Tobias Kasimirowicz

Tobias Kasimirowicz

Agentur Schwanenberg
Vera Schwanenberg
+49 177 6225 437
mail@schwanenberg.com

Information

Year of birth
1976
Place of birth
Düsseldorf
Height (cm)
161
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Very short
Place of residence
Düsseldorf
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Bonn, Dresden, Düsseldorf, Potsdam
Nationality
German
Languages
Latin: basic
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Ruhr area
Rheinisch
Instruments
Organ: medium
Guitar: professional
Piano: medium
Pan flute: medium
Electric guitar: basic
Dulcimer: medium
Didgeridoo: medium
Washboard: medium
Harmonica: medium
Bagpipe / bagpipe: medium
Keyboard/Synthesizer: medium
Sport
Billiards, Bowling, Bungee, Canoe/Kayak, Nine-pin bowling, Motorsport (car), Swim, Skateboard, Snowboard, Diving (bottle), Tennis, Table football, Table tennis, Wakeboard, Whitewater canoeing, Wrestling
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Rock/Pop: medium
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class
Other licenses
Motorbike test certificate, S (3-/4-wheel vehicle)
Additional skills

Big Foot, Boogie-Board
Führerschein: A, A2, AM, B, BE, Mofa, S
Extra: Vize-Europameister im Seifenkistenrennen, Oldtimer-Rennfahrer, Vespa-Liebhaber

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Schauspielworkshop | Petra Gallasch | München
Boxkampf-Training | Susi Kentikian | München

Awards

DEUTSCHER COMEDYPREIS - TV-Film "Nina Undercover - Agentin mit Kids"| Nominierung | Beste TV-Komödie
GOLDENER SPATZ - Kinofilm "Groupies bleiben nicht zum Frühstück" | Kategorie: Bester Kinofilm

Film

Die Einzelteile der Liebe (Cinema film)
Sepp Miriam Bliese Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
SMS für Dich (Cinema film)
Anton Schnabel (SR) Karoline Herfurth Producer: Hellinger / Doll Filmproduktion
Blaze Orange (Short film)
Maik (LR) Dominik Roth Producer: Dominik Roth Produktion
Adieu Paris (Cinema film)
Verleger (SR) Franziska Buch Producer: Wüste Film West [de]
Groupies bleiben nicht zum Frühstück (Cinema film)
Werberegisseur (SR) Marc Rothemund Producer: SamFilm GmbH [de]
Black Death (Cinema film)
Grimbold (SR) Christopher Smith Producer: Egoli Tossell
Jerry Cotton (Cinema film)
Fotoreporter (SR) diverse Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
a-moll (Short film)
Martin (LR) Jonas Schweitzer-Faust Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Beyond Remedy (Cinema film)
Eddy (SR) Gerhard Hross Producer: Valerian Film GmbH
Controlled Flight into Terrain (Feature film)
Objektschützer (SR) Daniel K. Krause Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
No Foto! (Short film)
Karl (LR) Andreas Scheffer Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Vidiots (Short film)
Johann (LR) Moritz Mohr Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Fabulae amoris (Cinema film)
Andreas (Frühling) (SR) Jana Godintschuk Producer: Arial Film, Markus Brandmair und David Skrotzki GbR
Elementarteilchen (Cinema film)
Hippie (SR) Oskar Roehler Producer: MOOVIE GmbH
Lauf der Dinge (Cinema film)
Boiler (SR) Rolf S. Wolkenstein Producer: Intervista Digital Media GmbH [de]
Wo ist Fred? (Cinema film)
Malte (SR) Anno Saul Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH)
Morgenrot (Short film)
Mosche (SR) Jonas Greulich Producer: Monika Kintner Produktion
Der letzte Mann in Renow (Short film)
Wopper (SR) Oleg Assadulin Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB) Distribution: RBB [de]
Kleinruppin Forever (Cinema film)
Mathieu (SR) Carsten Fiebeler Producer: Akkord Film Produktion GmbH
Vinzent (Cinema film)
Urs Ludwig & Hund (SR) Stefan Epmeier Producer: Ayassi Entertainment, Stefan Epmeier [de]

Television

Blutige Anfänger (TV series)
Ulli Poscher (SR) Irina Popow Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rohwedder - Einigkeit und Mord und Freiheit (Documentary series)
Gerd Korinthenberg (SR) diverse Producer: gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: Netflix
Matze, Kebab und Sauerkraut (TV movie)
Manfred Schmitz (SR) Christoph Schnee Producer: CCC Cinema und Television GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Inga Lindström - Ausgerechnet Söderholm (TV movie (series))
Mikael (SR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Susanne Knopf (Pilot)
Karl-Heinz "Kalle" Schnoor (SR) Alexander Costea Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: SAT.1
Die Drei von der Müllabfuhr - Baby an Bord (TV movie (series))
Clemens (SR) Bettina Schoeller Bouju Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Triple Ex (TV series)
Janosch diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Jens Bach (SR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Blühe in Frieden (Pilot)
Fritz (LR) Stefan M. Bürkner Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Björn Menke diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Käpt'n Kasi - Auf hoher Spree (Documentary series)
Kasi (LR) Michael Giehmann Producer: PropellerFilm Berlin GmbH TV Channel: History (History Channel)
Zwischen den Zeiten (TV movie)
n.n. (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rost'N'Roll - Kasi's Werkstattgeschichten (Documentary series)
Kasi (LR) Tim Hamelberg Producer: PropellerFilm Berlin GmbH TV Channel: History (History Channel)
Die Reichsgründung / Die nervöse Großmacht (TV series)
Ignaz Issleib (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Flirtcamp (TV movie)
Holger Oliver Dommenget Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Heiter bis tödlich - Nordisch herb (TV series)
Karl (LR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Schloss Einstein (TV series)
Dr. Mahrler (SR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de], ZDF [de]
Beate Uhse - Das Recht auf Liebe (TV movie)
Postbeamter (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lasko - Die Faust Gottes (TV series)
Breddie (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Wen hat Mama umgebracht (Pilot)
Pfarrer Klein (LR) Tim Steffan Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Eric Schilling (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Nina Undercover - Agentin mit Kids (TV movie)
Schöttle (SR) Simon X. Rost Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Eine wie keine (TV series)
Friedhelm Kerbel (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Polizeiruf 110 - Die Lücke, die der Teufel lässt (TV movie (series))
Daniel Buchholz (SR) Lars Montag Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Mystery Challenge (TV series)
Pavel (LR) Christian Pötschke Producer: Ever Emotion Media Group GmbH [de] TV Channel: KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Paulsen (Mord mit Ansage) (SR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mystery Challenge (TV series)
Pawel (LR) Christian Pötschke Producer: Ever Emotion Media Group GmbH [de] TV Channel: KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
KDD - Kriminaldauerdienst (TV series)
Rudolf Swadoff (SR) diverse Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unschuldig?! (TV series)
Nerd Müller (SR) diverse Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Volles Haus (TV series)
Kurt (SR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Das letzte Stück Himmel (TV movie)
Diesel (SR) Jo Baier Producer: Sperl + Schott Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de], SWR [de]
Die Abstauber - Herrenjahre sind keine Lehrjahre (TV series)
Rolli (SR) Tobi Baumann Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Das Trio (TV series)
David (SR) Andreas Senn Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH
Spur & Partner (TV series)
Klaus Cloppenburg (SR) diverse Producer: Vision X Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ARD [de]
Wilde Jungs (TV series)
Tim Trageser (SR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Echte Männer? (TV movie)
Litfass (SR) Christian Zübert Producer: Janus Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Beachboys – Rette sich wer kann (TV movie)
Bramstedt (LR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]

Other

Kraftklub - Wie Ich (Music video)
Jäger (LR) diverse Producer: ambitious.films
Die Apps (Teaser (series concept))
Wiki (LR) Andi Knaup Producer: Novafilm [de]

Commercial

McDonalds - Bushaltestelle, Supermarkt, Schülerlotse (EM Virals) (Commercial)
Becher-Moderator (LR) Daniel Vogelmann Producer: von Herzen GbR