tom DiCillo, Köln

Schauspiel – Coaching bei Sigrid Andersson, „die Tankstelle“, Berlin

Teilnehmer des „Berlinale Talent Campus“, Berlin

Schauspielunterricht bei Ina Marie Herr, Berlin

Awards

Silberner Bär Berlinale 2019 für Systemsprenger

Achtung Berlin

Die Hannas

Filmfest München (nominated)

Die Hannas

Film

Systemsprenger (Cinema film)

Krankenpfleger Peter (SR) Nora Fingscheidt Producer: Weydemann Bros. GmbH [de]

Lara (Cinema film)

Silvio (SR) Jan-Ole Gerster Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH [de]

Die Hannas (Cinema film)

Hans (LR) Julia C. Kaiser Producer: Tellfilm GmbH [ch]

Rattenkönig (Short film)

Rudi (SR) Matthias Wissmann Producer: Hochschule Offenburg [de]

Das Floß! (Cinema film)

Charly (LR) Julia C. Kaiser Producer: JJ Productions, Julia Becker

Walden (Short film)

Richard (LR) Antonia Pahlke Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.

Border Patrol (Short film)

Josef (SR) Peter Baumann Producer: Northern Film School Leeds [uk]

Puppe, Icke & der Dicke (Cinema film)

Restaurantgast (SR) Felix Stienz Producer: One Two Films GmbH [de]

Little Thirteen (Feature film)

Papa (SR) Christian Klandt Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH

Little Thirteen (Feature film)

Dealer Aster (SR) Christian Klandt Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH

Klappe Cowboy! (Cinema film)

Ball aus (SR) Timo Jacobs Producer: Timo Jacobs Productions [de]

Ich, Ringo und das Tor zur Welt (Documentary)

Jens Heik diverse Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de]

Bis es kracht (Short film)

Mike (LR) diverse Producer: Yildirim Film

Jennifers Bewerbung (Short film)

Jürgen (SR) Joseph Bolz Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.

Dorfmatratze (Short film)

Tom (LR) Nora Fingscheidt Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.

Fluchtversuch (Short film)

Sohn (LR) Nora Fingscheidt Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

ABM (Short film)

Karl (SR) Vanessa Gräfingholt Producer: Schnellfilmfest Bonn

Die entsetzlich große Sehnsucht der Mücken nach unendlicher Liebe (Short film)

Inspector Ombo (SR) Dietrich Dimitri Limpert Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.

Human Kapital (Cinema film)

Oliver (LR) Diemo Kemmesies Producer: Milieu Film Produktion

Gegenüber (Cinema film)

Polizeikollege Jonas (SR) Jan Bonny Producer: Heimatfilm GmbH & Co. KG [de] Distribution: WDR [de]

Television

Tatort - Die goldene Zeit (TV movie (series))

Johannes Pohl (SR) Mia Spengler Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]

Frau Jordan stellt gleich (TV series)

Herr Lüders (SR) diverse Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ProSieben [de]

Now or Never (TV movie)

Elvis Gerd Schneider Producer: Zum Goldenen Lamm TV Channel: SWR [de]

Der Bulle und das Biest (TV series)

Atman (SR) Hanno Olderdissen Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Beck is back! (TV series)

Ben Blume (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL

Bettys Diagnose (TV series)

Julian Herbster (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Krauses Hoffnung (TV movie (series))

Papa Kevin Bernd Böhlich Producer: Mafilm - Martens Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH TV Channel: RBB [de]

Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)

Nelles (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]

So weit das Meer (TV movie)

Kunz (SR) Axel Barth Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Ein Lächeln nachts um vier (TV movie)

Sebastian (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Relevant Film TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Bad Cop - Kriminell gut (TV series)

Gerald Stoffler (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL

Stralsund - Schutzlos (TV movie (series))

Polizist Eddie (SR) Lars-Gunnar Lotz Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Binny und der Geist (TV series)

Ed (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: Disney Channel

Krauses Geheimnis (TV movie (series))

Clemens (SR) Bernd Böhlich Producer: Mafilm - Martens Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH TV Channel: RBB [de]

Lotta & das ewige Warum (TV movie (series))

Herr Rüter diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH - Odeon TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Tessa Hennig - Mutti steigt aus (TV movie)

Banker (SR) Gloria Behrens Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Rosa Roth - Der Schuss (TV movie (series))

Thomas Buck (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Terra MaX (TV series)

Gutenberg (LR) Johannes Jaeger Producer: Ever Emotion Media Group GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Lotte TV - So sollte Fernsehen sein (TV magazine)

Peter Olsen (SR) Joseph Bolz Producer: Moja Berlin GmbH [de]

Familie Windscheidt - Der ganz normale Wahnsinn (TV movie)

Kollege Susanne im Aktenlager (SR) Isabel Kleefeld Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

SOKO Wismar (TV series)

Uli Hansen (LR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Anna und die Liebe (TV series)

Geist Heinrich (SR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Bartel - Die Psychopathologie des Alltags (WebSerie) (Series)

Bartel (LR) Steffen Heidenreich Producer: Steffen Heidenreich Produktion

Doctor’s Diary - Männer sind die beste Medizin (TV series)

Zuhälterchef (SR) diverse Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: RTL

Tiere bis unters Dach (TV series)

Viehhändler (SR) diverse Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: SWR [de]

Kill Your Darling (TV movie)

Wärter (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]

Blutsbrüder (Webserie) (Series)

Frank (SR) Til Obladen Producer: Elephant Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Lotte TV (TV magazine)

Peter Olsen (SR) Joseph Bolz Producer: ALEX Offener Kanal Berlin (vormals: Offener Kanal Berlin) [de]

Europas Erbe. Die großen Dramatiker (Documentary series)

Ibsen (LR) Jan Hinrik Drevs Producer: MME Me, Myself & Eye Entertainment GmbH [de] TV Channel: arte, SWR [de], ZDF [de]

Europas Erbe. Die großen Dramatiker (Documentary series)

Henrik Ipsen (LR) Jan Hinrik Drevs Producer: MME Me, Myself & Eye Entertainment GmbH [de] TV Channel: arte, SWR [de], ZDF [de]

Politibongo (TV series)

Frank Gaby Degener Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: KiKA Kinderkanal [de], RBB [de]

Audio

Koslik ist krank (Speaker)

Producer: NDR Hörspiel

Man Down (Speaker)

Producer: NDR Hörspiel

Other

Maneo, Hertha BSC Berlin - Wolle und Stulle (Image movie)

Wolle (LR) Timon Modersohn Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin

ALFA Telefon - Gläserrücken (Social Spot) (Spec-Spot)

Till Doppeldocht (LR) Tini Tüllmann Producer: Tini Tuellmann Produktion