Timo Weisschnur

Timo Weisschnur

Uta Hansen Management
Uta Hansen
+49 30 484 94914
agentur@uta-hansen.de

Information

Acting age
28 - 39 years
Year of birth
1989 (32 years)
Place of birth
Hamburg
Height (cm)
188
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Hamburg, Wien, Bregenz, Cagliari, Gelsenkirchen, Leipzig, Stuttgart, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: medium
Italian: basic
Dialects
Ruhr area
Hamburgian (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Accents
Italian
Dutch
Sport
Boxing, Darts, Soccer, Racer, Tennis, Triathlon, Yoga
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Synchron, Hörspiel, Werbung, Poetry

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2014
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Other Education & Training

Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy Leipzig

Awards

Theatertreffen DER MENSCHENFEIND
Friedrich-Luft-Preis DER MENSCHENFEIND
Friedrich-Luft-Preis TOD EINES HANDLUNGSREISENDEN
Aufführung des Jahres TERROR
Ensemblepreis DER GROSSE MARSCH

Film

Der große Fake - Die Wirecard-Story (Documentary movie)
Max (SR) Raymond Ley Producer: UFA Fiction Distribution: RTL [de], TVNOW [de]
Viva Forever (Feature film)
Lars (SR) Sinje Köhler Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Zug in die Freiheit (Documentary)
Jens Hase (SR) Sebastian Dehnhardt Producer: Broadview TV GmbH Distribution: arte, MDR [de]
Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands - Die Brockenhexe. Hetzjagd an der Elbe (Documentary series)
Wilhelm Böhm (SR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Entertainment GmbH [de] Distribution: MDR [de]

Television

In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Jonas Jesse (LR) Micaela Zschieschow Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Ku'damm 63 (TV series)
Conferencier (SR) Sabine Bernardi Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Andy Heemeyer (LR) Susanne Boeing Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Sebastian Wagner (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Diplomatin - Jagd durch Prag (TV movie (series))
Alexander Lorenz (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die 7. Stunde (TV movie (series))
Jürgen Meier (SR) Carlo Rola Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Zwei Leben. Eine Hoffnung (TV movie)
Dr. Christian Bernardus Richard Huber Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: SAT.1
Heiter bis tödlich - Akte Ex (TV series)
Lars Siemens (SR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Mike Hoffmeister (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Der Menschenfeind
Oronte Anne Lenk Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Bernard Bastian Kraft Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Der Hauptmann von Köpenick
Hauptmann von Schlettow Jan Bosse Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Welche Zukunft
Stefan Tarp Andres Veiel Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Solaris
Kris Kelvin Andras Dömötör Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Vor Sonnenaufgang
Dr. Peter Schimmelpfennig Jette Steckel Theatre: Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen
Terror
Lars Koch Hasko Weber Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Unter Verschluss
Caceres Maik Priebe Theatre: Vorarlberger Landestheater Bregenz
Das Feuerschiff
Fred Josua Rösing Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Jede Stadt braucht ihren Helden.
Daniel Daniela Löffner Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Macbeth
Rosse Tilmann Köhler Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Die Frau vom Meer
Ballested Stephan Kimmig Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Die kosmische Oktave
Ottilie Ulrich Rasche Theatre: Sophiensaele Berlin, Schauspiel Frankfurt
Der große Marsch
Lewis Paine Sebastian Hartmann Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig
Ivanov
Vladimir Michael Talke Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig
Sonnenallee
Onkel Heinz Olaf Hilliger Theatre: Grassi Museum für Angewandte Kunst, Leipzig

Audio

Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings (Dubbing)
Shang-Chi (LR) Destin Cretton Producer: Walt Disney Pictures [us]
Die Leuchtturmwärter (Speaker)
Producer: Argon Verlag Hörbuch
Februar 33 (Speaker)
Producer: Argon Verlag Hörbuch
Flüsterwald - Das Abenteuer beginnt (Speaker)
Producer: Leonine Audio Hörbuch
Flüsterwald - Der verschollene Professor (Speaker)
Producer: Leonine Audio Hörbuch
Flüsterwald - Durch das Portal der Zeit (Speaker)
Producer: Leonine Audio Hörbuch
Gliss (Speaker)
Producer: Lübbe Audio Hörbuch
Hotel der Wünsche (Speaker)
Producer: Lübbe Audio Hörbuch
Seawalkers - Filmstars unter Wasser (Speaker)
Producer: Arena Audio Hörbuch
Woodwalkers & Friends 2 (Speaker)
Producer: Arena Audio Hörbuch
Aus schwarzem Wasser (Speaker)
Producer: Der Audio Verlag Hörbuch
Good Vibes - Good Life (Speaker)
Producer: Argon Verlag Hörbuch
Kalmann (Speaker)
Producer: Diogenes Hörbuch
Mansfield Park (Speaker)
Producer: Der Hoerverlag Hörspiel
Only You (Speaker)
Producer: Ramdom House Audio Hörbuch
Seawalkers - Ein Riese des Meeres (Speaker)
Producer: Arena Audio Hörbuch
Seawalkers - Wilde Wellen (Speaker)
Producer: Arena Audio Hörbuch
The Brightest Stars - connected (Speaker)
Producer: Random House Audio Hörbuch
Woodwalkers & Friends (Speaker)
Producer: Arena Audio Hörbuch
Bund der Schattenläufer - Drachenhauch (Speaker)
Producer: Der Audio Verlag Hörbuch
Bund der Schattenläufer - Fuchsfeuer (Speaker)
Producer: Der Audio Verlag Hörbuch
Seawalkers - Gefährliche Gestalten (Speaker)
Producer: Arena Audio Hörbuch
Seawalkers - Rettung für Shari (Speaker)
Producer: Arena Audio Hörbuch
Woodwalkers - Tag der Rache (Speaker)
Producer: Arena Audio Hörbuch
Woodwalkers - Feindliche Spuren (Speaker)
Producer: Arena Audio Hörbuch
Woodwalkers - Fremde Wildnis (Speaker)
Producer: Arena Audio Hörbuch
Woodwalkers - Carags Verwandlung (Speaker)
Producer: Arena Audio Hörbuch
Woodwalkers - Gefährliche Freundschaft (Speaker)
Producer: Arena Audio Hörbuch
Woodwalkers - Hollys Geheimnis (Speaker)
Producer: Arena Audio Hörbuch
Am Ende bleiben die Zedern (Speaker)
Producer: Hörbuch Hamburg Verlag Hörbuch

Other

Willkommen an Bord (Educational production)
Chris (LR) Felix Müller Producer: Fatpigtures Filmproduktion, Felix Müller [de]