Till Firit

Till Firit

Main agency
Patricia Baumbauer
+49 151 2405 1834
pb@baumbaueractors.com
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
40 - 46 years
Year of birth
1977 (45 years)
Place of birth
Leipzig
Height (cm)
185
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Vienna
Housing options
Munich, Vienna, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Saxon(native dialect)
Instruments
Drums
Sport
GolfSailingJuggleDiving (bottle)
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class
Other licenses
PADI open water, Sport boat driving licence within under sail

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Staatliche Schauspielschule Stuttgart

Awards

Nestroy als bester Nebendarsteller für Lewin in ANNA KARENINA, Volkstheater Wien

Film

Die Macht der Kränkung
U. Dag Producer: MonaFilm Distribution: ZDF
Monday um zehn
Junger Mann M. Klein Producer: Berghaus Wöbke Filmproduktion
Kühn hat zu tun
Norbert Leitz R. Huettner Producer: OLGAFilm Distribution: WDR
Der Staatsfeind
F. Herzogenrath Producer: H&V Entertainment
Mord in bester Gesellschaft - Winters letzter Fall
P. Jauch Producer: TIVOLIfilm
Dinky Sinky
Leading role M. Klein Producer: Lüthje Schneider Hörl Produktion
Was hat uns bloß so ruiniert
Gert M. Kreutzer Producer: Novotny&Novotny
The darling buds of may
Offizier C. Carion Producer: Nord Ouest Filmproductions

Television

Usedom Krimi
Rainer Witt Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Razor Film gmbH Station: ARD degeto
Soko Donau
Xaver Königsberger Sophie Allet-Choche Producer: Satel Film Station: ORF/ZDF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Usedom-Krimi
Rainer Fischer M. Pfeffer Producer: RazorFilm Produktion
Tatort - Krank
Jakob Thiel R. Henning Producer: LotusFilm Station: ORF/ZDF
Soko München-Pranks
Marcel Becker J. Bauer Producer: UFAfiction Station: ZDF
Polizeiruf 110-Tatorte
C. Petzold Producer: Clausen+Putz Station: BR/ARD
7 Stunden
Peter Petrowski C.Görlitz Producer: H&V Entertainment Station: BR
Schnell ermittelt
Episodenrolle M. Riebl Station: ORF
Ein Fall für Zwei
Dirk Berger M. Ulbricht Station: ZDF
Der Winzerkönig
Biologe W. Bannert Station: ORF

Theater

Der nackte Wahnsinn
Till / Roger Trampelmann M. Kusej Theater: Burgtheater Wien
Die Hermannschlacht
Septimus M. Kusej Theater: Burgtheater Wien
Mephisto
Hans Miklas B. Kraft Theater: Burgtheater Wien
Die Backchen-Lasst uns tanzen
W. Vandekeybus Theater: Residenztheater München
Victory Condition
S. Brown Theater: Residenztheater München
Der nackte Wahnsinn
Till Firit/Roger Trampelmann M. Kusej Theater: Residenztheater München
Ein Volksfeind
Hovstad M. Koleznik Theater: Residenztheater München
Kinder der Sonne
Boris Nikolajewitsch D. Bösch Theater: Residenztheater München
Macbeth
Rosse A. Kriegenburg Theater: Residenztheater München
Kreise/Visionen
Marstall T. Lanik Theater: Residenztheater München
Alice im Wunderland
Hutmacher C. Rast Theater: Residenztheater München
Nora
Torvald Helmer M. Koleznik Theater: Stadttheater Klagenfurt
Glaube, Liebe, Hoffnung
Alfons Klostermayer D. Bösch Theater: Residenztheater München
MacBeth
Rosse A. Kriegenburg Theater: Residenztheater München
Die Geschichte vom Franz Biberkopf mit The Tiger Lillies
S. Mohr Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt
VOLKSTHEATER! - Abschlussproduktion
Theater: Volkstheater Wien
Floh im Ohr
S. Müller Theater: Volkstheater Wien
Die Vögel
Eulpides T. Schulte-Michels Theater: Volkstheater Wien
Spiel´s nochmal Sam
Allan Felix A. Lipgens Theater: Volkstheater in den Bezirken, Wien
Glorious!
Cosme Mc Moon M. Schottenberg Theater: Volkstheater WIen
Mein Freund Harvey
Elwood. P. Dowd K. Hiller Theater: Volkstheater Wien
Der Revisor
Ossip T. Schulte-Michels Theater: Volkstheater Wien
Anna Karenina
Lewin S. Müller Theater: Volkstheater Wien
Zoogeschichten
Jerry D. Haspel Theater: Garage X, Wien