Tom Christopher Büning

Tom Christopher Büning

Main agency
+49 40 532 65358
agentur@actors-hamburg.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
18 - 30 years
Year of birth
1994 (27 years)
Place of birth
Düsseldorf
Height (cm)
177
Weight (in kg)
85
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Munich
Housing options
Krefeld, Hamburg, Vienna, Münster, Leipzig, Berlin, Cologne
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Instruments
GuitarElectric guitar
Sport
BilliardsBowlingSoccerHandballMiniature golfBadmintonSwimAlpine skiingBasketballVolleyballWindsurfingStage combatTable tennisFencing (stage)Inline skatingIce skating
Dance
Contact ImprovisationStandard
Profession
Actor
Singing
PopRockChansonMusicalChoirOpera singingRapHip Hop
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2019
Theaterakademie Vorpommern

Film

Berlin by Foot (Educational production)
Lars (SR) Petra Schmidt-Schaller Distribution: Theaterakademie Vorpommern

Theater

Der Trafikant (Drama)
Franz Huchel (LR) Isolde Wabra Theater: Kresch Theater Krefeld
Hase und Igel (Drama)
Igel (LR) Helmut Wenderoth Theater: Kresch Theater Krefeld
Frau Holle (Drama)
Fritz, Willy, Graf Friedrich Wilhelm, Nachtwächter (SR) Isolde Wabra Theater: Kresch Theater Krefeld
Sofies Welt (Drama)
Alberto Knox (LR) Cornelia Metschitzer Theater: Tribüne Linz
Romy Schneider (Drama)
Delon, Visconti, Meyen, Biasini, Lebeck etc... (LR) Cornelia Metschitzer Theater: Tribüne Linz
Biedermann und die Brandstifter (Drama)
Schmitz (LR) Cornelia Metschitzer Theater: Tribüne Linz
Enigma - Geheimnis einer Liebe (Drama)
Erik Larsen (LR) Cornelia Metschitzer Theater: Tribüne Linz
Farm der Tiere (Drama)
Moses, Hund, Huhn, Schaf, Mr. Pilkington (OR) Oliver Trautwein Theater: Vorpommersche Landesbühne
Der Geizige (Drama)
Cleante (LR) Marco Bahr Theater: Vorpommersche Landesbühne
Schneeweißchen und Rosenrot (Drama)
Feinwurz (SR) Paul Sonderegger Theater: Vorpommersche Landesbühne
Alice im Wunderland (Drama)
Siebenschläfer (SR) Swentja Krumscheidt Theater: Vorpommersche Landesbühne
König Drosselbart (Drama)
Schlossgespenst (SR) Isolde Wabra Theater: Landestheater Neustrelitz