Timur Bartels

Timur Bartels

Carola Studlar Internationale Agentur Film - Fernsehen - Theater
Michaela Hoff
+49 89 122 3510
agentur@studlar.deview

Information

Acting age
17 - 24 years
Year of birth
1995 (24 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
179
Weight (in kg)
72
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Leipzig, London, Los Angeles, Magdeburg, Rom
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Piano: professional
Saxophone: basic
Accordion: medium
Drums: medium
Bass guitar: medium
Keyboard/Synthesizer: professional
Sport
Boxing, Jiu Jitsu, Judo, Karate, Kart racing, Motorsport (car), Motorsport (Motorcycle), Sailing, Snowboard, Diving (bottle), Tennis, Table tennis, Wakeboard, Windsurfing
Dance
Ballet: basic
Hip hop: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: professional
Musical: professional
Rock/Pop: professional
Choir: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE)
Other licenses
Sailing surfing licence, Sport boat driving licence within, Sport boat driving licence within under sail

Vita entries

Professional background

Schauspielunterricht mit Frank Betzelt, Ivana Chubbuck, Sebastian Gerold & Tim Garde

Other Education & Training

Coaching mit Ivana Chubbuck
Los Angeles, London
Coaching mit Sebastian Gerold
Paul Haggis Seminar - Writing, Directing & Acting
mit 2 fachem Oscar Preisträger Paul Haggis
Gesangsunterricht / Sprecherziehung
bei Sven Hoffmann

Awards

Romy [at] (nominated)
Die Hochzeit
Young Icon Award (nominated)
Club der roten Bänder
Int. Emmy Kids Awards [us]
Club der roten Bänder
Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis
Club der roten Bänder
Jupiter Award
Club der roten Bänder
Bunte - New Faces Award [de]
Club der roten Bänder
Deutscher Schauspielerpreis DSP
Club der roten Bänder
Audi Generation Award
Club der roten Bänder
Palm Beach Int. Film Festival [us] (nominated)
20x

Film

Die Hochzeit (Cinema film)
Lenny (SR) Til Schweiger Producer: Barefoot Productions GmbH [de]
Club der roten Bänder – Wie alles begann (Cinema film)
Alex Breidtbach Felix Binder Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH
Klassentreffen 1.0 - Die unglaubliche Reise der Silberrücken (Cinema film)
Lenny Til Schweiger Producer: Barefoot Films
Ballon (Cinema film)
Klenner Michael Herbig Producer: Herbx Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
Riots in the Heartland (Feature film)
Chris Florian Anders Producer: Horris Film GmbH [de]
20x (Short film)
Tim Arndt Schwering-Sohnrey Producer: Timur Bartels Film
Wo willst du hin, Habibi? (Cinema film)
Eddie Tor Iben Producer: Duellmann Filmproduktion UG (haftungsbeschränkt) [de]
Affekt (Short film)
Kris Martin Lubczyk Producer: Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaften Ansbach [de]
Murmel (Short film)
Henrik Anton Hempel Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
Ein Kilo Federn (Short film)
Johannes Bunt Ethan Reitz Producer: Breaking The Cage Produktion, Ethan Reitz [de]
Renn Ronny Renn (Short film)
Jasper Rahel Fiona Juschka Producer: ChorusArt Productions GmbH
Am Ufer (Short film)
Tim Tiago Bartholo Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
By Accident (Short film)
Nico Felix Rauhut Producer: Felix Rauhut Filmproduktion [de]

Television

Die unheimliche Leichtigkeit der Revolution (TV movie)
Leading role Andy Fetscher Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Aus dem Tagebuch eines Uber Fahrers (TV series)
Kai (LR) Julian Pörksen Producer: Bon Voyage Films GmbH TV Channel: Joyn [de]
Schattenmoor (TV movie)
Chris (LR) Marc Schießer Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Prost Mortem - Die letzte Runde (Mini series)
Steven Simschar (LR) Michael Podogil Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at] TV Channel: 13th Street [de], Puls 4 [at]
Der Kroatien-Krimi - Tränenhochzeit (TV movie (series))
Nico (LR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Stumme Schreie (TV movie)
André Malischka (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Claas Wositzke Peter Ladkani Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hüftkreisen mit Nancy (TV movie)
Ben Miko Zeuschner Producer: Zieglerfilm Baden-Baden TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Casper Köster (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Club der roten Bänder (TV series)
Alex Breidtbach diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: VOX [de]
Im Wald. Ein Taunuskrimi (TV series)
Elias Lessing Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: all-in-production GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
So weit das Meer (TV movie)
Jan Carstens (SR) Axel Barth Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)
Ben Kuttner Kai Meyer-Ricks Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Gestorben wird immer (TV movie (series))
Kai Erichsen Thorsten M. Schmidt Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Club der roten Bänder (TV series)
Alex Breidtbach diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: VOX [de]
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)
Ben Kuttner Sven Fehrensen Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Chefin (TV series)
Tim Moschner Florian Kern Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Magda macht das schon (TV series)
Justin Torsten Wacker Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: RTL
Krauses Glück (TV movie (series))
Zecke Bernd Böhlich Producer: Mafilm - Martens Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], RBB [de]
Nackt. Das Netz vergisst nie (TV movie)
Marcel Jan Martin Scharf Producer: Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Club der roten Bänder (TV series)
Alex Breidtbach diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: VOX [de]
Der mit dem Schlag (TV movie)
Erik Lars Becker Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mein Sohn Helen (TV movie)
Adrian Peschel Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]

Audio

Latte Igel und der magische Wasserstein (Dubbing)
Amaroo (LR) diverse Producer: Eagle Eye Filmproduktion [de]
Wickie und die starken Männer (Dubbing)
Gunnar (SR) Producer: Studio 100 Animation [fr]

Other

Mandoki Soulmates - Living in the Gap (Music video)
Boy (LR) Jan Philipp Weyl Producer: R&B Räuber & Banditen Film [de]
SDP - Ohne Dich (Music video)
Timur (LR) Timur Bartels Producer: Bartels & Mattukat Produktion [de]