Tim Czerwonatis

Tim Czerwonatis

Main agency
Agentur Hilde Stark
+49 163 2326 483
mail@hildestark.com
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1990 (32 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
177
Weight (in kg)
63
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Kassel, Hamburg, Vienna, Bremen, Dresden, Düsseldorf, Zürich, Hanover
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language) English
Dialects
Berlin German(native dialect)
Instruments
PianoElectric guitarDrums
Sport
Stick fightFencing (stage)
Dance
Modern DanceContact ImprovisationContemporary danceBallet
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Professional background

Master of Arts Schauspiel

Other Education & Training

Zürcher Hochschule der Künste
Zürcher Hochschule der Künste
Zürcher Hochschule der Künste
Zürcher Hochschule der Künste
Tanzakademie Balance 1 - Berlin
Burgtheater Wien

Awards

Nachwuchspreis der Fördergesellschaft des Staatstheaters Kassel
Nominierung - prix netZHdK
Stipendium Armin-Ziegler-Stiftung

Film

Jonas & Lotta (Short film)
Jonas (LR) Xaver Wimmer Producer: Filmkollektiv Filmscheune
Das Paket (Short film)
Theo (LR) Maximilian Wagener Producer: Kunsthochschule Kassel [de]
Geht doch alles zum Teufel, Mann und Weib (Short film)
Tim (LR) Diego Hauenstein Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Mutter (Short film)
Sohn (LR) Noah Frey Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
Alles Picobello (Short film)
Bote (SR) Damiàn Dlaboha Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
Fang an zu leben (Short film)
Raphael (LR) Michael Schönert Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
Olli und Kai (Short film)
Kai (LR) Christina Welter Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)

Theater

Mats & Milad
Alexander Nerlich Theater: Staatstheater Mainz
Der Schwarze Mönch
Kirill Serebrennikov Theater: Thalia Theater
Kasimir und Karoline
Schürzinger Janis Knorr Theater: Staatstheater Kassel
z.B. Philip Seymour Hoffman
Wilke Weermann Theater: Staatstheater Kassel
Das Gesetz der Schwerkraft
Dom Martina van Boxen Theater: Staatstheater Kassel
I am Providence
Wilke Weermann Theater: Staatstheater Kassel
Wie es euch gefällt
Oliver Philipp Rosendahl Theater: Staatstheater Kassel
The Aliens (DSEA)
Evan Sebastian Schug Theater: Staatstheater Kassel
Die Opferung von Gorge Mastromas
G / Pete Martin Schulze Theater: Staatstheater Kassel
Operette
Rigobert Philipp Rosendahl Theater: Staatstheater Kassel
Der gestiefelte Kater
Der gestiefelte Kater Ulrike Hatzer Theater: Staatstheater Kassel
Moskitos (DSEA)
Luke Thomas Bockelmann Theater: Staatstheater Kassel
Nathan der Weise
Derwisch Bettina Rehm Theater: Theater für Niedersachsen Hildesheim
Die Ratten
Bruno Wolfgang Hofmann Theater: Theater für Niedersachsen Hildesheim
Jim Knopf und Lukas der Lokomotivführer
Jim Knopf Christian Lugerth Theater: Theater für Niedersachsen Hildesheim
König der Herzen
Prinz Arthur Dietrich Trapp Theater: Theater für Niedersachsen Hildesheim
King A
Artus Theo Fransz Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Der Herzausschlag der Welt
Philipp Becker Theater: Theater der Künste Zürich
Antigone
Haimon Sabine Auf der Heyde Theater: Theater der Künste
Ivanov
Ivanov Christoph Frick Theater: Theater der Künste Zürich
Die Perser
Timon Jansen Theater: Zürcher Hochschule der Künste
Es wäre gut, wenn morgen ein Tag später ist
Mensch Delia Keller Theater: Blau Blau Festival
iGod oder wie ich lernte, die Sünde zu lieben
Schauspielkollektiv Theater: Zürcher Hochschule der Künste
Tartuffe
Tartuffe Matthias Fankhauser / Bernadette Wintsch Theater: Zürcher Hochschule der Künste
Delhi, ein Tanz
Andrej Michael Schönert Theater: Zürcher Hochschule der Künste
Boléro (Choreography)
Maurice Béjart Theater: Theater 11 Zürich
When I fall in Love (Choreography)
Volker Eisenach Theater: Weiße Rose Berlin
Let's Dance 2012 (Choreography)
Béla Bartók Royston Maldoom Theater: Dresdner Musikfestspiele
Alice im Wunderland
Herzbube Annette Raffalt Theater: Burgtheater Wien
tricky love / tristan und isolde
Peter Raffalt Theater: Burgtheater Wien
Der Zauberer von Oz
Annette Raffalt Theater: Burgtheater Wien
Rasmus, Pontus und der Schwertschlucker
Annette Raffalt Theater: Burgtheater Wien
Bonnie und Clyde
Clyde Peter Raffalt Theater: Burgtheater Wien
Romeo und Julia (Choreography)
Romeo Volker Eisenach / Katja Borsdorf Theater: Fontanehaus Berlin
Men / Twentyten (Choreography)
Volker Eisenach / Katja Borsdorf Theater: Harare International Festival of the Arts Zimbabwe
Alles aus - Liebe im Hotel
Sarah Jasinszczak Theater: Deutsches Theater

Audio

Kindergesellschaft (© Rowohlt Verlag GmbH) (Audiobook)
Producer: Evangelisches Forum Kassel Distribution: Freies Radio Kassel
Stille.mich.Nacht. (© Rowohlt Verlag GmbH) (Audiobook)
Producer: Evangelisches Forum Kassel Distribution: Freies Radio Kassel

Other

Märchenland (Educational production)
John (LR) Maximilian Böhm Producer: Beech Studios
LGoony - Nacht (Music video)
Leading role Maximilian Karakatsanis Producer: Melt! Booking GmbH & Co.KG [de]
Stillstand (Educational production)
Linus (LR) Raphael Breuer Producer: Universität Bayreuth [de]
Strehmann - Mädchenschoß (NOT COMPLETED) (Music video)
junger Mann (LR) Ronny Strehmann Producer: Strehmann Heerdink Kreative Medienproduktion
Meltdown - See the light (Music video)
Kim (SR) Hanna Seidel Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Die Junge Burg - Bonnie und Clyde (Junge Burg Wien) (Theater recording)
Clyde Barrow (LR) Robert Pöcksteiner Producer: Don't Panic Production [at] Distribution: ORF [at]