Tobias Schulze

Tobias Schulze

Luisa Held Management
Luisa Held
+49 176 6154 7958
mail@luisaheldmanagement.com

Information

Year of birth
1973 (47 years)
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
73
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Frankfurt am Main, Leipzig
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Bairisch
Viennese
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Münchnerisch
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
Skydiving, Alpine skiing, Diving (bottle)
Profession
Actor
Singing
Rock/Pop: medium
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2000
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Awards

Kurt-Meisel-Preis des Bayerischen Staatsschauspiels

Film

Promised Hateless Life (NOT COMPLETED / RELEASED) (Feature film)
Danny Terror (SR) Florian Anders Producer: Horris Film GmbH [de]
Ich kenn Dich (Short film)
Freier (SR) Alexandra Säidow Producer: Freiflugfilme [de]
Staying (Short film)
Frank (LR) Thomas Forsgard Producer: Polish International Filmschool PWSFTviT Lodz [pl]
Die Relativitätstheorie der Liebe (Cinema film)
Kontakter (SR) Otto Alexander Jahrreiss Producer: UFA Cinema GmbH [de]
Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands - Karl May (Documentary series)
Karl May (LR) Hans-Michael Marten Producer: Ottonia Media GmbH [de] Distribution: MDR [de]

Television

The Serpent (Mini series)
Karl (SR) Hans Herbots Producer: Mammoth Screen ltd. TV Channel: Netflix/BBC Casting director: Robert Sterne
Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (Series)
Roland Schneider (SR) div. TV Channel: Ufa Fiction
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Thomas Bluhm (LR) Frank Gotthardy Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Paul Arens (LR) Christian Görlitz Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Ingo Rottmann (LR) Mathias Luther Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Eine Liebe in Königsberg (TV movie)
Arzt (SR) Peter Kahane Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Pfarrer (SR) Celino Bleiweiß Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Zu schön für mich (TV movie)
Jva Beamter (SR) Karola Hattop Producer: Eikon Mitte GmbH [de] TV Channel: MDR [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Ein Bild von einem Mörder (TV movie (series))
Koch Martin Thomas Jacob Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Der Job seines Lebens 2 (TV movie)
Zimmerkellner Hajo Gies Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Wer küsst schon einen Leguan? (TV movie)
Polizist Karola Hattop Producer: Kinderfilm TV Channel: MDR [de]
Die Kinder meiner Braut (TV movie)
Yuppie im Zug Gabi Kubach Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]

Theatre

Maß für Maß (Drama)
Herzog Vicentio, Madame Overdone, Frau Schroeder, Knabe (LR) Matthias Grupp Producer: Shakespeare Company Berlin/ Vorstadttheater Basel Theatre: Shakespeare Company Berlin
Die Mitschuldigen (Drama)
Söller (LR) Maurici Farré Producer: Christian Schulz, Monbijoutheater Theatre: Monbijoutheater
Macbeth
Malcolm, Hexe Darijan Mihajlovic Theatre: Monbijou Theater
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor
Master Ford, Richter Darijan Mihajlovic Theatre: Monbijou Theater
twenty.fifteen
Erzähler und alle Figuren Atif Hussein Theatre: Kuenda Productions Harare - Zimbabwe
Wie es euch gefällt
Oliver, Amiens, Silvius Sarah Kohrs Theatre: Amphitheater Monbijoupark
Amphitryon
Jupiter Sarah Kohrs Theatre: Hexenkessel Amphitheater Monbijoupark
Volpone
Voltore Frieder Venus Theatre: Hexenkessel Amphitheater Monbijoupark
Der Kleine Prinz
Pilot Lorenz Christian Köhler Theatre: Admiralspalast
Der eingebildete Kranke
Doktor Purgon/ Monsieur Bonnefoy Jan Zimmermann Theatre: Hexenkessel Amphitheater Monbijoupark
Raub der Sabinerinnen
Emil Sterneck Katharina Thalbach Theatre: Komödie am Kurfürstendamm
Kalendergirls
Lawrence/Liam Martin Wölffer Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm
Emil und die Detektive
alle Rollen/Erzähler Atif Hussein Theatre: Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel / Marstall
Romeo und Julia
Lorenzo/Paris Jan Zimmermann Theatre: Hexenkessel Amphitheater Monbijoupark
SHOPPEN
Jens Katja wolff Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm - Berlin
Othello
Cassio Martin Molitor Theatre: Neues Schauspiel Erfurt
Cabaret
Cliff Helmut Baumann Theatre: Opernhaus Halle
Hamlet
Laertes Thomas Bading Theatre: Burghofspiele Eltville
diverse
diverse diverse/u.a. Peter Sodann Theatre: neues theater Halle-Saale
Engel der Tankstelle
Ace Lydia Bunk Theatre: Volksbühne am Rosa-Loxemburg-Platz

Audio

Thomas Cook (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Funk Werbung
diverse Computerspiele und Werbungen (Speaker)
Producer: diverse diverse
diverse Stadt-und Museumsführungen (Speaker)
Producer: iguide Media Audioguide / Navigation
audioführungen/computerspiele (Speaker)
Producer: Anakan/iguide media Computerspiele/Audioführungen

Other

Babyblues (Showreel production)
Vater (LR) Johannes Muhr Producer: Shortcut Videoschnitt, Johannes Muhr [de]