Tom Kreß

Tom Kreß Vita as

CMA Creative Movie Agency
Patricia Kastner
+49 89 437 79270
info@cma-actors.deview

Information

Acting age
42 - 52 years
Year of birth
1967 (52 years)
Place of birth
Füssen
Size (in cm)
173
Weight (in kg)
73
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Austrian
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h (M)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Zinner-Studio

Awards

"Eine unerhörte Frau" Grimme Preis, Kategorie "Publikumspreis"

Film

Mit dem Rückwärtsgang nach vorn (Feature film)
Rudi Amberger (SR) Sebastian Schindler Producer: Skyeye Pictures [de]
Mein Ende. Dein Anfang. (Cinema film)
Dr. Hecker Mariko Minoguchi Producer: Trimafilm [de]
Ballon (Cinema film)
Westpolizist Michael Bully Herbig Producer: Herbx Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
Zwei Herren im Anzug (Cinema film)
Wehrmachtsoffizier Josef Bierbichler Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Austreten (Cinema film)
Pressesprecher (SR) Andreas Schmidbauer Producer: Schmidbauer-Film [de]
Grießnockerlaffäre (Cinema film)
Kollege Hipp (SR) Ed Herzog Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de]
Eine unerhörte Frau (Cinema film)
Lois (SR) Hans Steinbichler Producer: Lailaps Pictures GmbH [de]
Wir, Geiseln der SS (Documentary movie)
SS Scherge Nowak Carsten Gutschmidt Producer: gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] Distribution: arte, ORF [at], RAI [it], ZDF [de]
Hinterdupfing (Cinema film)
Wirt (SR) Maurice Back Producer: Schmidbauer-Film [de]
Nebenwege (Cinema film)
Polizist von Moosbruck (SR) Michael Ammann Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion Distribution: BR [de]
Ich schenk Dir die Sterne (Cinema film)
Hotelpage Jörg Graser Producer: Tele München Fernseh GmbH & Co. (TMG) [de]

Television

Lena Lorenz XXI - Häusliche Gewalt (TV movie (series))
Toni Polloch (SR) Britta Keils Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lena Lorenz - XX. Sternenkind (TV movie (series))
Toni Polloch (SR) Ismail Sahin Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Hubert ohne Staller (TV series)
Ulrich Waigl (SR) Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Lena Lorenz - Ein neuer Anfang (TV movie (series))
Toni Polloch (SR) Sebastian Sorger Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
München Laim - Laim und der letzte Schuldige (TV movie (series))
Arzt Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Marie fängt Feuer - Lügen und Geheimnisse (TV movie (series))
Trucker Marcus Weiler Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lena Lorenz - Geschwisterliebe (TV movie (series))
Toni Polloch (SR) Ismail Sahin Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Leo Schmitz (SR) Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lena Lorenz - Kind da, Job weg (TV movie (series))
Toni Polloch (SR) Sebastian Sorger Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Lena Lorenz - Zwei Väter (TV movie (series))
Toni Polloch (SR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lena Lorenz - Babyglück hoch drei (TV movie (series))
Toni Polloch (SR) Sebastian Sorger Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bier Royal (TV series)
Grantler Christiane Balthasar Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Robert Kaiser (SR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Rene' Bäumler (SR) Jochen Müller Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Gefangen - Der Fall K. (TV movie)
Pfleger Graf (SR) Hans Steinbichler Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mord in bester Gesellschaft - Winters letzter Fall (TV movie (series))
Ermittler Meier (SR) Peter Stauch Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Nachtdienst (TV movie (series))
Taxifahrer Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Wärter Carstens (SR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mord in bester Gesellschaft - Bitteres Erbe (TV movie (series))
Ermittler Meier (SR) Peter Stauch Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Unter Verdacht - Verlorene Sicherheit (TV movie (series))
Hausmeister Andreas Herzog Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lena Lorenz - Von weit her (TV movie (series))
Toni Polloch (SR) Käthe Niemeyer Producer: Zieglerfilm München GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Einer für alle, alles im Eimer (TV movie)
Steuerfahnder Maurus vom Scheidt Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lena Lorenz - Spurlos verschwunden (TV movie (series))
Toni Polloch (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Zieglerfilm München GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Chefin (TV series)
Parkwächter (F: Geiselnahme) Michi Riebl Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Siegmund Reuter (F: Der letzte Pfusch) (SR) Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Werdenfelser Lumpazivagabundus (Aufzeichnung) (TV event)
Oberbräuknecht Fassl (SR) Georg Büttel Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Frank Schellenberger (SR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mord in bester Gesellschaft - Die Täuschung (TV movie (series))
Meier, Ermittler (SR) Peter Stauch Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Familiendetektivin (TV series)
Fotograf Ulli Baumann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Landauer - Der Präsident (TV movie)
Polizist Meier Hans Steinbichler Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ARD-alpha [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Bruno Merkling (SR) Werner Siebert Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Schlosser Bettina Braun Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mord in bester Gesellschaft - In Teufels Küche (TV movie (series))
Meier, Ermittler (SR) Hajo Gies Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Cop und der Snob (TV series)
Leiter Autoverwahrstelle Michael Kreindl Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
München 7 (TV series)
Quirin Huber (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
Herzflimmern - Liebe zum Leben (TV series)
Gerd Lutz (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Kaiser von Schexing (TV series)
Alois Brunner - Autohändler (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Normal is des ned (TV series)
Uniformierter (SR) Helmut Milz Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de]
Vier Frauen und ein Todesfall (TV series)
Fredl Brunner (LR) Walter Bannert Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Die unglaublichsten Geschichten (TV show)
Herr Meier, österr. Gendarm (LR) Matthias Kessler Producer: Janus Entertainment GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Grüß Gott, Herr Anwalt (TV movie)
Polizist (SR) Walter Bannert Producer: Annabelle Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Weißblaue Geschichten (TV series)
Felix Gerlinger, Polizist (LR) Helmut Förnbacher Producer: Lisa Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Kabarett-Solo "G´schafft !"
Sebastian Kroll Georg Büttel Theatre: Tournee
Lumpazivagabundus
Bräuknecht Fassl, Maler Flartz Georg Büttel Theatre: Garmischer Kultursommer
Flucht
Vater Harald Helfrich Theatre: Geretsrieder Kulturherbst
Momo
Beppo Straßenkehrer Gaston Theatre: Opernfestspiele Gut Immling
Der ewige Spießer
diverse Georg Büttel Theatre: Murnauer Horvath - Tage
Schlafes Bruder
Peter Angela Hundsdorfer Theatre: KULTurSOMMER Garmisch-Partenkirchen
Radikal Alt
Kabarett Angelika Beier Theatre: Kabarett -Tournee

Other

Faelder - Halt die Welt fest (Music video)
Priester (SR) Fariba Buchheim Producer: NOZY Films GmbH
Faelder - Licht von Dir (Music video)
Priester (SR) Fariba Buchheim Producer: NOZY Films GmbH
Faelder - Unheilbar (Music video)
Priester (SR) Fariba Buchheim Producer: NOZY Films GmbH
Chiemgauer Volkstheater - Obermeiers Silvesterparty (Theatre recording)
Thilo Sundermann (SR) Bernd Helfrich Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Distribution: BR [de]