Tom Lass

Tom Lass

Agency contact
Agentur Schwanenberg
Phone: +49 30 544 90232
Email: mail@schwanenberg.comview

Information

Acting age
25 - 36 years
Year of birth
1983 (35 years)
Size (in cm)
179
Eye color
green
Hair color
black
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Frankfurt am Main, Ludwigsburg, Stuttgart
Nationality
Czech, German
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
Spanish: basic
Czech: native-language
Instruments
Drums: medium
Sport
Basketball, Bowling, Climbing, Figure skating, Horse riding, Ice skating, Inline skating, Juggling, Roller skating, Table tennis
Profession
Actor
Licenses
B (cars), BE (vehicles with trailer)

Vita entries

Film

2017

Leif in Concert

n.n. (SR) Christian Klandt Producer: Lischke & Klandt Filmproduktion
2016

Notes of Berlin

Alex (SR) Mariejosephin Schneider Producer: Nico Kupferberg Films
2015

Berlin Metanoia

Historiker Dern Erik Schmitt Producer: Detailfilm GmbH
2015

Axolotl Overkill

Lasse (SR) Helene Hegemann Producer: Vandertastic GmbH & Co. KG
2015

Blind & Hässlich

Ferdi (LR) Tom Lass Producer: SHPN3 Filmproduktion - Schuchert Scharpen GbR
2015

Milch kaputt, drei Papier

Perkus (LR) Tim Kochs Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin
2014

Pitter Patter goes my Heart

NN Christoph Rainer Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
2014

Heil

Dietrich Brüggemann (SR) Dietrich Brüggemann Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH
2014

Abschussfahrt - Vier ist einer zu voll

Vaclav (SR) Tim Trachte Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH
2012

9 1⁄2

Jean-Luc G. (LR) Nina Hellmuth Producer: Nina Hellmuth Produktion
2011

Heart says explode

Fin (LR) diverse Producer: Hanfgarn & Ufer Filmproduktion
2011

Kaptn Oskar

Oskar (LR) Tom Lass Producer: Lass Bros Filmproduktion
2011

Homerun

Matze (LR) Gregor Matuschek Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin
2010

Weil ich schöner bin

Kaufhausdetektiv (SR) Frieder Schlaich Producer: Filmgalerie 451
2010

Papa Gold

Denny (LR) Tom Lass Producer: Lass Bros Filmproduktion
2009

...wie die Raben

Tim (SR) Matthias Bittner Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
2009

Meeting Laura

Pavel (LR) Felix Stienz Producer: strangenough pictures
2009

Pasticcio

Luca (LR) Kay Kienzler Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg Distribution: arte, SWR
2008

Lass Mal Los

Roman (LR) Maxim Kuphal Potapenko Producer: Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin (BHT) (ehem. TFH Technische Fachhochschule)
2007

Stiller Frühling

Sebastian (LR) Nico Sommer Producer: Süsssauer Filmproduktion, Nico Sommer
2006

Krabat

Kubo (SR) Marco Kreuzpaintner Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (vormals Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)
2006

Beautiful Bitch

Silviu (SR) Martin Theo Krieger Producer: Riva Filmproduktion GmbH
2005

Lauf der Dinge

Daniel (LR) Rolf S. Wolkenstein Producer: intervista digital media GmbH
2005

Nimmermeer

Knut (LR) Toke Constantin Hebbeln Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
2004

Musik nur wenn sie laut ist

Daniel (SR) Lisa-Marie Reich Producer: Münchner Filmwerkstatt e.V.
2003

Allerseelen

Max (LR) Markus Mörth Producer: mojo:pictures
1999

Harte Jungs

Dirk (LR) Marc Rothemund Producer: Constantin Film

Television

2017

Tatort - Murot und das Murmeltier

Polizist Dreher (SR) Dietrich Brüggemann Producer: HR Hessischer Rundfunk TV Channel: ARD
2017

Comedy Central News

Comedy Ensemble Florian Baeker Producer: Anderthalb Medienproduktion GmbH TV Channel: Comedy Central
2016

Nord bei Nordwest - Sandy

Arno Frank (SR) Max Zähle Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD, Degeto, NDR
2016

Blaumacher

Carlo (SR) diverse Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ZDFneo
2016

Tatort - Stau

Polizist Dreher (SR) Dietrich Brüggemann Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR
2016

München Mord - Einer der's geschafft hat

Tomas Horvath (SR) Anno Saul Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
2015

Tatort - Auf einen Schlag

Thomas Jungbluth (SR) Richard Huber Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: MDR
2014

Binny und der Geist

Kai diverse Producer: Ufa Fiction GmbH TV Channel: Disney Channel
2013

SOKO Stuttgart

Christoph Bölke diverse Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
2013

Kommissarin Lucas - Kettenreaktion

Petr (SR) Tim Trageser Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
2012

Danni Lowinski

Tommy diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG TV Channel: SAT.1
2012

Löwenzahn

Ollie Hannes Spring Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
2011

Ein Jahr nach morgen

John-Boy (SR) Aelrun Goette Producer: Kordes & Kordes Film GmbH TV Channel: WDR
2008

Vulkan

Lupo (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH TV Channel: RTL
2008

Sklaven und Herren

Bert (SR) Stefan Kornatz Producer: HR Hessischer Rundfunk TV Channel: ARD
2007

SOKO Köln

Dennis Klein Torsten Wacker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF
2006

Der will nur spielen!

Olaf (SR) Axel Ranisch Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (vormals HFF Potsdam) TV Channel: arte
2004

Emilia - Familienbande

Julian (SR) Tim Trageser Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: BR, Degeto
2004

Klassenfahrt - Geknutscht wird immer

Utz (LR) Lars Montag Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben
2004

Emilia - Die zweite Chance

Julian (SR) Tim Trageser Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: BR, Degeto

Other

2014

Alibi Agentur - Bei uns sind Ihre Geheimnisse sicher (ZDFneo TVLab 2014 - Wettbewerb)

Ben (LR) Erik Schmitt Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (vormals: Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) Sonstiges: ZDFneo
2013

Tönnemann (Webserie)

Klifford 'Kleif' Gimpel (LR) Matthias Bazyli Producer: Anderthalb Medienproduktion GmbH