Tobias John von Freyend

Tobias John von Freyend

GOTHA-MITTERMAYER Agency & Management
Beate Mittermayer
Phone: +49 89 127 17377
Email: beate@gotha-mittermayer.deview

Information

Acting age
18 - 25 years
Year of birth
1993 (25 years)
Place of birth
München
Size (in cm)
177
Eye color
green-brown
Hair color
brown
Hair length
short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Seattle
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: medium
Dialects
Saxon (Native dialect)
English
American
Sport
Fencing (stage), Inline skating, Juggling, Athletics, Skateboard, Alpine skiing, Snowboard, Tennis
Dance
Standard: medium
Contact improvisation: medium
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
Rock / Pop: medium
Classic: basic
Pitch
Tenor
Licenses
B (cars)

Vita entries

Awards

2019

Vorauswahl "Deutscher Filmpreis" für "Wackersdorf"

2018

Filmfest München - SZ Publikumspreis für "Wackersdorf"

2015

Maxpreis - Auszeichnung der privaten Münchner Schauspielschulen

2007

Kindermedienpreis "Der weiße Elefant"

Education & Training

2013 – 2016

Schauspielschule Zerboni

Film

2017

Pole Girl (Short film)

Foodora Fahrer (SR) Korbinian Dufter Producer: NEUESUPER GmbH
2017

Wackersdorf (Cinema film)

Bendix (SR) Oliver Haffner Producer: if... Productions
2016

Marie! (Short film)

Tobias (LR) Daniel Irvin Bier Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
2016

Hot Deal (Short film)

Michael (LR) Korbinian Kalleder Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
2016

Ai (Short film)

Tom (LR) Daniel Irvin Bier Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Television

2018

Hubert ohne Staller (TV series)

Tom Lorenz (SR) Anna-Katharina Maier Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2017

Katie Fforde - Mama allein zu Haus (TV movie (series))

Simon (LR) Helmut Metzger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

Our Crazy Family (Serienkonzept) (Pilot)

Finn (LR) Joseph Orr Producer: Tresor TV [de]
2016

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Thomas Benkert (SR) Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2015

Fluch des Falken (TV series)

Noah II (LR) Kirim Schiller Producer: Tresor TV [de] TV Channel: BR [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
2008

Die unglaublichsten Geschichten (TV show)

Max (SR) Matthias Kessler Producer: Janus Entertainment GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2007

Die unglaublichsten Geschichten (TV show)

Junge (SR) Satu Siegemund Producer: Janus Entertainment GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2006

Disney Channels Comedy Crew (TV series)

diverse (LR) David Gromer Producer: bumm film GmbH TV Channel: Disney Channel

Theatre

2016

In der Stunde des Luchses - Monolog

Der Junge Thomas Meinhardt Theatre: Volkstheater München
2016

Bandscheibenvorfall

Kretzky Miguel Abrantes Ostrowski Theatre: Volkstheater München
2015

Blut am Halse der Katze

Soldat René Oltmanns Theatre: Theater an der Theresienwiese
2015 – 2016

Stayin Alive

Tobi Ercan Karacayli Theatre: Max Preis Gewinner 2015
2015

Antigone

Haimon Jörg Witte Theatre: Theater an der Theresienwiese
2015

Hier kommen wir nicht lebendig raus

Johannes Ercan Karacayli Theatre: Theater an der Theresienwiese
2014 – 2015

Der König und die Kaiserin

König Ludwig II Kim Märkl Theatre: Kulturbahnhof Starnberg

Audio

2017

Your Name - Gestern, heute und für immer (Dubbing)

Katsuhiko Teshigawara (LR) Makoto Shinkai Producer: Amuse [jp]
2016

Peter Pan - Neue Abenteuer (Dubbing)

John (LR) Augusto Zanovello Producer: DQ Entertainment [in] Audio: France 3 [fr], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], ZDF [de]
2015

Soy Luna (Dubbing)

Nicolás (SR) diverse Producer: Pol-ka Producciones [ar] Audio: Disney Channel
2015

Die Cybermights - Der Fall der Ann-Kathrin (Dubbing)

Jakob (LR) Chriz Merkl Producer: mmc Agentur für interaktive Medien GmbH (formerly Digital Treasure)
2015

The Imitation Game (Dubbing)

young Alan Turing (SR) Morten Tyldum Producer: Black Bear Pictures [us]
2014

Mighty Med - Wir heilen Helden (Dubbing)

Alan Diaz (LR) Gregory Hobson Producer: It's a Laugh Productions [us] Audio: Disney XD [us]
2013

Die wilden Kerle (Dubbing)

Leon (LR) Michael Maurus Producer: Wunderwerk GmbH [de] Audio: ZDF [de]
2013

Game of Thrones (Dubbing)

Joffrey Baratheon (LR) diverse Producer: Fire & Blood Productions [us] Audio: HBO [us]
2012

Game of Thrones (Dubbing)

Joffrey Baratheon (LR) diverse Producer: Fire & Blood Productions [us] Audio: HBO [us]
2011

Game of Thrones (Dubbing)

Joffrey Baratheon (LR) Alan Taylor Producer: Fire & Blood Productions [us] Audio: HBO [us]
2011

Die wilden Kerle (Dubbing)

Leon (LR) Michael Maurus Producer: Wunderwerk GmbH [de] Audio: ZDF [de]
2010

Game of Thrones (Dubbing)

Prince Joffrey Baratheon (LR) diverse Producer: Fire & Blood Productions [us] Audio: HBO [us]
2010

Die Chroniken von Narnia - Die Reise auf der Morgenröte (Dubbing)

Edmund Pevensie (LR) Michael Apted Producer: Walden Media [us]
2008

Hannah Montana - The Movie (Dubbing)

Rico (SR) Peter Chelsom Producer: It's a Laugh Productions [us]
2006

Hannah Montana (Dubbing)

Rico (SR) diverse Producer: It's a Laugh Productions [us] Audio: Disney Channel
2005

Pettersson und Findus (Dubbing)

Findus (LR) Jørgen Lerdam Producer: TV Loonland AG