Tino Mewes

Tino Mewes Vita as

agentur b. neuffer
Barbara Neuffer-Seeger
+49 179 4604 130
info@agenturneuffer.deview

Information

Year of birth
1983 (36 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Size (in cm)
173
Eye color
gray
Hair color
Blond
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Berlin German
American
Instruments
Guitar
Piano
Sport
Fencing (sports), Rowing
Profession
Actor
Singing
Rock/Pop
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2004
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Other Education & Training

Theaterwerkstatt Charlottenburg

Awards

Nominierung Deutscher Comedypreis für "In jeder Beziehung" in der Kategorie Beste Sketch-Comedy
Nominierung für den GRIMME PREIS mit Danni Lowinski in der Kategorie Serien und Mehrteiler
Danni Lowinski erhält den JUPITER AWARD als beliebteste deutsche Serie
Deutscher Comedypreis 2011 für Danni Lowinski in der Kategorie Beste Comedyserie
Nominierung als populärster junger Schauspieler für den New Faces Award der BUNTEN
JUPITER Nominierung als bester Nachwuchsschauspieler
23. Max-Ophüls-Filmfest, Preis des saarländischen Ministerpräsidenten für "Fickende Fische"

Film

Nashorn im Galopp
Leading role Erik Schmitt Distribution: Kamerapferd
Systemfehler - Wenn Inge tanzt
Fabio Wolfgang Groos Distribution: Splendid Film
Pariser Platz (AT)
Ivo Trajkov Distribution: L.A.R.A. Enterprises
I PHONE YOU
Dan Tang Distribution: Reverse Angle Production
Zimmer 205
Rainer Matsutani
Zoe
Stefan Lengauer Distribution: dffb
Nicht lustig
Gerd Schneider Distribution: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
DREI
Tom Tykwer Distribution: X-Filme
Zweier Ohne
Leading role Jobst Christian Oetzmann Distribution: Lichtblick Film
Der Boxer (Kurzfilm)
Leading role Petr Novak Distribution: SOMA Film-Novak von Fürstenberg GbR
Die Welle
Schädel Dennis Gansel Distribution: RatPackFilm
The Red Baron (Engl)
Wolff Niki Müllerschön Distribution: Namia Filmproduktion
Rose
Klaus Alain Gsponer Distribution: TeamWorX
Kleinruppin - Forever
René Carsten Fiebeler Distribution: Akkord Film
Die Nacht der lebenden Loser
Hauptrolle Philip Matthias Dinter Distribution: Hofmann & Voges
Liegen Lernen
Schäfer Hendrik Handloegten Distribution: X-Filme
Was nützt die Liebe in Gedanken
Django Achim von Borries Distribution: X-Filme
Cuba
Leading role Maurus vom Scheidt
Fickende Fische
Leading role Almut Getto
Epsteins Nacht
Bruno Ganz als 15 jähriger Urs Egger
Cuba
Leading role Maurus vom Scheidt

Television

WaPo Berlin (TV series)
Olaf Dietz Neleesha Barthel TV Channel: ARD
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Robert Hubmann John Delbridge TV Channel: ARD
Soko Wismar - Der schöne Klaus (TV series)
Timo Hoffmann Dirk Pientka TV Channel: ZDF
Der Bergdoktor
Philipp Meixner Niki Müllerschön TV Channel: ZDF
Die Informantin (Teil2)
Daniel Isabel Kleefeld TV Channel: ARD/ Degeto
Pastewka (9. Staffel)
Mirko Erik Haffner, Tobi Baumann TV Channel: Amazon Prime
EINSTEIN
Ferdinand von Hohensteißen Felix Stienz TV Channel: Sat.1
The Wall
Christoph Michael Krummenacher TV Channel: ZDF
In aller Freundschaft
Robert Hubmann Susanne Boeing TV Channel: ARD
Morden im Norden
Hendrik Berger Holger Schmidt TV Channel: ARD
Story of Berlin (AT) (TV movie)
Sani Erik Schmitt TV Channel: ZDF
Barcelona-Krimi - Tod aus der Tiefe
Eduardo Montez Jochen Freydank TV Channel: ARD
Leningrad Symphonie
Wolfgang Buff Karsten Gutschmidt TV Channel: Arte
SOKO Leipzig - Missing in Action
Florian Schostak Soleen Yusuf TV Channel: ZDF
Mallorca, Reise ins Leben (TV movie)
Hauptrolle Mark Wöhler David Gruschka TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
Das Joshua Profil (TV movie)
Tom Enders Jochen Alexander Freydank TV Channel: RTL
Familie Dr. Kleist - Der Schläfer
Thomas Krämer Jan Bauer TV Channel: ARD Degeto
SOKO Wismar - Stilles Wasser
Johann Niedecken Sascha Thiel TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort Dortmund - Verrat
Mickey Richard Huber TV Channel: ARD
Lotta und der Ernst des Lebens
Thomas Florian Gärtner TV Channel: ZDF
Die Pfefferkörner
Ruben Daniel Drechsel-Grau TV Channel: NDR
Nord bei Nordwest - Sandy de Man
Bernd Peters Max Zähle TV Channel: NDR/ Degeto
In aller Freundschaft
Hauke Voss Frank Stoye TV Channel: ARD
Der Grieche - Trojanische Pferde
Jens Herzog Marc Brummund TV Channel: ARD
SOKO Stuttgart - Krokodil
Rolle: Leo Henkel Regie: Udo Witte TV Channel: ZDF
Der Alte - Spiel, Satz, Tod
Rolle: Julian Rogatzki Regie: Michael Kreindl TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Liebe ist kälter als der Tod
Henrik Lasker Florian Schwarz TV Channel: HR
Die Polizistin
Rolle: Vollo Petersen Regie: Franziska Buch TV Channel: ZDF
Ein neuer Fall für 2 Folge 3 "Hart auf Hart
Episodenhauptrolle: Heiko Gosch Regie: Andreas Herzog TV Channel: ZDF
Meine beste Freundin
Rolle: Sören Leibold Regie: Thomas Jauch TV Channel: ZDF
Nichts für Feiglinge
Rolle: Ulli Regie: Michael Rowitz TV Channel: ARD
Danni Lowinski
Rolle: Hannes Regie: Peter Gersina, Zoltan Spirandelli, Uwe Janson, Richard Huber TV Channel: SAT 1
Der Kriminalist
Regie: Hannu Salonen TV Channel: ZDF
In jeder Beziehung (AT)
Regie: Thomas Vass TV Channel: RTL
Unsere Mütter, unsere Väter
Regie: Philipp Kadelbach TV Channel: ZDF
In jeder Beziehung (Pilot)
Regie: Tommy Vass TV Channel: RTL
SoKo Stuttgart
Regie: Gero Weinreuter TV Channel: ZDF
Der Bergdoktor
Regie: Dirk Pientka TV Channel: ZDF
Im Schatten der Gerechtigkeit
Regie: Hans-Günther Bücking TV Channel: SAT.1
Mein Leben - Marcel Reich-Ranicki
Rolle: Mandelbaum Regie: Dror Zahavi TV Channel: ARD/ Arte
Küstenwache
Regie: Dagmar von Chappuis TV Channel: ZDF
Berühmt
Regie: Richard Huber TV Channel: Pro Sieben
Stolberg
Regie: René Heisig TV Channel: ZDF
Das Wunder von Berlin
Regie: Roland Suso Richter TV Channel: ZDF
Der Kriminalist
Regie: Jobst Christian Oetzmann TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Köln
Regie: Axel Barth TV Channel: ZDF
EXITUS - Ärzte am Limit
Regie: Udo Witte TV Channel: RTL
Tatort Köln - Spätschicht
Regie: Thorsten Näter TV Channel: ARD
Der letzte Zeuge
Regie: Bernhard Stephan TV Channel: ZDF
Der Vater meiner Schwester
Regie: Christoph Stark TV Channel: BR
Delphinsommer
Regie: Jobst Christian Oetzmann TV Channel: WDR
Erste Liebe
Leading role Regie: Claudia Prietzel, Peter Henning TV Channel: NDR

Theatre

Süßer Vogel undsoweiter
Rolle: Schnucki Regie: Alexander Riemenschneider Theatre: Gast am Deutschen Theater, Berlin
Das goldene Vlies
Rolle: Absyrtus Regie: David Bösch Theatre: Gast am Deutschen Theater, Berlin
Mein Kampf
Rolle: Hitler Regie: David Bösch Theatre: Gast am Thalia Theater, Hamburg
Antigone
Rolle: Ismene Regie: Christine Ede Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg Mitglied des Ensembles
Durchgebrannt (dt.Erstaufführung)
Mickey Henning Bock Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg Mitglied des Ensembles
Mein Kampf
Rolle; Hitler Regie: David Bösch Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg Mitglied des Ensembles
King Lear
Edgar Regie: Andreas Krieg Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg Mitglied des Ensembles
Kick & Rush
Leading role Dominik Günther Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg Mitglied des Ensembles
Tom Saywer & Huckleberry Finn
Tom Sawyer Henning Bock Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg Mitglied des Ensembles
Die Vögel
Christian Weise und Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Dimiter Gotscheff Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Iphigenie Orestie Iphigenie
Achill Christine Hofer Theatre: BAT - Studiotheater

Other

November 1918 - eine deutsche Revolution, Regie: Norbert Schaeffer
Was sie trugen, Regie: Harald Krewer
Die Unkontaktierten, Regie: Hans-Gerd Krogmann
Radio Revue, Regie: Ferdinand Kriwet
Tod durch einatmen von Flüssigkeiten von Ch. Kalss, Regie Judith Lorenz
The Road of the Dead, Regie: Matthias Kapohl
Über dem Tal von Rebecca Schnyder
Lucas von Kevin Brooks, Regie: Alexander Schuhmacher
Sinn von Anja Hilling, Regie: Susanne Krings
Ostsee von Julian Depp, Regie: Julian Depp
Gott ist tot von Ronald F. Currie
Gefangen von Adolf Schneider, Regie: Thomas Werner
Dreckige Engel von Richard von Camp
Bootcamp von Morton Rhue
Meister Einsam von August Strindberg, Regie: Beate Anders