Tobias Oertel

Tobias Oertel

hoestermann Agentur für Schauspieler
+49 30 695 01881
mail@hoestermann.de

Information

Year of birth
1975 (45 years)
Place of birth
Werneck
Height (cm)
185
Weight (in kg)
82
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Italian: basic
Dialects
Bairisch
Franconian (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Sport
Horse riding, Weightlifting, Fencing (stage)
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1999
Folkwang-Hochschule Essen

Awards

PREMIO BACCO Award
Italienischer Filmkritikerpreis für herausragende Leistungen.

Film

Lola auf der Erbse (Cinema film)
Thomas Heinemann Producer: Superneun Filmproduktion Distribution: Farbfilm
Man tut was man kann (Cinema film)
Marc Rothemund Producer: NFP Distribution: Warner Bros.
The Big Black (Cinema film)
Oliver Kyr Producer: Black Road Filmproduktion
Vorne ist verdammt weit weg (Cinema film)
Thomas Heinemann Producer: Cinenic Filmproduktion Distribution: NFP
GG 19 - Eine Reise durch Deutschland in 19 Artikeln (Cinema film)
Axel Bold Producer: Movie Members Filmproduktion Distribution: NFP

Television

One Night Off
Martin Schreier Producer: Rat Pack TV Channel: Amazon Prime
Der Beschützer (TV movie)
Philipp Osthus Producer: Wüste Film TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
Der Bozen Krimi (10 Filme) (TV series)
Thorsten Täter Producer: Jojo Film /Merfee Film TV Channel: ARD Degeto
Die Toten von Marnow (Multi-part)
Andreas Herzog Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: NDR/ARD Degeto
Wahrheit oder Lüge (TV movie)
Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Jenseits der Angst (TV movie)
Thorsten Näter Producer: JoJo Film TV Channel: ZDF
Polizeiruf 110 - Das Beste für das Kind (TV movie)
Jakob Ziemnicki Producer: DOKfilm TV Channel: ARD
Ein Starkes Team - Preis der Schönheit (TV series)
Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Ufa Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Der Sohn (TV movie)
Urs Egger Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: NDR/ ARD
Der Andere- Eine Familiengeschichte (TV movie)
Feo Aladag Producer: Independent Artist TV Channel: ZDF
Der Kriminalist - Rabenmutter (TV series)
Filippos Tsitos Producer: Monaco Film TV Channel: ZDF
Dresden Mord - Nachtgestalten (TV series)
Hannu Salonen Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ZDF
Frauenherzen - Die Serie (TV series)
Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Wiedemann&Berg TV Channel: Sat.1
Jana traut sich (TV movie)
Marcus Ulbricht Producer: Rhein Film TV Channel: ARD
Die Wallensteins - Dresdner Dämonen (TV series)
Carlo Rola Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ZDF
Mörderhus (TV movie)
Andreas Herzog Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ARD
Soko Leipzig - Bewegliche Ziele (TV series)
Oren Schmuckler Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Bella Dilemma - Drei sind einer zu viel (TV movie)
Oliver Schmitz Producer: Hager&Moss TV Channel: ZDF
Flaschenpost an meinen Mann (TV movie)
Sybille Tafel Producer: Zieglerfilm München TV Channel: ZDF
Fluss des Lebens - Verloren am Amazonas (TV movie)
Carlo Rola Producer: Schiwago Film TV Channel: ZDF
IK1 - Touristen in Gefahr (1-4) (Mini series)
Sophie Allet-Coche, Jan Martin Scharf Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: RTL
Verratene Freunde (TV movie)
Stefan Krohmer Producer: teamWorx TV Channel: ARD
Soko Leipzig - Getrieben (TV series)
Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Bella Australia! (TV movie)
Vivian Naefe Producer: Hager Moss TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Altes Eisen (TV movie)
Mark Schlichter Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: ARD
Das Ende einer Nacht (TV movie)
Matti Geschonnek Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Bamberger Reiter - Ein Frankenkrimi (TV series)
Michael Gutmann Producer: TV 60 TV Channel: BR
Bissige Hunde (TV movie)
Alex Aslan Producer: Wiedemann&Berg TV Channel: Sat.1
Bella Vita (TV movie)
Thomas Berger Producer: Hager Moss TV Channel: ZDF
IK1 - Touristen in Gefahr (Pilot) (TV movie)
Jan Martin Scharf Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: RTL
Unter Verdacht - Die elegante Lösung (TV series)
Aelrun Goette Producer: EIKON Media TV Channel: ZDF
Doctor's Diary (TV series)
Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: RTL
Das Schandmal - Der Tote im Berg (TV movie)
Thomas Berger Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
380.000 Volt- Der Große Stromausfall (TV movie)
Sebastian Vigg Producer: Constantin Television TV Channel: SAT.1
Meine Familie bringt mich um (TV movie)
Christiane Balthasar Producer: Moovie TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Das schwarze Grab (TV movie)
Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Askania Media TV Channel: ARD
Crashpoint - 90 Minuten bis zum Absturz (TV movie)
Thomas Jauch Producer: Hager Moss TV Channel: Pro Sieben
Frauen wollen mehr (TV movie)
Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Janus Film TV Channel: SAT.1
Polizeiruf 110- Taximord (TV movie)
Mathias Luther Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD
Der geheimnisvolle Schwiegersohn (TV movie)
Michael Rowitz Producer: Endemol TV Channel: SAT.1
KDD-Kriminaldauerdienst (6 Folgen) (TV series)
Edward Berger Producer: H&V Entertainment TV Channel: ZDF
Lutter - Um jeden Preis (TV movie)
Jörg Grünler Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Schuld und Unschuld (TV movie)
Markus Rosenmüller Producer: CineCentrum TV Channel: ZDF
Stolberg - Flüchtige Begegnungen (TV series)
Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Solo für Schwarz - Tödliche Blicke (TV series)
Martin Eigler Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Das Duo - Liebestod (TV series)
Jörg Grünler Producer: TV 60 Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Ein Starkes Team - Stumme Wut (TV series)
Daniel Helfer Producer: Ufa Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Kommissarin Lukas - Skizze einer Toten (TV series)
Thomas Berger Producer: Olga Film TV Channel: ZDF
Bis in die Spitzen (13 Folgen) (TV series)
u.a. Thomas Berger, Michael Rowitz Producer: ABC Studios TV Channel: SAT.1
Tornado - Der Zorn des Himmels (TV movie)
Andreas Linke Producer: teamWorx TV Channel: RTL
Tatort - Sonnenfinsternes (TV movie)
Dieter Berner Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD
Die Sturmflut (Multi-part)
Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: teamWorx TV Channel: RTL
Unter anderen Umständen (TV series)
Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Nachtschicht - Tod im Supermark (TV series)
Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Polizeiruf 110 - Heimkehr in den Tod (TV movie)
Karola Hattop Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD
Experiment Bootcamp (TV movie)
Andreas Linke Producer: teamWorx TV Channel: Pro Sieben
Familienkreise (TV movie)
Stefan Krohmer Producer: teamWorx TV Channel: BR

Theatre

Der Freigeist
Marek Gierszal Theatre: Komödie am Kurfürstendamm
Was ihr wollt
Hans-Günther Heyme Theatre: Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen
Kochen mit Elvis
Augustin Jagg Theatre: Theater Kosmos Bregenz