Tillbert Strahl

Tillbert Strahl

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung München
Herbert Sporn
+49 228 502 084002
herbert.sporn@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Height (cm)
187
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Eastern European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
München
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Bavarian Swabian (Native dialect)
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class
Other licenses
General radio certificate AZF

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2002
Theaterakademie August Everding

Other Education & Training

Sylvie Polz Linklater Training Stimmarbeit
Actors Space Berlin GbR
Meisner Technique Mike Bernardin
Prof. Dr. Viola Schmidt (HfS Ernst Busch) Sprecherziehung

Awards

Nominerung Deutscher Fernsehpreis HINDAFING
Nominierung Deutscher Fernsehpreis R.I.S.
Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg Theater des Jahres
Nominierung deutscher Kurzfilmpreis IM LABYRINTH
Best Actor MOIANACHT Night of Bavarian Short (American Film Market)
Max Reinhardt Preis (Solopreis Schauspielschultreffen Bern)

Film

Königliche Dynastien - Die Oranier (Documentary series)
Leopold (LR) Oliver Halmburger Producer: Loopfilm GmbH [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
Deutschlands große Clans - Die Otto-Versand-Story (Documentary series)
Werbeleiter Thill (SR) diverse Producer: Loopfilm GmbH [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
Nona (Short film)
Cerny (SR) Michael Wolf Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Der Letzte Gast (Short film)
Perücke (LR) Ferdinand Arthuber Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Like A Tiger (Short film)
Mads (LR) Chiara Grabmayr Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Prinz Hamlet (Short film)
Prinz Hamlet (LR) Corinna Popp Producer: Corinna Popp Produktion
Knopka (Short film)
Ivan Lazarew/Arno (LR) Maja Costa Producer: Art-on-the-Run Film School Berlin (formerly Kaskeline Filmakademie)
Prellung (Short film)
Thomas (LR) Reihaneh Youzbashi Dizaji Producer: 5r Film
Takeru - Infanterist ohne Zukunft (Short film)
Takeru (LR) Thomas André Szabó Producer: Burchardt Vetter Szabó Filmproduktion
Im Labyrinth (Short film)
Moritz (SR) Barbara Miersch Producer: cinnamon° filmproduktion GbR [de]
Große Mädchen weinen nicht (Cinema film)
Klaus (SR) Maria von Heland Producer: Egoli Tossell
The Zen Warrior (Short film)
Frank (LR) Martin Kowalczyk Producer: CONRADT AND FR!ENDS PRODUCTION GmbH Distribution: Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)
Morgenland (Short film)
Uwe Catt (LR) Florian Iwersen Producer: Florian Iwersen Filmproduktion [de]
Der Auftrag (Short film)
Andi (LR) Juri Köster Producer: Sonne Mond und Sterne Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Moianacht (Short film)
Micha (LR) Stefan Hering Producer: Kaliber35 Filmproduktion [de] Distribution: 3sat

Television

Marie fängt Feuer - Coming Out / Folge XII (TV movie (series))
Patient Hans Hofer Producer: MadeFor Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Frühling - Keine Angst vorm Leben (TV movie (series))
Rudi (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Seven Dogs Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hindafing (TV series)
Banker (SR) Boris Kunz Producer: NEUESUPER GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Sebastian Köhler (LR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Zum Glück gibt’s Schreiner (TV movie)
Anton (SR) Neelesha Barthel Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Kirche bleibt im Dorf - Die Serie (TV series)
Peter Rossbauer (LR) Ulrike Grote Producer: Fortune Cookie Film GmbH TV Channel: SWR [de]
Landgericht - Geschichte einer Familie (TV series)
Waiter In The Bar (SR) Matthias Glasner Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Bernd Witte (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mila (TV series)
Markus Prinz (LR) Britta Keils Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Urs Matthis (LR) Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Dr. Kilian (SR) Axel Barth Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Endstation Glück (TV movie)
Joe (SR) Karola Meeder Producer: Moviepool GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
Die Kirche bleibt im Dorf - Die Serie (TV series)
Peter Rossbauer (LR) Ulrike Grote Producer: Fortune Cookie Film GmbH TV Channel: SWR [de]
Børt ( (Pilot)
Børt (LR) Ram Slam Producer: Ram Slam Film Gbr, Tillbert Strahl & Co. [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Pfarrer Brinkmann (LR) Dennis Satin Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Josephine Klick - Allein unter Cops (TV series)
Gustav Sobek (LR) Annette Ernst Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Kirche bleibt im Dorf - Die Serie (TV series)
Peter Roßbauer (LR) Ulrike Grote Producer: Fortune Cookie Film GmbH TV Channel: SWR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Herr Blume (LR) Buddy Giovinazzo Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Jochen (LR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Bodo Rohde (LR) Jürgen Brauer Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Ludwig Kunert (LR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Im Gehege (TV movie)
Bankberater (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
R.I.S. - Die Sprache der Toten (TV series)
Timo Braun (LR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Verrückt nach Clara (TV series)
Martin (LR) diverse Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Todesautomatik (TV movie)
Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
K3 Kripo Hamburg - Gefangen (TV movie (series))
Beckmann (SR) Marcus Weiler Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Jochen Bonrath (LR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

diverse
diverse Thomas Dannemann Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover
diverse
diverse Jürgen Gosch, Jan Bosse, Tom Stromberg Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
diverse
diverse Bob Wilson, Thomas Langhoff, Claus Peyman Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
diverse
diverse diverse Theatre: Landestheater Salzburg

Audio

Madame Bovary (Speaker)
Producer: Deutsche Grammophon Hörspiel

Other

Tage im August (Educational production)
Björn Hjalmarrson (LR) Helena Herb Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Klara geht (Educational production)
Valentin (LR) Jan Bachmann Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)

Commercial

Social Spot - Der Name meines Babys, Golfplatz (Drogenprävention Crystal Meth) (Commercial)
Crystal (Golfplatz) (LR) Ferdinand Arthuber Producer: Hadifilm GmbH & Co. KG