Tilman Meyn

Tilman Meyn

Information

Acting age
36 - 43 years
Year of birth
1978 (42 years)
Height (cm)
193
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Kölsch
Bairisch
Hessian
Franconian (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: medium
Sport
Aikido, Basketball, Handball, Inline skating, Mountain bike, Horse riding, Snowboard
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Schule des Theaters der Keller, Köln

Film

AM HAARSTRANG (Feature film)
Tobit Kochanek Producer: Abschlussfilm Universität Hildesheim
Spanische Bananen (Short film)
Paul Leyendecker Producer: Kurzfilm, Ohm-Hochschule Nürnberg
Herr Sack und die Frauen (Short film)
Daniel Karl Krause
One For The Road (Short film)
Daniel Karl Krause Producer: Kurzfilm, Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Tannenberg (Feature film)
Danilo Vogt Producer: Diplomfilm Kunsthochschule Mainz
Lieber zu Lebzeiten (Feature film)
Phillip Bitten Producer: Diplomfilm KHM Köln
Afro Trotar (Short film)
Evaldo de Brilo
Männerfreundschaft (Short film)
Thomas Grabowsky

Television

Tage des letzten Schnees
Supporting role Lars-Gunnar Lotz TV Channel: ZDF
Ku’damm 59
Supporting role Sven Bohse TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Wismar
Supporting role Oliver Dommenget TV Channel: ZDF
POLIZEIRUF 110 - LÄNDERSACHE (TV series)
Eoin Moore Producer: ARD
BAUMEISTER SOLNESS (TV movie)
Michael Klette Producer: ARD/Arte
TOD EINES MÄDCHENS (TV movie)
Thomas Berger Producer: ZDF/Network Movie
Thomas Berger (TV movie)
Thomas Berger Producer: ZDF
HELMUT SCHMIDT - LEBENSFRAGEN (TV movie)
Ben von Grafenstein Producer: ARD / Trebitsch Entertainment
Zwischen den Zeilen - Ruhe sanft, Paul (TV movie)
Sven Bohse Producer: ARD/Crazy Films
Der Tote im Watt (TV movie)
Maris Pfeiffer Producer: ZDF / Relevant Film
Das Verhängnis (TV movie)
Bernd Böhlich Producer: SAT.1 / Magic Flight Film
Wer hat Rheinland-Pfalz gemacht?
Ulrike Gehring Producer: SWR / screen art
60-er Jahre Rheinland-Pfalz
Ulrike Gehring Producer: SWR / screen art

Theatre

OREST (Drama)
Robert Teufel Theatre: Theater Osnabrück
DAS ABSCHIEDSDINNER (Drama)
Henning Bock Theatre: Theater Osnabrück
DAS SCHEIßLEBEN MEINES VATERS, DAS SCHEIßLEBEN MEINER MUTTER UND MEINE EIGENE SCHEIßJUGEND (Drama)
Max Claessen Theatre: Théatre de la Ville Luxembourg
DIE MITTAGSFRAU (Drama)
Annette Pullen Theatre: Theater Osnabrück
DIE RÄUBER (Drama)
Jan Jochymski Theatre: Theater Osnabrück
BEKENNTNISSE DES HOCHSTAPLERS FELIX KRULL (Drama)
Frank Apt Theatre: Theater Osnabrück
Ein Sommernachtstraum (Drama)
Anne Lenk Theatre: Theater Osnabrück
Ein bisschen Frieden (Drama)
Annette Pullen Theatre: Theater Osnabrück
DER GEIZIGE (Drama)
Pedro Martins Beja Theatre: Theater Osnabrück
Die Räuber (Drama)
Theatre: Theater Osnabrück
Die Ratten (Drama)
Annette Pullen Theatre: Theater Osnabrück
Drei Schwestern (Drama)
Annette Pullen Theatre: Theater Osnabrück
Leben des Galilei (Drama)
Michael Helle
Der Koch, der Maler und der Barbier des Präsidenten (Drama)
Anne Lenk Theatre: Theater Osnabrück
Fegefeuer (Drama)
Marie Bues Theatre: Theater Osnabrück
Iphigenie auf Tauris (Drama)
Romy Schmidt Theatre: Prinzregenttheater Bochum
Oscar & Felix (Drama)
Katja Wolff Theatre: Tourneetheater Landgraf
Impressario von Smyrna (Road movie)
Peter Hailer Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Romeo & Julia (Drama)
Jens Poth Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Volpone (Drama)
Michael Helle Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Der zerbrochene Krug (Drama)
Hermann Schein Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Peer Gynt (Drama)
Axel Richter Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Hauptmann von Köpenick (Drama)
Malte Kreutzfeldt Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Dr. Hoechst (Drama)
Hermann Schein Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt