Timo Jacobs

Timo Jacobs Vita as

FITZ+SKOGLUND AGENTS
Fitz+Skoglund Agents
+49 30 200 95310
office@fitz-skoglund.deview

Information

Acting age
27 - 47 years
Year of birth
1974 (45 years)
Size (in cm)
183
Weight (in kg)
74
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Amsterdam, Hamburg, Köln, London, Los Angeles, München, New York City, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Hamburgian: only when required
Norden
American
Sport
Aikido, Alpine skiing, BMX, Bowling, Boxing, Judo, Motocross, Skateboard, Snowboard, Swim, Yoga
Dance
Swing: medium
Argentine tango: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2)
Other licenses
Certificate

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Meisner Coaching bei Kristina Nekrasov
Actors Space Berlin GbR (Emo Preo Masterclass/Mike Bernardin)
Animal Work bei Diana Nyquist, London
Robert Castle und Alejandra Orozco, Masterclass "method" ITNY
"moment to moment", wolfgang wimmer
Stanford Meisner acting bei Mike Bernardin
Bootcamp for Filmact bei Billy Bud und Paul Hornsby
Schauspielunterricht bei Klaus Lemke
Pantomime und Maskenspiel mit Jörg Brennecke
Improvisation der russischen Schule, Feodor Stepanov
Michael Tschechow Studio Berlin (MTSB) bei Jobst Langhans
Workshop "camera acting" bei Mike Webb (Hamburg)

Awards

Deutscher Schauspielerpreis" nominated for "Tatort-Borowski und der Himmel über Kiel" in the Catergory "Starker Auftritt" (nominated) (TV movie (series))
Heinz Badewitz Preis" at International Filmtage Hof for Freddy/Eddy (Drama)
Reiff Medien-Preis for Rattenkönig (Cinema film)
Grimmepreis for "Bornholmer Strasse" (TV movie)
Bambi 2014 movie of the year "Bornholmer Strasse" (TV movie)
merit award for "Klappe Cowboy!" at the Achtung Berlin Filmfest (Cinema film)
“Klappe Cowboy!” for the lead role, at the Int. competition of DeboshirFilm St.Petersburg/Russia (Cinema film)
New Berlin Film Award" film "Beach Boy" (Cinema film)
nominated "Deutscher Filmpreis" for movie compilation "Dreileben" (nominated) (Cinema film)
nominated "Best leading Actor" at 48h Filmfest for "Zärtliche Momente" (Cinema film)
Montblanc Filmpreis, Hamburg Filmfest for "Pete The Heat" (Cinema film)
Festival international del film Roma "Gan Premio Del Pubblico" Lùomo che verra
"Audience favourite actor", shortfilmfestival 48 hours, Berlin (Cinema film)
Best talent Award "Favorit der Jury", Spot "lufthansa" (Commercial)

Film

Turn of the Tide
Boto (SR) Nancy Camaldo Producer: Elfenholz Film
König der Raben
Polizist (SR) Piotr J. Lewandowski Producer: Riva
ECHOES FROM THE PAST
Werner Dimitrios Katsantonis Producer: Foss Productions
ASSANDIRA
Gustav (SR) Salvatore Mereu Producer: Viacolvento Films
KÖNIGE
Khan (LR) Timo Rose Producer: Level77
BOLZMANN
Bolzmann (LR) Janis Westphal Producer: Seven Peaks
DER KRIMINALIST CRASH EXTREME
Jan Michalski (LR) Filippos Tsitos Producer: Monaco Film Casting director: Simone Bär
ENDLICH WITWER
Other roles Pia Strietmann Producer: Bavaria
Jim
Schorsch (LR) Oona von Maydell Producer: AK Ludwigsburg
MANN IM SPAGAT (PACE, COWBOY, PACE!)
Leading role Timo Jacobs Producer: Timo Jacobs Prod.
SMILE
Cowboy (SR) Steffen Köhn Producer: Mafilm
DER LANGE SOMMER DER THEORIE
karsten (SR) Irene von Alberti Producer: Monaco Film Casting director: Simone Bär
DER KRIMINALIST "DER KÄMPFER"
Jan Michalski Filippos Tsitos Producer: Monaco Film
DER KRIMINALIST "RABENMUTTER"
Jan Michalski Christian Görlitz Producer: Monaco Film Casting director: Simone Bär
TESTDRIVE
Scharfschütze Erik Schmitt Producer: Detailfilm
HELEN DORN "AMOK"
Ahlsen (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Network Movie
SOKO WISMAR "EIN BRUDER ZUM VERLIEBEN"
Robert Steiff Oren Schmuckler Producer: CINECENTRUM BERLIN
FREDDY/EDDY (Feature film)
Thomas Saalbach (SR) Tini Tüllmann Producer: Filmlawine
Rattenkönig
Dennis (SR) Matthias Wissmann Producer: Medienschule Offenburg
DIE DRITTE SCENE
Author Dave (SR) Kasia Pacura Producer: DFFB
MILLIMETERARBEIT
Mirko Tonia Budelmann Producer: TBB Production
OREGON PINE
Paul Zack Nicolay Max Hahn Producer: Kidbrother
Oregon Pine
Nicolai Max Hahn Producer: Kidbrother Production
Mann im Spagat / Pace, Cowboy, Pace
Timo Jacobs
Wir zwei
Antoine Dengler Kurzfilm
Schwarzer Zucker
Kristin Franke Kurzfilm
Auf einmal
Tatjana Moutchnik Kurzfilm
Kein grosses Ding
Klaus Lemke Producer: KLF Klaus Lemke Filmproduktion
Blutzbrüdaz
Özgür Yildirim
Gegengerade
Tarek Ehlail
Eine Minute Dunkel
Christoph Hochhäusler
Komm mir nicht nach
Dominik Graf
Der Aufstieg des Lebens
Marina Klauser & Pia Hellenthal Kurzfilm
IIIch - The Story of Carlos
Oliver Assayas
Besucht
Leading role Anette Stefan Kurzfilm
Überhaupt das Problem?
Leading role Anna-Luise Dietzel
Beach Boy
Hannes Hirsch
Im Schatten
Thomas Arslan
Portrait eines anständigen Mannes
Leading role Richard C. Brozozowski, Robert von Ackeren
Klappe Cowboy
Timo Jacobs
The man who will come
Giorgio Diritti
König Drosselbart
Sibylle Tafel
Pete the heat!
Leading role Henrik Peschel
Das Wunder von St. Anna
Spike Lee
Fleisch ist mein Gemüse
Christian Görlitz
Rememo
Leading role Jörg Steineck
84
Timo Jacobs Kurzfilm
Geschlechterkampf
Matthew Way Kurzfilm
Twisted Sister
Wolfgang Büld

Television

DER GUTE BULLE WENN TOTE REDEN
Marlon Prokov (LR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie
SOKO HAMBURG DER LOTTOKÖNIG
Reno Bahlmann (SR) Tini Tüllmann Producer: Network Movie
ELLA SCHÖN DIE FAHRT INS UNGEWISSE
Other roles Holger Haase Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment Casting director: Karen Wendland
DER KRIMINALIST IM KELLER
Jan Michalski (LR) Filippos Tsitos Producer: Monaco Film Casting director: Simone Bär
DER KRIMINALIST ROTER SCHATTEN
Jan Michalski (LR) Thomas Roth Producer: Monaco Film Casting director: Simone Bär
DER KRIMINALIST FREUNDE VON FRÜHER
Jan Michalski (LR) Filippos Tsitos Producer: Monaco Film Casting director: Simone Bär
DER KRIMINALIST HORRORCLOWN
Jan Michalski (LR) Filippos Tsitos Producer: Monaco Film Casting director: Simone Bär
DER KRIMINALIST GOTTESURTEIL
Jan Michalski (LR) Thomas Roth Producer: Monaco Film Casting director: Simone Bär
DER KRIMINALIST DEUTSCHLAND 78
Jan Michalski (LR) Thomas Roth Producer: Monaco Film Casting director: Simone Bär
UNTER ANDEREN UMSTÄNDEN
Maik Leinemann Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie
HELDT - DER MANN AUS WIEN
Olli Dominic (SR) Heinz Dietz Producer: SPFFP GmbH
ALARM FÜR COBRA11 "IN DER SCHUSSLINIE"
Gerald Zorg (LR) Ralph Polinski Producer: Action Concept
JENNY- ECHT GERECHT "ANEINANDERGEKETTET"
MArco Krantz (OR) Buddy Giovinazzo Producer: Talpa Germany
DER KRIMINALIST DIE RICHTERIN
Jan Michalski (LR) Filippos Tsitos Producer: Monaco Film Casting director: Simone Bär
DER KRIMINALIST SCHERBENTOD
Jan Michalski Christian Görlitz Producer: Monaco Film Casting director: Simone Bär
DER KRIMINALIST GRENZGANG
Jan Michalski (LR) Christian Görlitz Producer: Monaco Film Casting director: Simone Bär
DER KRIMINALIST UNSTERBLICH
Jan Michalski (LR) Christian Görlitz Producer: Monaco Film Casting director: Simone Bär
DER KRIMINALIST KLEINER BRUDER
Jan Michalski (LR) Züli Aladag Producer: Monaco Film Casting director: Simone Bär
DER KRIMINALIST FENSTER ZUM HOF
Jan Michalski (LR) Züli Aladag Producer: Monaco Film Casting director: Simone Bär
DER KRIMINALIST GEFÄHRLICHE LIEBSCHAFT
Jan Michalski (LR) Züli Aladag Producer: Monaco Film Casting director: Simone Bär
ZERSETZT
Dr. Horstmann (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Bavaria Fiction
SOKO KÖLN DER SCHUSS
Kevin Lanz (LR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Network Movie
NORD NORD MORD SIEVERS UND DIE FRAU IM ZUG
Dennis Mager (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Network Movie Casting director: Gitta Jauch
ARTHURS GESETZ
Stephen Christian Zübert Producer: TNT Comedy
UNTER ANDEREN UMSTÄNDEN DAS GEHEIMNIS DER SCHWESTERN
Maik Leinemann (SR) Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie Casting director: Rebecca Gerling
WILSBERG MÜLL IST IMMER
Klaschka (LR) Martin Enlen Producer: Warner Brothers
BAD COP Zzizzi
Rüdiger Heinze (SR) Peter Ladkani Producer: Talpa Germany
DER KRIMINALIST DER FALL BRUNO SCHUMANN
Jan Michalski (LR) Filippos Tsitos Producer: Monaco Film Casting director: Simone Bär
DER KRIMINALIST DIE ANDERE SEITE DES REGENBOGENS
Jan Michalski (LR) Filippos Tsitos Producer: Monaco Film Casting director: Simone Bär
DER KRIMINALIST TOTENTANZ
Jan Michalski (LR) Filippos Tsitos Producer: Monaco Film Casting director: Simone Bär
Unter anderen Umständen DAS HAUS AM MEER
Maik Leinemann (SR) Judth Kennel Producer: Network Movie Casting director: Rebecca Gerling
DER KRIMINALIST "BRUDERLIEBE"
Jan Michalski (LR) Theresa von Eltz Producer: Monaco Film Casting director: Simone Bär
DER KRIMINALIST RETTE SICH WER KANN - DAS LEBEN "ESTHERS BEFREIHUNG"
Jan Michalski (LR) Theresa von Eltz Producer: Monaco Film Casting director: Simone Bär
DER KRIMINALIST RETTE SICH WER KANN - DAS LEBEN "ESTHERS TOD"
Jan Michalski (LR) Theresa von Eltz Producer: Monaco Film TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Simone Bär
ALLES KLARA MORD IM SPUKSCHLOSS
Alex Baümer (SR) Stefan Bühling Producer: ndF
DER KRIMINALIST GESCHWISTERLIEBE
Jan Michalski (LR) Züli Aladag Producer: Monaco Film Casting director: Simone Bär
DER KRIMINALIST VATERKOMPLEX
Jan Michalski Züli Aladag Producer: Monaco Film Casting director: Simone Bär
DER KRIMINALIST "HOCHRISIKO"
Jan Michalski Theresa von Eltz Producer: Monaco Film Casting director: Simone Bär
DER KRIMINALIST "SCHATTENMÄDCHEN"
Jan Michalski (LR) Theresa von Eltz Producer: Monaco Film Casting director: Simone Bär
DER KRIMINALIST "RABENMUTTER"
Leading role Filippos Tsitos Producer: Monaco Film Casting director: Simone Bär
DER KRIMINALIST "LUNA IST TOD"
Jan Michalski (LR) Filippos Tsitos Producer: Monaco Film TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Simone Bär
DER KRIMINALIST "DIE ZWEI TODE DES IGOR DOVGAL"
Jan Michalski (LR) Filippos Tsitos Producer: Monaco Film Casting director: Simone Bär
DER KRIMINALIST "DER VERLORENE SOHN"
Jan Michalski (LR) Christian Görlitz Producer: Monaco Film Casting director: Simone Bär
DER KRIMINALIST "Mutter des Sturms"
Jan Michalski (LR) Christian Görlitz Producer: Monaco Film
IN ALLER FREUNDSCHAFT "WAHRE FREUNDE"
Ralf Noak (SR) Mathias Luther Producer: Saxonia Media
DER KRIMINALIST "MENSCH-MASCHINE"
Jan Michalski (LR) Stephan Lacant Producer: Monaco Film
DER KRIMINALIST "KICKS"
Jan Michalski (LR) Stephan Lacant Producer: Monaco Film TV Channel: ZDF
BR-TURBO
Krugmacher (LR) Marc Steck Producer: BR/ Garstig und Solide
GROSSSTADTREVIER "BOMBENALARM"
Lars Kringe Max Zähle Producer: Studio Hamburg
SOKO STUTTGART "MORD MIT STIL"
Daniel Zimmermann Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Bavaria
EIN FALL FÜR ZWEI "DER BLINDE FLECK"
Gatekeeper (SR) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Odeon
TATORT "DAS MULI"
Jahn (SR) Stephan Wagner Producer: EIKON Media GmbH
KRIPO HOLSTEIN-MORD UND MEER "RUHE SAMFT"
Kai Voss (LR) Zbynek Cerven Producer: Opal Filmproduktion
UNTER GAUNERN
Rene Jumm (SR) Andreas Menck Producer: X Filme TV Channel: Radio Bremen Casting director: X Filme
MANN/FRAU (Feature film)
Fotographer (SR) Jana Buchholz Producer: Ulmen TV Casting director: Christian Ulmen
TATORT "BOROWSKI UND DER HIMMEL ÜBER KIEL"
Leading role Christian Schwochow Producer: Nordfilm TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Anja Dihrberg
Der Kriminalist - Checker Kreuzkölln
Christian Görlitz Producer: H&V Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort Kiel - Borowski und der Himmel über Kiel
Christian Schwochow Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Ein Mann - Eine Frau
Jana Buchholz Producer: Ulmen TV Webserie
Unter Gaunern - Der Onkel aus Amerika
Andreas Menck Producer: X-Filme TV Channel: ARD
Kripo Holstein - Mord und Meer
Zbynek Cerven Producer: OPAL Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Bornholmer Straße
Christian Schwochow TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
Notruf Hafenkante - Der Held des Tages
Samira Radsi TV Channel: ZDF
Im Bett mit Paula
TV Channel: ZDF/ZDFkultur
Ein Fall für Zwei - Blind Date
Marcus Ulbricht TV Channel: ZDF
Großstadtrevier
Jan Ruzicka TV Channel: ARD
Tatort - Hochzeitsnacht
Florian Baxmeyer TV Channel: ARD
Polizeiruf 110 - Feindbild
Eoin Moore TV Channel: ARD
Mein Land
Florian Kern TV Channel: RTL
Polizeiruf 110 - Schneekoenig
Eoin Moore
Eine wie keine
Conny Dorhn
König Drosselbart
Sibylle Tafel TV Channel: ARD
Die 25. Stunde
Marc Brummund
Finale
Klaus Lemke TV Channel: ZDF
Träum weiter Julia
Klaus Lemke TV Channel: ARD
Undercover Ibiza
Klaus Lemke TV Channel: WDR
3 Minute Heroes
Leading role Klaus Lemke TV Channel: ARD / WDR

Theatre

Leonce und Lena
Kalle Kubik Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
north of providence
Robert Castle Theatre: ZAR theater
Der Reigen
Olaf Pockenmoehl Theatre: Theatre Forum Kreuzberg
Endstation Sehnsucht
Olaf Pockemoehl Theatre: Theatre Forum Kreuzberg
Push Up
Olaf Pockemoehl Theatre: Theatre Forum Kreuzberg

Other

Telekom Spot