Tim Oliver Schultz

Tim Oliver Schultz

Main agency
Patric Adam
+49 30 884 72153
info@agenturadam.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
23 - 33 years
Year of birth
1988 (34 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
178
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Berlin German(native dialect)
Sport
ClimbFitnessInline skatingTennis
Dance
Break dancingHip hop
Profession
Actor
Driver's licenses
A - Motorcycle, B - Car

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Schauspieltraining Regula Kukula, Ulrike Jackwerth

Awards

Club der roten Bänder
Club der roten Bänder

Film

Orphea in Love (Cinema film)
Taavi (SR) Axel Ranisch Producer: Schöne neue Filme | Sehr gute Filme
Manta Manta 2 (Cinema film)
Daniel (LR) Til Schweiger Producer: Constantin Film Casting director: Die Besetzer
Das Beste kommt noch (Cinema film)
Steve Til Schweiger Producer: Olga Film Casting director: Die Besetzer
Du Sie Er & Wir (Feature film)
Anton Florian Gottschick Producer: Saxonia Media Station: Netflix Casting director: Die Besetzer
Der junge Häuptling Winnetou
Mike Marzuk Producer: Sam Film Distribution: Warner Bros
Hello Again
Anton Maggie Peren Producer: Sommerhaus Filmproduktion Distribution: Warner Bros. Pictures Germany Casting director: Tolkien Casting
Enkel für Anfänger
Wolfgang Groos Producer: Claussen+Putz Distribution: Studiocanal
Freaks
Elmar (HR) Felix Binder Producer: PSSST! Film Station: Netflix / ZDF Casting director: Stephanie Maile
Benjamin Blümchen
Karl Tim Trachte Producer: Westside Distribution: Studiocanal Casting director: Franziska Aigner
Club der roten Bänder - der Film
Leo Roland Felix Binder Producer: Bantry Bay Distribution: Universum Film
Heilstätten
Theo (HR) Michael David Pate
FreddyEddy
Bademeister Tini Tüllmann
Vampirschwestern 3
Murdor Tim Trachte
Riots in the Heartland
Linus Florian Anders
Colophon
Junge (HR) Alexandre Koberidze
Vampirschwestern 2
Murdor Wolfgang Groos
Systemfehler - Wenn Inge tanzt
Max (HR) Wolfgang Groos
Der Ausflug
Basti Stefan Najib
Ameisen gehen andere Wege (AT Kyra, Paris + Die Lichtung)
Richard (HR) Catharina Deus
Die Welle
Jens Dennis Gansel
Der andere Junge
Paul Wagner Volker Einrauch
Das Haus der Schlafenden Schönen
Tim Vadim Glowna
Sternzeichen
Jonas Becker Peter Patzak

Television

Damaged Goods
Mads Anna-Katharina Maier Producer: Westside Casting director: Anne Hünseler
Nachricht von Mama (TV series)
Till Felix Binder + Suki Maria Roessel Producer: Pyjama Pictures Casting director: Rebecca Gerling
Souls (TV series)
Jacob Hanna Maria Heidrich + Alex Eslam Producer: Geißendörfer Pictures Station: Sky Casting director: Lisa Stutzky Casting
Väter allein Zuhaus - Andreas
Timo Esther Gronenborn Producer: Bavaria Fiction Casting director: Anna Kulzinger
Goldjungs (TV movie)
Mick Sommer Christoph Schnee Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures Casting director: Marc Schötteldreier Casting
Väter - Allein zu Haus
Timo Jan Martin Scharf Producer: Bavaria Fiction Station: ARD Casting director: Siegfried Wagner
Tractor
Tobi Oliver Mielke
Song für Mia (TV movie)
Sebastian (HR) Mira Thiel Producer: Constantin Television Station: ARD Casting director: Stefany Pohlmann
Club der roten Bänder
Leo diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Station: VOX Casting director: Iris Baumüller
Einstein - Ballistik (TV series)
Lutz Heineking Thomas Jahn Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures Station: SAT.1 Casting director: Marc Schötteldreier
Bennert - Am Anschlag (TV series)
André Hellbich Dominic Müller Station: RTL
Cobra 11 - Spiel deines Lebens
Mehmet Franco Tozza Station: RTL
Von einem der auszog, das Fürchten zu lernen
Michel (HR) Tobias Wiemann Station: ARD
Kripo Holstein Die letzte Vorstellung
Ole Rotkirch Zbynek Cerven Station: ZDF
Die weiße Schlange
Endres (HR) Stefan Bühling Station: ZDF
SOKO Köln - Der Gartenpirat
David Fitz Sascha Thiel Station: ZDF
Cobra 11 - Engel des Todes (Pilot)
Max (HR) Franco Tozza Station: RTL
SOKO Stuttgart - Club der Hexen
Dominik Gscheid Rainer Matsutani Station: ZDF
SOKO Wismar - Die Stimme
Erik Binz Sascha Thiel Station: ZDF
Polizeiruf - Risiko (AT Kapitalverbrechen)
Daniel Thorsten Schmidt Station: ARD
Vater aus heiterem Himmel
Vater aus heiterem Himmel Ulli Baumann Station: ZDF
Siebenstein - Häuptling Tapferer Rabe
Indianer Schlauer Rabe Arend Agthe Station: ZDF
Zurück zum Glück (AT Nachhilfe in Liebe)
Falko Wolfgang Dinslage Station: SAT1
Hallo Robbie
Felix Ch. Klinker, M. Zinnenberg Station: ZDF
Der Vulkan
Maggi Uwe Janson Station: RTL-Zweiteiler
Heute keine Entlassung
Jens Franzen Thomas Nennstiel Station: ZDF
SOKO Leipzig - Das zweite Leben
Marco Kollwitz Christoph Eichhorn Station: ZDF
Noch ein Wort und ich heirate dich!
Lukas Brand Wilhelm Engelhardt Station: SAT1
KiKa Krimi - Nur das Beste und Brenzlig
Lukas Brand Hannu Salonen Station: KiKa
Das Geheimnis im Moor
Til Desno Kai Wessel Station: ZDF
Schloss Einstein - Fo. 325-376
Joe Renata Kaye Station: KiKa, ZDF
Wie erziehe ich meine Eltern
Nico Peter Hill Station: MDR
Glück auf halber Treppe
Tim Berger Thomas Jacob Station: ZDF
Opa Online
Henry Dieter Bub Station: SAT1
Ein starkes Team - Verraten und verkauft
Mirko Wansleben Johannes Grieser Station: ZDF
Inspektor Rolle - Staatsgeheimnis
Tim Jörg Grünler Station: RTL