Tom Böttcher

Tom Böttcher Vita as

Schauspielagentur Gipfelstürmer
Andreas Schlieter
+49 40 329 69770
kontakt@agentur-gipfelstuermer.deview

Information

Year of birth
1994
Size (in cm)
176
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Blond
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Potsdam
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Instruments
Piano: medium
Drums: basic
Sport
Juggle, Judo, Karate, Tennis
Dance
Standard: basic
Latin American dances: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: basic
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen "Konrad Wolf" - Potsdam
Absolvent
Seminar mit Sigrid Anderson (10er Block)
Vorsemester - Schule für Schauspiel, Hamburg
Inszenierungsseminar - Hamburg Media School
Dozenten: Kai Wessel & Friedemann Fromm
Casting-Workshop für junge Talente des (iSFF)
Leitung Uwe Bünker

Film

Die wahre Schönheit (Cinema film)
David (LR) Krishna Bhati Producer: Fantomfilm
Darlings
Lasse (LR) Steffen Maurer Distribution: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
Es muss etwas passieren
Timo (SR) Burhan Qurbani Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Distribution: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Abschlussfilm
Luft
HR (LR) Max Hegewald Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Distribution: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Abschlussfilm
Ein Weg
Max (SR) Christoph Miera Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg - Hildebrandt Film Distribution: Kino
Mascarpone
Charlie Chaplin (SR) Jonas Riemer Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Distribution: Filmuniversität Babelsberg
Platinum
Felix (LR) Alexander Landsberger Producer: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg / Atelier Ludwigsburg Paris Distribution: Kurzfilm
Eine Priese Oskar
Leading role Martina Plura Producer: Hamburg Media School Kurzfilm

Television

Soko Potsdam (TV series)
Milan Fetzner (SR) Marcel Gardelli Producer: Bantry Bay TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Ana Davila
Soko Köln
Liam Schmidtskath (LR) Ulrike Hamacher Producer: Network Movie Köln TV Channel: ZDF Casting Dominik Klingberg
Soko Stuttgart
Emil Ziegler (EHR) (SR) Tanja Roitzheim Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Stenzels Bescherung
Boris Belmund (SR) Marc-Andreas Bochert Producer: Tellux Film TV Channel: ARD Degeto Uwe Bünker Casting
Mein Freund das Ekel
Student (SR) Marco Petry Producer: Rat Pack TV Channel: ZDF Uwe Bünker Casting
Notruf Hafenkante
Ansgar Trautner (LR) Tanja Roitzheim Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF Gitta Uhlig Casting
Die Eifelpraxis
Paul (DHR) (LR) Sibylle Tafel, Christoph Schnee, Josh Broecker Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD Degeto Ingrid Cuenca Casting
Letzte Spur Berlin
Roman Seifert (EHR) (LR) Josh Broecker Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF Dorothee Weyers Casting
Soko München
Max Keller (EHR) (LR) Frauke Thielecke Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF Dreamteam Munich Casting
Das goldene Ufer
Willibald (SR) Christoph Schrewe Producer: TV60 TV Channel: ZDF Uwe Bünker Casting
In der Falle
Bosse (SR) Nina Grosse Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures TV Channel: NDR Anja Dihrberg Casting
Die Pfefferkörner
Malte (EHR) (OR) Klaus Wirbitzky Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD Marion Haack Casting
Stubbe - Von Fall zu Fall »Gefangen im Netz«
Mirco (EHR) (LR) Frauke Thielecke Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Skizze eines Sommers
Dirk (LR) Niklas Ritter Theatre: Hans Otto Theater - Potsdam
Spring Awakening
Georg Niklas Ritter Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
People Respect Me Now
Ludwig Geyer & Phillip Dahlberg (OR) Annette Pullen Theatre: Hans Otto Theater - Potsdam
XOXO - Eine Liebe-Gender Revue
Ensemble (OR) Sven Asmus Theatre: Heilwig Gymnsaium Hamburg Abschlussstück Dsp.
Nachtlichter
Fisch (OR) Jan Philip Meyer Theatre: Malersaal - Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Hamlet
Ophelias Bruder Sven Asmus Theatre: Heilwig Gymnsaium Hamburg