Tim Koller

Tim Koller Vita as

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Hamburg
Michael Birkner
+49 40 284 0150
michael.birkner@arbeitsagentur.deview

Information

Acting age
28 - 38 years
Year of birth
1981 (38 years)
Size (in cm)
185
Weight (in kg)
85
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Wien, Salzburg, Valencia
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
Dialects
Bairisch
Austrian
Dance
Jazz Dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Musical: basic
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Tanz, Gesang

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2001
Athanor Akademie für Darstellende Kunst

Other Education & Training

Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater

Stella Academy Hamburg

Awards

Friedrich-Schütter-Preis (Nachwuchsschauspielpreis)

Film

Bonnie & Bonnie (Cinema film)

Kellner (SR) Ali Hakim Producer: Riva Filmproduktion

Tag der Einheit (Short film)

Tom (SR) Daniel Zimmermann Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.

Hier kommt Lola (Cinema film)

Reporter (SR) Franziska Buch Producer: Bavaria Filmverleih- und Produktions GmbH [de]

Die Buddenbrooks - Ein Geschäft von einiger Größe (Cinema film)

Bote Senat (SR) Dr. Heinrich Breloer Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] Distribution: ARD [de], WDR [de]

Sex 'n' Pop - Sexual Healing (Documentary series)

Tänzer (SR) Jean-Alexander Ntivyihabwa Producer: MME Me, Myself & Eye Entertainment GmbH [de] Distribution: arte

Hoffnungsfunke (Short film)

Benjamin (SR) Sebastian Harrer Producer: Athanor Akademie für Darstellende Kunst [de]

Television

Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)

Lagerarbeiter I diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)

Abhörspezialist (SR) Franco Tozza Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)

Wasserschutzpolizist (SR) Peter Welz Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Cindy Reller

Emsig u.a. Carolin Spieß Theatre: Schmidt Theater

Cavequeen

Cavequeen Corny Littmann Theatre: Theater Mogul GmbH & Schmidt Tivoli

Die Königs vom Kiez

Bofrost Horst, Lale, Priester, Dealer, Ranjid Corny Littmann Theatre: Schmidt Theater Hamburg

Nachttankstelle

Styler aus Wellingsbüttel Franz Wittenbrink Theatre: St. Pauli Theater Hamburg

Der kleine Störtebeker

Hieronymus, Hauke Carolin Spieß Theatre: Schmidt Theater Hamburg

Meister Eder und sein Pumuckl

Meister Eder Dagmar Leding Theatre: St. Pauli Theater

Nachttankstelle

Styler aus Wellingsbüttel Franz Wittenbrink Theatre: St. Pauli Theater Hamburg

Abba Hallo!

Babs Knut Schakinnis Theatre: Theaterschiff Lübeck

Heislahoizat

Loisl Huber Martin Winkelbauer Theatre: Landvolktheater Halsbach

Hossa

Sven Wöhlermann (Sohn) Christian Schliehe Theatre: Theaterschiff Lübeck

Bel Ami-Sag beim Abschied leise Servus

Nazi, Tänzer T. Ferkay Theatre: Konzertdirektion Landgraf

Die Kleine Hexe

alle männlichen Hauptrollen Dagmar Leding Theatre: St.Pauli Theater Hamburg

LA CAGE AUX FOLLES

Hanna aus Hamburg Iris Limbarth Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden

Schani-Mehr als ein Leben

Joseph Strauß T. Ferkay Theatre: Stockerauer Festspiele/Wiener Metropol Theater

Ich will Spass

Sohn Karsten Engelhardt Theatre: Theaterschiff Bremen

Victor Victoria

Tänzer Helmut Baumann Theatre: Stadttheater Bremen

Hossa

Sven Wöhlermann (Sohn) Knut Schakinnis Theatre: Theaterschiff Bremen

Audio

Pinky Malinky (Dubbing)

Byonk Rikke Asbjoern Producer: Nickelodeon Animation Studios [us] Audio: Netflix

Pinky Malinky (Dubbing)

Byonk (SR) Arlette Stanschus Producer: Nickelodeon Animation Studios [us] Audio: Netflix

Other

Eltern (Educational production)

Frank (SR) Lynn Oona Baur Producer: Hamburg Media School

Zwischen den Zeilen (Teaser (film concept))

Florian (LR) Milan Skrobanek Producer: Milan Skrobanek Produktion

Vorstadt-Tantra (Showreel production)

Felix (LR) Lucas Schaller Producer: Deutsche POP - Akademie der Musik- und Medienbranche [de]

Chinese Soup (Workshop production)

Philip (LR) Thomas Eggel Producer: Hamburg Media School

Houghton Mifflin Company - Stadt Land Fluß (Lehrmittelfilm) (Image movie)

Anton Matuschek (LR) Andrei Campeanu Producer: a/t media services, inc [us]