Tobias Licht

Tobias Licht Vita as

CRUSH AGENCY
Kathrin Kruschke
+49 30 275 81073
kruschke@crush.deview

Information

Acting age
35 - 45 years
Place of birth
Köln
Size (in cm)
187
Weight (in kg)
94
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Nauen
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, München, London, Los Angeles, Paris, Salzburg, Stuttgart, Sydney, Wien, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: fluent
Italian: basic
Dialects
Kölsch: only when required (Native dialect)
Hessian: only when required
Saxon: only when required
Viennese: only when required
Hamburgian: only when required
Berlin German: only when required
Accents
French: only when required
Austrian: only when required
Sport
Boxing, CrossFit, Fencing (sports), Motorsport (Motorcycle), Snowboard, Surfing
Dance
Afro Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: medium
Chanson: professional
Musical: professional
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE)
Other licenses
Sports boat captains license see

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Gesangsunterricht bei Marc Seitz
seit 2014
Coaching bei Sigrid Anderson
seit 2014
Gesangsunterricht bei David Lee Brewer, Berlin; Schauspielworkshop mit Larry Moss, Berlin; Alexandertechnik-Workshop mit Jean-Louis Rodrigue und Kristof Konrad, Berlin
Internationaler Casterworkshop mit Uwe Bünker, Jordan Beswick, John Hubbard | ISFF Berlin; Coaching bei Jens Roth; Camera Workout mit Mark Zak | IFS Köln
Bayerische Theaterakademie August Everding, München
Journalistenausbildung, Köln
Studium Germanistik, Geschichte, Französisch, Universität zu Köln

Film

Misfit
Jack Diamond (SR) Erwin van den Eshof Producer: Splendid Studios
La belle époque
Général allemand (OR) Nicolas Bedos Producer: Les Films du Kiosque
Die Flaschenpostinsel
Brian (SR) Toni Kurtin Producer: Oscar e.V.
Halt!Los!
Herr Tripper (SR) Moritz Becherer Producer: Moritz Becherer Prod., HFF München
Reborn Lost
John Martin (LR) Jan Hass Producer: Think Plastic GmbH Mittellanger Film
Superpapa
Tom König (LR) Louisa Wagener Producer: Macromedia GmbH Kurzfilm
Im Weissen Rössl
Dr. Siedler (LR) Christian Theede Producer: Ziegler Film, Graf Film, Widuwilt Film
Zwischen den Linien
Der Christ (LR) Slavko Spionjak Producer: UE-Spionjak Film Kurzfilm
Nachtschwärmer
Felix (LR) Daniel Stulgies, Michael Matuschek Producer: mbrproduction Kurzfilm
Dirty Laundry
McAllister (LR) Arndt Schwerin-Sohnrey Kurzfilm
Eine Nacht
Jonas Ritter (LR) Stefan Najib Producer: Hochschule der Medien, Stuttgart Kurzfilm
Die Superbullen
Kalle (SR) Gernot Roll Producer: Constantin Film
The Point Men
Victor Kalmanovich (SR) John Glen Producer: The Carousel Picture Company

Television

Die Inselärztin
Dr. Daniel Bucher (LR) Michael Karen Producer: Mona Film / Tivoli Film TV Channel: ARD Degeto Filming
Mallorca Files
Jürgen Schmidt Bryn Higgins Producer: BBC, ZDFneo TV Channel: BBC Episode Ex-Factor
Einstein
Sven Wüstefeld (SR) Felix Stiens Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures TV Channel: Sat.1
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer
Rufus Haupenthal (LR) Kai Meyer Ricks, Samira Radsi, Gero Weinreuter, u.a. Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Professor T
Mark Nowak (OR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Rowboat Film und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Die Inselärztin - Die Entscheidung
Dr. Daniel Bucher (LR) Peter Stauch Producer: Tivoli Film TV Channel: ARD Degeto
Die Inselärztin - Das Geheimnis
Dr. Daniel Bucher (LR) Peter Stauch Producer: Tivoli Film TV Channel: ARD Degeto
SOKO Leipzig
Tobias Kortschak (SR) Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Die Inselärztin - Notfall im Paradies
Dr. Daniel Bucher (LR) Peter Stauch Producer: Tivoli Film TV Channel: ARD Degeto
Die Inselärztin - Neustart auf Mauritius
Dr. Daniel Bucher (LR) Peter Stauch Producer: Tivoli Film TV Channel: ARD Degeto
Neues aus Büttenwarder
Markus Mörkelmeyer (SR) Guido Pieters Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehen TV Channel: NDR
Berlin Station
Security Guard (OR) Guiseppe Capotondi Producer: Sechsunddreissigste Babelsberg Film TV Channel: Netflix, epix
Drei Väter sind besser als keiner
Torben Römer (SR) Till Franzen Producer: sabotage films TV Channel: ARD Degeto
Heldt
SEK-Einsatzleiter Schneider (SR) Stefan Bühling Producer: Sony Pictures TV Channel: ZDF
Utta Danella - Lügen haben schöne Beine
Andi (LR) Thomas Kronthaler Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD Degeto
Hanna Hellmann - Ruf der Berge
Alessandro Illario (LR) Kai Meyer-Ricks Producer: Ufa Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Hanna Hellmann - Geheimnisse der Berge
Alessandro Illario (LR) Kai Meyer-Ricks Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Der Staatsanwalt
Ulf Heschung (SR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Odeon TV TV Channel: ZDF
Till Eulenspiegel
Dietrich, der Schmied (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: MDR, NDR
Die Bergretter
Alex Furrer (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: ndF TV Channel: ZDF
Josephine Klick - Allein unter Cops
Mirko (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: Sat.1
Heiter bis tödlich - Akte Ex
Kurt Hansen (SR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD, MDR
Der letzte Bulle
Thomas Inck (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: ITV Studios TV Channel: Sat.1
Helden - Wenn Dein Land Dich braucht
Pfarrer Keller (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment TV Channel: RTL
SOKO Köln
Lukas Thiemann (SR) Ulrike Hamacher Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Danni Lowinski
Alex Thurau (SR) Peter Gersina Producer: Phoenix Film TV Channel: Sat.1
Christine. Perfekt war gestern
Peter (SR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehen TV Channel: RTL
Die Draufgänger
Stumpf (SR) Florian Kern, Franziska Meyer Price, Hans-Günter Bücking Producer: Constantin Television TV Channel: RTL
SOKO Stuttgart
Julius Hölzel (SR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Der Clan
Ron Winter (LR) Britta Keils Producer: Ufa Serial Drama Serienpilot
Der Bergdoktor
Tobias Schilling (LR) Dirk Pientka Producer: ndF TV Channel: ZDF, ORF
Die Draufgänger
Stumpf (SR) Florian Kern Producer: Constantin Television TV Channel: RTL Serienpilot
Lügen haben linke Hände
Lars (LR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ZDF
Wilsberg - Frischfleisch
Peter Hübner (SR) Hans-Günther Bücking Producer: Eyeworks Germany TV Channel: ZDF
Lasko
Rasmus (SR) Axel Sand Producer: Action Concept TV Channel: RTL
Alarm für Cobra 11
Erik Mattfeld (SR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Action Concept TV Channel: RTL
Wir müssen reden!
Bettler (SR) Valentin Holch Producer: winwin-Film TV Channel: Sat.1 Comedy
Countdown
Ingo Michallek (SR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Ein Sommer auf Sylt
Bankmanager (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ZDF
Kommissar Stolberg
Kellner (SR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Alter vor Schönheit
Banker Keller (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Eyeworks Germany TV Channel: ZDF
Ein Date fürs Leben
Kellner Wolf (SR) Andi Niessner Producer: Antares Media TV Channel: ZDF
Mogadischu
Hauptmann Baum (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: teamWorx TV & Film TV Channel: BR, Degeto Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2009
Die Brücke
GI Rosenzweig (SR) Wolfgang Panzer Producer: Lionheart Entertainment
Krügers Woche
Tobias, der Maskenbildner (SR) Hans Holzbecher Producer: Hurricane Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: Pro 7 Comedy
SOKO Köln
Gast Michel Bielawa Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Balko
Simank (SR) Manfred Stelzer Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: RTL
Die Stadtklinik
Supporting role Martin Nowak Producer: Endemol TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

Paramour
AJ Golden (LR) Sergio Trujillo Producer: Stage Entertainment
Kiss me Kate
Fred Graham (LR) Erik Petersen Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
My fair lady
Henry Higgins (LR) Thomas Winter Theatre: Saarländisches Staatstheater
Im Sommer wohnt er unten
David (LR) Martin Woelffer Theatre: Komödie am Ku'damm
Flashdance
Nick Hurley (LR) Matthias Davids Theatre: Theater St. Gallen
A little night music
Carl Magnus (LR) Kai Link Theatre: Theater Bielefeld
Ich war noch niemals in NY
Axel Staudach (LR) Caroline Brouwer Producer: Stage Entertainment Theatre: Theater des Westens
Doris Day - Day by day
Al Levy (SR) Holger Hauer Theatre: Schlossparktheater, Berlin
Funny Girl
Nick Arnstein (LR) Stefan Huber Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Chicago
Billy Flynn (LR) Melissa King Theatre: Theater St. Gallen
Sarg niemals nie
Tim (LR) Jörn Felix Alt, Dominik Wagner Theatre: Neuköllner Oper
Blues Brothers
Jake Elwood (LR) Peter Rein Theatre: Theater Ingolstadt
Hair
Berger Peter Rein Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Sein oder Nichtsein
Subinski (SR) Rüdiger Pape Theatre: Theater im Bauturm/Millowitsch Theater, Köln
Theater Ingolstadt
Gespielte Rollen (Auswahl): Berger in "Hair", Fetzer in "Klassen Feind", Bellemer in "La Vie en Rose", Verkäufer in "Bambiland", Thomas in "Misterman", Kahl in "Vor Sonnenaufgang" u.a.
Landestheater Linz
Gespielte Rollen (Auswahl): Edmund in "König Lear", Mortimer in "Maria Stuart", Denk in "Mit dem Gurkenflieger in die Südsee", Ray in "Die Beauty Queen von Leenane", Brad in "The Rocky Horror Show", u.a.
Bayerische Theaterakademie August Everding
Gespielte Rollen: Almaviva in "Ein toller Tag oder Figaros Hochzeit", Phaon in "Sappho"