Tim Seyfi

Tim Seyfi Vita as

Above the Line GmbH
Lutz Schmökel
+49 89 599 0840
mail@abovetheline.deview

Information

Year of birth
1971
Size (in cm)
172
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Place of residence
München
Nationality
German, Turkish
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Turkish: native-language
French: fluent
Italian: medium
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Viennese
Sport
Horse riding, Fencing (sports), Martial Arts, Triathlon
Dance
Hip hop
Modern Dance
Latin American dances
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2)
Additional skills

Gesang - Gesangsausbildung

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Schauspielschule Cours Florent (Paris)

John Costopoulos (New York)

Awards

THE COOKIE THIEF Best Actor Award International Filmfestival Badalona / Spanien

Film

LINDENBERG! MACH DEIN DING!

Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion Distribution: DCM Film Distribution

DIE KÄNGURU-CHRONIKEN

Dani Levy Producer: X Filme Creative Pool Distribution: X Verleih

LES BONNES INTENTIONS

Gilles Legrand Producer: Epithète Films Distribution: Twentieth Century Fox Germany

TORIL

Laurent Teyssier Producer: Tita Productions Distribution: La Belle Company

A DAY LIKE A WEEK

Kader Ayd Producer: UPL Films

ABSCHLUSSFAHRT

Tim Trachte Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion Distribution: Constantin Film

GÉRONIMO

Tony Gatlif Producer: Princes Films Distribution: Les Films du Losange

MEINE BESCHNEIDUNG

Arne Ahrens Producer: Neue Zeit Filmproduktion Kurzfilm

ABSEITSFALLE

Stefan Hering Producer: Ester.Reglin.Film Produktionsgesellschaft Distribution: Der Filmverleih

DER TIGER VON BERLIN

Hakan Algül Producer: Acar Entertainment Distribution: United International Pictures

IN ZEHN TAGEN BIN ICH TOT

Aurelio Galfetti Producer: Aurelio Galfetti

EINE GANZ HEISSE NUMMER

Markus Goller Producer: TNF Tele Norm Film Distribution: Universum Film

FRECHE MÄDCHEN 2

Ute Wieland Producer: Collina Filmproduktion Distribution: Constantin Film

PLANET USA

Flo Lackner Producer: Flo Lackner Films Distribution: Schröder-Media

VINCENT WILL MEER

Ralf Huettner Producer: OLGA Film Distribution: Constantin Film

ALMANYA - WILLKOMMEN IN DEUTSCHLAND

Yasemin Samdereli Producer: Roxy Film Distribution: Concorde Filmverleih

VASHA

Hannu Salonen Producer: Philipp Homberg Filmproduktion

GOAL OF MY LIFE

Murat Seker Producer: SugarWorkz Distribution: Medyavizyon

WÜSTENBLUME

Sherry Hormann Producer: Desert Flower Filmproduktion Distribution: Majestic Filmverleih

DIE TÜR

Anno Saul Producer: Wüste Film Distribution: Senator Film Verleih

DEUTSCHLAND 09 - FRAKTUR

Hans Steinbichler Producer: Herbstfilm Distribution: Piffl Medien

ZWEI SUPERFILME IN EINEM

Murat Seker Producer: Sugarworkz Distribution: Filmpot

IN JEDER SEKUNDE

Jan Fehse Producer: TV60 Filmproduktion Distribution: X Verleih

EVET, ICH WILL

Sinan Akkus Producer: Luna Film Distribution: Maxximum

ON THE BEAUTIFUL BLUE DANUBE

Darko Bajic Producer: Magic Line Distribution: Rex Media

FAY GRIM

Hal Hartley Producer: Zero Fiction Film Distribution: Magnolia Filmproduktion

WER FRÜHER STIRBT IST LÄNGER TOT

Marcus H. Rosenmüller Producer: Roxy Film Distribution: Movienet Film

MEINE FRAU, MEINE FREUNE UND ICH

Detlef Bothe Producer: Reich und Glücklich Film Distribution: Zorro Film

BASTA - ROTWEIN ODER TOT SEIN

Pepe Danquart Producer: DOR FILM Distribution: NFP Marketing & Distribution

GEGEN DIE WAND

Fatih Akin Producer: Wüste Film Distribution: Bavaria Film Internationale Filmfestspiele Berlin - Goldener Bär (2004) Europäischer Filmpreis (2004)

Television

THE GIFT

Ozan Aciktan Producer: OG Medya TV Channel: Netflix

BLACK OUT

Joël Vanhoebrouck TV Channel: Eén

THE SPY

Gideon Raff Producer: Legende TV Channel: Netflix

ATATÜRK

Oliver Halmburger Producer: Loopfilm TV Channel: ZDF/ARTE/ORF

BRUDER

Randa Chahoud Producer: Aspekt Medienproduktion TV Channel: ZDFneo 4 x 45 Min.

DER STAATSFEIND

Felix Herzogenrath Producer: H & V Entertainment TV Channel: Sat.1 2 x 90 Min.

MÜNCHEN MORD - DIE GANZE STADT EIN DEPP

Sascha Bigler Producer: TV60 Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

MARTHALER - DIE STERNTALERVERSCHWÖRUNG

Züli Aladag Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

BERLIN STATION

John David Coles Producer: Neunundreissigste Babelsberg Film TV Channel: Epix

TATORT - DUNKELFELD

Christian von Castelberg Producer: EIKON Media TV Channel: RBB

STADTKOMÖDIE - KEBAB EXTRASCHARF!

Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Allegro Film TV Channel: ORF

BIERLEICHEN. EIN PASCHAKRIMI

Matthias Steurer Producer: TV60 Filmproduktion TV Channel: BR

UNTER VERDACHT - DIE GUTEN UND DIE BÖSEN

Johannes Grieser Producer: EIKON Media TV Channel: ZDF

STADTKOMÖDIE - HERRGOTT FÜR ANFÄNGER

Sascha Bigler Producer: Lotus-Film TV Channel: ORF/BR

BRAQUO

Xavier Palud Producer: Be-FILMS TV Channel: canal+

KOMMISSAR PASCHA

Sascha Bigler Producer: TV60 Filmproduktion TV Channel: BR

DIE NEUE

Buket Alakus Producer: H & V Entertainment TV Channel: ZDF

KRÜGER - KRÜGER AUS ALMANYA

Marc Andreas Borchert Producer: Provobis TV Channel: ARD/Degeto

MARTHALER - EIN ALLZU SCHÖNES MÄDCHEN

Lancelot von Naso Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

MARTHALER - ENGEL DES TODES

Lancelot von Naso Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

UNTER VERDACHT - BETONGOLD

Ulrich Zrenner Producer: EIKON Media TV Channel: ZDF

KOSLOWSKI & HAFERKAMP

Dirk Regel, Michel Bilawa, Edzard Onneken u.a. Producer: Nordfilm Kiel TV Channel: WDR

OTISABI

Yüksel Yildiz Producer: 3 Yapim TV Channel: Sinema TV - Turkey

MÜNCHEN 7

Xaver Schwarzenberger Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: BR

ENGRENAGES ("SPIRAL")

Virginie Sauveur, Manuel Boursinhac Producer: Endemol Shine Germany TV Channel: Canal+/BBC

SCHAFKOPF - A BISSERL WAS GEHT IMMER

Ulrich Zrenner Producer: EIKON West TV Channel: ZDF 6 x 45 Min.

MEIN MANN, EIN MÖRDER

Lancelot von Naso Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft TV Channel: ZDF

PARADIES 505 - EIN NIEDERBAYERNKRIMI

Max Färberböck Producer: Roxy Film TV Channel: BR

UNTER VERDACHT - OHNE VERGEBUNG

Andreas Herzog Producer: EIKON Media TV Channel: ZDF

MARTHALER - PARTITUR DES TODES

Lancelot von Naso Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

MORDKOMMISSION ISTANBUL

Michael Kreindl TV Channel: ARD

KEBAB MIT ALLES

Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Allegro Film TV Channel: ORF Shanghai TV Festival - Magnolia Award - Drehbuch und Regie

DER KLÜGERE ZIEHT AUS

Christoph Schnee Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft TV Channel: ZDF

UNTER VERDACHT - RÜCKKEHR

Andreas Herzog Producer: EIKON Media TV Channel: ZDF

MARTHALER - DIE BRAUT IM SCHNEE

Lancelot von Naso Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

SAU NUMMER VIER. EIN NIEDERBAYERNKRIMI

Max Färberböck Producer: Roxy Film TV Channel: BR Bayerischer Fernsehpreis - Regie (2011)

TATORT - BAUM DER ERLÖSUNG

Harald Sicheritz Producer: Cult Film TV Channel: ORF

DAS JÜNGSTE GERICHT

Urs Egger Producer: Lisa Film TV Channel: RTL/ORF

TATORT - SCHATTEN DER ANGST

Martin Eigler Producer: SWR TV Channel: SWR

EINE FOLGENSCHWERE AFFÄRE

Martin Enlen Producer: ABC Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

TATORT - TOD AUF DER WALZ

Martin Enlen Producer: Avista Films TV Channel: BR

ZEIT DER WÜNSCHE

Rolf Schübel Producer: Filmfabrik TV Channel: WDR/BR 2 x 90 Min. Grimme-Preis (2004) Preis der Marler Gruppe (2004)

TATORT - EIN GLÜCKSGEFÜHL

Fillipos Tsitos Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: NDR

TATORT - ABGEZOCKT

Christoph Stark Producer: Maran Film TV Channel: SWR

EIN SOMMERTRAUM

Rolf Silber Producer: Die Film TV Channel: ZDF

DREI FRAUEN, EIN PLAN UND DIE GANZ GROSSE KOHLE

Reinhard Schwabenitzky Producer: Objectiv Film TV Channel: Sat.1

TATORT - EINMAL TÄGLICH

Peter Fratzscher Producer: Bavaria Film TV Channel: BR

EIN SCHEUSAL ZUM VERLIEBEN

Sharon von Wietersheim Producer: Phoenix Film TV Channel: Sat.1

POLIZEIRUF 110 - VERZEIH MIR

Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: Bavaria Film TV Channel: BR

VERGEWALTIGT-EINE FRAU SCHLÄGT ZURÜCK

Martin Enlen Producer: Relevant Film TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

FUNK IS NOT DEAD

Idil Üner Theatre: Ballhaus Naunynstraße Berlin

LÖ BAL ALMANYA

Nurkan Erpulat Theatre: Ballhaus Naunynstraße Berlin

GAZINO ARABESK

Neco Celik Theatre: Ballhaus Naunynstraße Berlin

IMPRO-COMEDY-GRUPPE

Theatre: Fast Food TheaterMünchen festes Ensemblemitglied, 200 Aufführungen in ganz Europa, u.a. Publikumspreis Bayerische Theatertage1999, Deutscher Meister 2000 im Improvisationstheater

ROMEO UND JULIA

Neco Celik Theatre: Hebbel Theater Berlin

ANLEITUNG ZUM UNGLÜCKLICHSEIN

Dr. Castillione Martin Östreicher Theatre: Metropol-Theater München

LADIES NIGHT

Horse Karsten Wiegand Theatre: Metropol-Theater München

AUF DEM WEG ZUR HOCHZEIT

Gino Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropol- Theater München

VICTOR UND DIE KINER AN DER MACHT

Antoine Alexander Nerlich Theatre: Prinzregententheater / Akademietheater München

SECOND-HELP-SHOW

Hanns-Christian Müller Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater

HEIMATLOS- DIE STEIERISCHE WIRTSHAUSOPER

Hartl Anton Prestele Theatre: Theater Pasinger Fabrik München

LA CANTATRICE CHAUVE

Capitaine des Pompiers Danièle Hirsch Theatre: Europa Tournee in franz. Sprache, Europatournee

SAINT GENET

George Froscher Theatre: Freies Theater München

KATZELMACHER

Peter B. Kramer Theatre: Theater Pasinger Fabrik München