Tim Koller

Tim Koller Vita as

Information

Acting age
28 - 38 years
Year of birth
1981 (38 years)
Size (in cm)
185
Weight (in kg)
85
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Wien, Salzburg, Valencia
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
Dialects
Bairisch
Austrian
Dance
Jazz Dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Musical: basic
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Tanz, Gesang

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2001
Athanor Akademie für Darstellende Kunst

Other Education & Training

Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
10er Block nach Sigrid Andersson
Stella Academy Hamburg

Awards

Friedrich-Schütter-Preis (Nachwuchsschauspielpreis)

Film

Bonnie & Bonnie (Cinema film)
Kellner (SR) Ali Hakim Producer: Riva Filmproduktion [de]
Tag der Einheit (Short film)
Tom (SR) Daniel Zimmermann Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
Hier kommt Lola (Cinema film)
Reporter (SR) Franziska Buch Producer: Bavaria Filmverleih- und Produktions GmbH [de]
Die Buddenbrooks - Ein Geschäft von einiger Größe (Cinema film)
Bote Senat (SR) Dr. Heinrich Breloer Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] Distribution: ARD [de], WDR [de]
Sex 'n' Pop - Sexual Healing (Documentary series)
Tänzer (SR) Jean-Alexander Ntivyihabwa Producer: MME Me, Myself & Eye Entertainment GmbH [de] Distribution: arte
Hoffnungsfunke (Short film)
Benjamin (SR) Sebastian Harrer Producer: Athanor Akademie für Darstellende Kunst [de]

Television

Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Lagerarbeiter I diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Abhörspezialist (SR) Franco Tozza Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Wasserschutzpolizist (SR) Peter Welz Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Cindy Reller
Emsig u.a. Carolin Spieß Theatre: Schmidt Theater
Cavequeen
Cavequeen Corny Littmann Theatre: Theater Mogul GmbH & Schmidt Tivoli
Die Königs vom Kiez
Bofrost Horst, Lale, Priester, Dealer, Ranjid Corny Littmann Theatre: Schmidt Theater Hamburg
Nachttankstelle
Styler aus Wellingsbüttel Franz Wittenbrink Theatre: St. Pauli Theater Hamburg
Der kleine Störtebeker
Hieronymus, Hauke Carolin Spieß Theatre: Schmidt Theater Hamburg
Meister Eder und sein Pumuckl
Meister Eder Dagmar Leding Theatre: St. Pauli Theater
Nachttankstelle
Styler aus Wellingsbüttel Franz Wittenbrink Theatre: St. Pauli Theater Hamburg
Abba Hallo!
Babs Knut Schakinnis Theatre: Theaterschiff Lübeck
Heislahoizat
Loisl Huber Martin Winkelbauer Theatre: Landvolktheater Halsbach
Hossa
Sven Wöhlermann (Sohn) Christian Schliehe Theatre: Theaterschiff Lübeck
Bel Ami-Sag beim Abschied leise Servus
Nazi, Tänzer T. Ferkay Theatre: Konzertdirektion Landgraf
Die Kleine Hexe
alle männlichen Hauptrollen Dagmar Leding Theatre: St.Pauli Theater Hamburg
LA CAGE AUX FOLLES
Hanna aus Hamburg Iris Limbarth Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Schani-Mehr als ein Leben
Joseph Strauß T. Ferkay Theatre: Stockerauer Festspiele/Wiener Metropol Theater
Ich will Spass
Sohn Karsten Engelhardt Theatre: Theaterschiff Bremen
Victor Victoria
Tänzer Helmut Baumann Theatre: Stadttheater Bremen
Hossa
Sven Wöhlermann (Sohn) Knut Schakinnis Theatre: Theaterschiff Bremen

Audio

Pinky Malinky (Dubbing)
Byonk Rikke Asbjoern Producer: Nickelodeon Animation Studios [us] Audio: Netflix
Pinky Malinky (Dubbing)
Byonk (SR) Arlette Stanschus Producer: Nickelodeon Animation Studios [us] Audio: Netflix

Other

Eltern (Educational production)
Frank (SR) Lynn Oona Baur Producer: Hamburg Media School
Zwischen den Zeilen (Teaser (film concept))
Florian (LR) Milan Skrobanek Producer: Milan Skrobanek Produktion
Vorstadt-Tantra (Showreel production)
Felix (LR) Lucas Schaller Producer: Deutsche POP - Akademie der Musik- und Medienbranche [de]
Chinese Soup (Workshop production)
Philip (LR) Thomas Eggel Producer: Hamburg Media School
Houghton Mifflin Company - Stadt Land Fluß (Lehrmittelfilm) (Image movie)
Anton Matuschek (LR) Andrei Campeanu Producer: a/t media services, inc [us]