Toini Ruhnke

Toini Ruhnke

Funke & Stertz GmbH
+49 40 432 1610
funke@funke-stertz.de

Information

Year of birth
1993 (26 years)
Place of birth
Henstedt-Ulzburg
Height (cm)
170
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Red
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Norden (Native dialect)
Instruments
Oboe: medium
Piano: medium
Sport
Climb, Alpine skiing, Diving (bottle)
Dance
Jazz Dance: medium
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Musical: basic
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class
Other licenses
PADI Advanced Open Water Diver

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2018
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Inszenierungsworkshop - Hamburg Media School
Schauspielstudium - Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg
Commedia dell'arte Workshop - Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg
Fechtworkshop - Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg
Prima del teatro
Regieworkshop / die Medienakademie Hamburg
Jens Roth Coaching
Musicalkurs / Leitung: John Lehmann

Awards

Ensemblepreis für "Finissage d'amour" beim Bundeswettbewerb deutschsprachiger Schauspielstudierender
Stipendiatin der Studienstiftung des deutschen Volkes

Film

Rot & Gold (Short film)
Rot Paul Uhlig Producer: Yeahimakemovies, Berg, Steffens, Uhlig [de]
Das Tor zur Welt (Short film)
Die Verkäuferin (SR) Delia Gyger Producer: Springchild Productions [de]

Television

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Lara Wehner (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sechs auf einen Streich - Prinz Himmelblau und Fee Lupine (TV movie (series))
Fee Else (SR) Markus Dietrich Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Kimmarie (LR) Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
In Your Dreams - Sommer deines Lebens (TV series)
Kirsten (SR) Ralph Strasser Producer: TV Plus GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]

Theatre

Der Boxer (Drama)
Anna Ziembińska / Radziwilek Ewelina Marciniak Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Eine Familie
Jean Fordham Antú Romero Nunes Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Der Sturm
Ester - Übernahme Jette Steckel Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Hexenjagd
Mary Warren Stefan Pucher Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Die rote Zora
Zora Thomas Birkmeir Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Auerhaus
Pauline - Übernahme Franziska Autzen Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Im Herzen der Gewalt
Clara Franziska Autzen Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Montagskinder
Patti Smith Moritz Beichl Theatre: Lichthof Theater - Hamburg
Die unendliche Geschichte
Morla/Ygramul/Engywuck/ Doktor - Übernahme Rüdiger Pape Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Das Erdbeben in Chili
Donna Josephe Elsa-Sophie Jach Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus / Theaterakademie Hamburg
Der gestohlene Gott
Wendelin Moritz Beichl Theatre: Kampnagel / Theaterakademie Hamburg
Kleinstadtnovelle
Lea (Mutter) Moritz Beichl Theatre: Theaterakademie Hamburg

Audio

Die rote Zora (Narrator)
Leading role Peter Thiers Audio: Thalia Theater Hamburg Lesung
Leonora - Mit 15 zum IS (Speaker)
Emine (SR) Nikolai von Koslowski Producer: NDR Info Casting director: Marc Zippel / Dagmar Titz Podcast
Zwischen Hamburg und Haiti - Israel (Speaker)
Overvoice (SR) Sabine Korbmann Producer: NDR Info Casting director: Marc Zippel / Dagmar Titz
Das Forum - Bis auf's Blut (Narrator)
Leading role Anja Brandt Producer: NDR Info Casting director: Marc Zippel / Dagmar Titz
Das Forum - Von Originalen und Kopien (Narrator)
Leading role Anja Brandt Producer: NDR Info Casting director: Marc Zippel / Dagmar Titz
Zwischen Hamburg und Haiti - Medellín (Narrator)
Leading role Hanna Brünjes Producer: NDR Info Casting director: Marc Zippel / Dagmar Titz
Zwischen Hamburg und Haiti - Vendig (Narrator)
Leading role Marion von Clarenau Producer: NDR Info Casting director: Marc Zippel / Dagmar Titz
An Nachteule von Sternhai (Audiobook)
Jilly Holland (SR) Angelika Schaack Producer: Hörcompany
Emily Pferdeflüsterin (Audiobook)
Emily (LR) Frank Gustavus Producer: Oetinger Audio
Kepler 62 - Der Countdown (Audiobook)
Marie (LR) Lena de Riese Producer: USM Audio / Kosmos
O Besenstiel, o Besenstiel (Audiobook)
Sprecherin (LR) Uticha Marmon Producer: Cornelia Weber Audio: Oetinger Audio
Roter Glamour (Audio drama)
Katryn / junge Frau (SR) Beatrix Ackers Producer: NDR / SWR Audio: NDR / SWR Casting director: Marc Zippel / Dagmar Titz
Maria Magdalena (Speaker)
Producer: Literaturhaus Hamburg Lesung
Zorngeboren - Claire Legrand (Audiobook)
Rielle (LR) Angelika Schaack Producer: Hörcompany Hamburg Casting director: Angelika Schaack
TKKG Junior - Mobbing per Tastendruck (Audio drama)
Louisa (SR) Frank Gustavus Producer: Europa Verlag
Zwischen Hamburg und Haiti - Korfu (Speaker)
Overvoice (SR) Doris Jankowski Producer: NDR Info Casting director: Marc Zippel / Dagmar Titz Radio Feature
Hudtwalcker (Speaker)
Hauke Albrecht Producer: Motormusic Album: Ziehen Sie 'ne Nummer
Pauline Viardot-Garcia - Fülle des Lebens (Speaker)
Producer: Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg Lesung

Other

Schmidts Kater - Flutlicht (Music video)
Lunch Date (SR) Paul Uhlig Producer: Yeahimakemovies, Berg, Steffens, Uhlig [de]
Kommando Kant - Hudtwalcker (Music video)
Mädchen Arseny Preobrazhensky Producer: Arseny Preobrazhenskiy Produktion [de]