Tilman Rose

Tilman Rose

Information

Year of birth
1986 (34 years)
Place of birth
Cuxhaven
Height (cm)
179
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Frankfurt am Main
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Instruments
Guitar: professional
Ukulele: medium
Melodica: basic
Electric guitar: professional
Recorder: basic
Bass guitar: medium
Loop station: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012
Universität der Künste Berlin

Other Education & Training

Universität der Künste Berlin
Diplom mit Auszeichnung

Awards

Ensemble-Preis beim Schauspielschultreffen in Hamburg für: Wir schlafen nicht

Film

Ende (Short film)
Student 2 (LR) Tiemen Glatt Producer: Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz [de]
Zu mir oder zu dir (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Junger Mann (LR) Enno Osburg Producer: Enno Osburg Produktion
Irgendwann einmal (Short film)
Bekannter (SR) Robert von Wroblewsky Producer: Vorwärts Film, Robert von Wroblewsky [de]
Hilf dir selbst (Short film)
Jens (LR) Robert von Wroblewsky Producer: Vorwärts Film, Robert von Wroblewsky [de]
Carl (Short film)
Carl (LR) diverse Producer: Tuula von Löwenthal Films
Three Birthdays in August (Short film)
Tilman Rose Robert Rapoport Producer: Drop Fair, Robert Rapoport [de]

Television

Simon sagt Auf Wiedersehen zu seiner Vorhaut (TV movie)
Raphael Viviane Andereggen Producer: Element E Filmproduktion GmbH

Theatre

Die Bekenntnisse des Hochstaplers Felix Krull
Marquis de Venosta Felix Hafner Theatre: St.Pölten
Die Nibelungen
Gunther/Siegfried Mathias Span Theatre: St. Pölten
Figaros Hochzeit
Figaro Philip Moschitz Theatre: St.Pölten
Italienische Nacht
Nazi Alia Luque Theatre: St.Pölten
Hamlet
Polonius Rieke Henry Theatre: St.Pölten
Am Königsweg
Trump/Kermit/Tilman Nikolaus Habjan Theatre: St. Pölten
Die Sprache des Wassers
William Sara Ostertag Theatre: St. Pölten
Ödipus Antigone
Bote - Ismene Alia Luque Theatre: St.Pölten
Liliom
Wolf Rudolf Frey Theatre: St. Pölten
Um die Wette
Ratinois Phillip Moschitz Theatre: St.Pölten
Effi Briest
Major Crampas Ronny Jakubaschk Theatre: Landestheater Vorarlberg Bregenz
Schneeweißchen&Rosenrot
Bär Nora Bussenius Theatre: Stadttheater Bielefeld
Tyrannis
Vater Ersan Mondtag Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Maria de Buenos Aires
Duende Karin Maria Piening Theatre: Theater Trier
In 80 Tagen um die Welt
Freek Anette Raffalt Theatre: Theater Trier
Faust
Faust Ronny Jakubaschk Theatre: Thetaer Trier
Pension Schöller
Bernhardy Lyydia Bunk Theatre: Theater Trier
Das Kabinett des Dr. Caligari
Alan Alice Buddeberg Theatre: Theater Trier
Wintermärchen
Leontes Marco Stormann Theatre: Theater Trier
Messias
Bernhard Marc Wortel Theatre: Theater Trier
Zauberberg
Dr. Behrens Christina Friedrich Theatre: Theater Trier
Moliere
Damis / Tilman Rose Thorleifur Örn Arnasson Theatre: Theater Trier
Srooge- Weihnachten vergisst man nicht
Geist der Gegenwart Elisabeth Gabriel Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Faust
Mephisto Mathias Fontheim Theatre: Burghofbühne Dinslaken
Der Kirschgarten
Jascha Sabine auf der Heyde Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Woyceck
Tambourmajor Hakan Savas Mican Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Türkische Trauerspiele - Ibrahim Bassa
Asien Johannes Schmit Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
In einem tiefen dunklen Wald
König, Lützel Joachim Burchard Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Nullen und Einsen
Tom Jan-Philip Gloger Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Rome&Julia
Benvolio Thorleifur Örn Arnasson Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Die Gerechten
Alexej Woinov Dominique Schnizer Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Der Gestiefelte Kater
König Marcus Mislin Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Katzelmacher
Paul Hakan Savaş Mican Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Die Göttliche Komödie
Tilman Rose Thorleifur Örn Arnasson Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Autofahrt ins All (UA)
Eins Pedro Martins Beja Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Königreich(UA)
ICH Johannes Schmit Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Die Unerhörten(DE)
Dave Matthias Fontheim Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
It's hard to live up to an Image
Elvis&Priscilla Presley Rose, Tonndorf, Kann Theatre: BAT
Massensterben der Möglichkeiten(UA)
Roman Sascha Haweman Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Rohstoff
Harry Gelb David Czesienski & Robert Hartmann Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater
Die Räuber
Schweizer Jan-Christoph Gockel Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Die Unschuldigen(DE)
Aron Philip Löhle Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Vor der Sintflut
Beamter David Czesienski & Robert Hartmann Theatre: Körber Studio Thalia Gaußstrasse/ BAT
Wir Schlafen nicht
Hannes Bender Herrmann Schmidt-Rahmer Theatre: UNIT der UDK Berlin
Sattelfest
Hunter Prinzip Gonzo Theatre: BAT
Rome&Julia
Simon Nuran David Calis Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater
Dornröschen
Jakob Franz Breit Theatre: Tourneetheater Schleswig Holstein

Audio

Kurzschluss Magazin (Speaker)
Producer: KontrastFilm Arte

Other

Rocky
Hörspiel (Sprecher, Musiker, Geräuschemacher)
Reinke&Rose's Ohrogene Zone - La Boum
Hörspiel (Sprecher/Geräuschemacher/Regisseur)
Reinke&Rose's Ohrogene Zone -Winnetou
Hörspiel (Sprecher/Geräuschmacher/Musiker)
Reinke&Rose's Ohrogene Zone - James Bond
Hörspiel (Sprecher/Geräuschmacher/Musiker)
Reinke&Rose's Ohrogene Zone -Sissi
Hörspiel (Sprecher/Geräuschmacher/Musiker)