Timo Fakhravar

Timo Fakhravar

la strada.doells
Linda Wolters
+49 30 767 98988
lw@lastrada-doells.com

Information

Acting age
27 - 36 years
Year of birth
1989 (31 years)
Place of birth
Freiburg im Breisgau
Height (cm)
174
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Oriental, Persian, Southern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Köln, Hamburg, Frankfurt, München, Stuttgart, Dortmund, Leipzig, Wien, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Persian / Farsi: basic
Dialects
Badisch (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Sport
Boxing, Fencing (stage), Snowboard, Tennis
Dance
Standard: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Opera singing: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012
Zürcher Hochschule der Künste

Awards

Martin-Linzer-Theaterpreis, Theater der Zeit
Kinderhörspielpreis 2016 für "Frau Fledder und Herr Zitrone"
Förderpreis des Theatervereins Zürich für junge Theaterschaffende
Gewinner des Premio Förderpreises
Förderpreis der Armin-Ziegler-Stiftung für junge Kulturschaffende

Film

Das Ende der Wahrheit (Cinema film)
Mjudat (SR) Philipp Leinemann Distribution: Walker Worms
HESSEN TRADE UND INVEST GMBH - E wie Easy (Short film)
Akin Daniel Herzog
I Shot The Sheriff (Short film)
Freund von Chris Linda Landolt
One Night Land (Short film)
Louis Dominik Locher
Happy (Short film)
Schönling Stefan Künzler
Sunntigsausflug (Short film)
Lausbub Dominik Locher

Television

Der Passau-Krimi - Die Donau ist tief
Ahmed Bahdari (SR) Maurice Hübner Producer: Hager Moss Film TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Franziska Aigner
Der Passau-Krimi - Freund oder Feind
Ahmed Bahdari (SR) Maurice Hübner Producer: Hager Moss Film TV Channel: ARD/BR
Das Institut - Oase des Scheiterns
Ehsan (SR) Markus Sehr Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: NDR/BR
Notruf Hafenkante
Malik Aslan (SR) Verena S. Freytag Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Blutige Anfänger
Adil Shibab (SR) Oliver Liliensiek Producer: Studio.TV.Film.Gmbh TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Kamal Achchakir Oren Schmuckler Producer: Ufa Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Soko Wismar
Stefan Lange (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Ufa Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Mach Mal...! (TV series)
Rakete Lukas Drangmeister TV Channel: MDR

Theatre

Festes Ensemblemitglied
Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig
Angst essen Seele auf
Diverse Nuran David Calis Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Flaut, Thisbe (SR) Philipp Preuss Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig
Der Streit (Drama)
Azor Bruno Cathomas Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig
Geister sind auch nur Menschen (Drama)
Diverse Claudia Bauer Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig
Peer Gynt (Drama)
Peer Gynt, Bräutigam, Koch Philipp Preuss Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig
Eigentlich müssten wir tanzen
Ich Daniel Förster Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig
Festes Ensemblemitglied
Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Der goldene Fleiss
Marbadu Daniel Förster Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Leonce und Lena
diverse Jürgen Kruse Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Was ihr wollt
Sebastian Jorinde Dröse Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Dantons Tod
St. Just/Hermann Ulrich Rasche Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Container Paris
Hans Werner von Rottkamp Christian Brey Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Fauser mon Amour
diverse Alexander Eisenach Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Der Aufhaltsame Aufstieg des Arturo Ui
Givola Samuel Weiss Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Silent Noise
Psychiater Laura Linnenbaum Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Zwei Uhr Nachts
Helge Gonzesheimer Falk Richter Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Festes Ensemblemitglied
Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
The Show must go on
diverse Jerome Bel Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Nichts. Was im Leben wichtig ist
Enrico Beeler Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Der Steppenwolf
Harry/Pablo Bastian Kraft Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Genesis. Der Bibel erster Teil
diverse Stefan Bachmann Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Tschick
Tschick Ramin Anaraki Theatre: Stadttheater Klagenfurt
Genesis
Diverse Stefan Bachmann Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Raststätte oder Sie machen`s alle wie die Tiere
Elch Peter Kastenmüller Theatre: Theater der Künste Zürich
Kasimir und Karoline
Diverse Christopher Kriese Theatre: Theater am Neumarkt Zürich
Der blaue Vogel
Diverse Christina Friedrich Theatre: Theater der Künste Zürich
Die Nashörner
Stech Ursina Schmid Theatre: Freilichtspiele Chur
Also mich interessiert mein Sexualleben mehr als der Israel-Palästina-Konflikt
Christopher Kriese Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg