Timon Ballenberger

Timon Ballenberger

Main agency
Andreas Schlieter
+49 40 329 69770
kontakt@agentur-gipfelstuermer.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
20 - 29 years
Year of birth
1992 (30 years)
Height (cm)
178
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Cologne
Housing options
Hamburg, Zürich, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Sport
KarateSoccerSkateboardAmerican football
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012 – 2015
Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Animalwork und Source Tuning Workshop bei Jens Roth
Stella Adler Workshop bei Jens Roth
Kamera-Workshop bei Justus Beckmann

Film

Rhinozeros (Cinema film)
Werner Dohse (LR) Math Saliva Producer: Math Saliva & Digital District
Faules Heu (Short film)
Xaver (LR) Lennart Heidtmann Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Ein Hase im Dezember (Short film)
David (SR) diverse Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
Aminas Briefe (Cinema film)
Niels Jacob Bitsch Producer: Toolbox Film [dk]
The Social Network Effect (Short film)
Alex (LR) Philipp Tim Rasfeld Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
Von jetzt an kein zurück (Cinema film)
Heimzögling Christian Frosch Producer: Jost Hering Filmproduktion [de]

Television

Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Robert Schwarz (DHR) (LR) Sascha Thiel Producer: ndF Station: ZDF Casting director: Mareth und Rölcke
Soko Köln (Series)
Max Benrath (LR) Ulrike Hamacher Producer: Network Movie Köln Station: ZDF Casting director: Sandra Köppe
Wapo Duisburg (TV series)
Lukas Voigt (EHR) (SR) Matthias Koßmehl Producer: Warner Bros. International Television Station: ARD Casting director: Bärbel Bodeux
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Nicholas Cornies (EHR) (SR) Käthe Niemeyer Producer: Odeon Fiction Station: ARD Casting director: Dorothee Weyers
In Aller Freundschaft - Die Jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Johannes Förster (SR) Mattes Reischel Station: Saxonia Casting director: Anna-Lena Slater
True North
Beck (SR) Stephen Dürr Producer: Plot Surfer GmbH
Gute Zeiten, Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Lars Grabowski (SR) div. Producer: UFA Serial Drama Station: RTL Casting director: Tröber Casting
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Kristian (EHR) (SR) Steffi Doehlemann Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion Station: NDR Casting director: Marion Haack
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Finn Woitek (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Country Girls (Webserie) (Series)
Jannik (LR) Laura Laabs Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk Station: Funk [de]
SOKO Leipzig - Das Vogelmädchen (Special) (TV movie (series))
Finn Woitek (SR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF
Die Eifelpraxis - Erste Hilfe aus Berlin (TV movie (series))
Bruno (DNR) (SR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Marie Brand und das ewige Wettrennen (TV movie (series))
Finn Haberland (LR) Michael 'Mike' Zens Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Wilsberg - Straße der Tränen (TV movie (series))
Julius von Bebber (SR) Dominic Müller Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

Rechtes Denken - Konstantin Küspert
Casper / Ensemble (HR) Gregor Turecek Theater: Landesbühne Nord - Wilhelmshaven
Die Ziege - oder wer ist Silvia - Edward Albee
Billy (NR) Leonard Beck Theater: Landesbühne Nord - Wilhelmshaven
Endstation Sehnsucht - Tenessee Williams
Mitch (NR) Uwe Cramer Theater: Landesbühne Nord - Wilhelmshaven
Götterspeise - Noah Haidle
Manuel/ Steve/ Teddy/ Frank/ Andy NR Sascha Bunge Theater: Landesbühne Nord - Wilhelmshaven
Mein Jahr in Trallalabad - Thilo Reffert
Renzo (HR) Laura Jakschas Theater: Landesbühne Nord - Wilhelmshaven
Unschuld - Dea Loher
Elisio (HR) Eva Lange Theater: Landesbühne Nord - Wilhelmshaven
Jenseits von Eden
Caleb Harald Weiler Theater: Altonaer Theater
Die Schutzbefohlenen - Elfriede Jelinek
Ensemble Eva Lange Theater: Landesbühne Nord - Wilhelmshaven
Farm der Tiere - George Orwell
Squealer (HR) Karin Drechsel Theater: Landesbühne Nord - Wilhelmshaven
Füße im Himmel - Alexander Müller
Jerome (HR) Alice Asper Theater: Landesbühne Nord - Wilhelmshaven
Was ihr wollt
Sir Andrew von Bleichenwang, Sebastian Annelore Sarbach Theater: Schule für Schauspiel - Abschlussstück
Meister Eder und sein Pumuckl
Pumuckl (HR) Dagmar Leding Theater: Meerkabarett - Rantum (Sylt)
Norway Today
August Jan Oberndorff Theater: Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg, Altonaer Theater