Tom Lass

Tom Lass

Agentur Schwanenberg
Vera Schwanenberg
+49 30 544 90232
mail@schwanenberg.com

Information

Acting age
28 - 38 years
Year of birth
1983 (37 years)
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
179
Weight (in kg)
65
Eye color
green
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Bald head
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Frankfurt am Main, Ludwigsburg, Stuttgart
Nationality
German, Czech, American
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
Spanish: basic
Czech: native-language
Instruments
Drums: basic
Sport
Basketball, Beach volleyball, Bouldering, Bowling, Figure skating, Inline skating, Juggle, Nine-pin bowling, Climb, Horse riding, Roller-skating, Ice skating, Table tennis
Dance
Disco: basic
Hip hop: basic
Modern Dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

stricken, melken

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Meisner-Training bei Mike Bernardin | Berlin
Improvisations-Workshop bei Keith Johnstone | Berlin
Coachingteam Frank Betzelt [de]
Meisner-Training bei Frank Betzelt | Berlin
Schauspielcoaching bei Jan Messutat | München
Coachingteam Frank Betzelt [de]
Schauspielworkshop bei Frank Betzelt | Berlin
Regie- & Schauspielseminar bei Dieter Wardetzky | HFF | München
Sprechunterricht bei Helmut Becker | Theaterakademie August Everding

Awards

Preis der dt. Filmkritik 2017 (nominated)
Blind & Hässlich
Filmfest Oldenburg (Sept.)
Blind & Hässlich
ACHTUNG BERLIN new berlin film award | "Milch kaputt 3 Papier" | Bester mutigster Kurzfilm
MAX OPHÜLS PREIS | Kurzfilm "Pitter Patter Goes My Heart" | Kurzfilmpreis
Filmfest Oldenburg
Kaptn Oskar
GÜNTER ROHRBACH FILMPREIS | TV-Film "Ein Jahr nach morgen" | Sozialdrama | Hauptpreis
Max Ophüls Preis 2011 (nominated)
Papa Gold
Achtung Berlin
Papa Gold
First Steps Award (Nominierung) für Papa Gold, Kategorie Abendfüllender Spielfilm
First Steps Award, Allerseelen, Kategorie Mittellanger Spielfilm

Film

Fünf Finger sind 'ne Faust (Feature film)
Polizist Dreher (SR) Laura Fischer Producer: Volle Pulle Filmproduktion
Konnie und Rudi (aka Könne und Valter) (Feature film)
n.n. (SR) Martina Schöne-Radunski Producer: UCMP GmbH [de]
Zu zweit allein (Feature film)
Karl Ottmann (LR) Sabine Koder Producer: Elfenholz Film GmbH
(Cinema film)
Jacob (SR) Dietrich Brüggemann Producer: Flare Film GmbH [de]
6Minuten66 (Documentary)
Himself diverse Producer: Kojoten Filmproduktion GmbH
Leif in Concert Vol. 2 (Feature film)
n.n. (SR) Christian Klandt Producer: Lischke & Klandt Filmproduktion [de]
Cleo (Cinema film)
Herr Hecke (SR) Erik Schmitt Producer: Detailfilm GmbH [de]
Notes of Berlin - Der Kinofilm (Feature film)
Alex (SR) Mariejosephin Schneider Producer: Nico Kupferberg Films [de]
Milch kaputt, drei Papier (Short film)
Perkus (LR) Tim Kochs Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Berlin Metanoia (Short film)
Historiker Dern Erik Schmitt Producer: Detailfilm GmbH [de]
Axolotl Overkill (Cinema film)
Lasse (SR) Helene Hegemann Producer: Vandertastic GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Blind & Hässlich (Cinema film)
Ferdi (LR) Tom Lass Producer: SHPN3 Filmproduktion - Schuchert Scharpen GbR [de]
Heil (Cinema film)
Dietrich Brüggemann (SR) Dietrich Brüggemann Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH
Abschussfahrt - Vier ist einer zu voll (Cinema film)
Vaclav (SR) Tim Trachte Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Pitter Patter goes my Heart (Short film)
NN Christoph Rainer Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
9 1⁄2
Jean-Luc G. (LR) Nina Hellmuth Producer: Nina Hellmuth Produktion [de]
Kaptn Oskar (Cinema film)
Oskar (LR) Tom Lass Producer: Lass Bros Filmproduktion [de]
Heart says explode (Short film)
Fin (LR) diverse Producer: Hanfgarn & Ufer Filmproduktion GbR [de]
Homerun (Short film)
Matze (LR) Gregor Matuschek Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Weil ich schöner bin (Cinema film)
Kaufhausdetektiv (SR) Frieder Schlaich Producer: Filmgalerie 451
Papa Gold (Cinema film)
Denny (LR) Tom Lass Producer: Lass Bros Filmproduktion [de]
Meeting Laura (Short film)
Pavel (LR) Felix Stienz Producer: Strangenough Pictures [de]
Pasticcio (Short film)
Luca (LR) Kay Kienzler Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de] Distribution: arte, SWR [de]
...wie die Raben (Short film)
Tim (SR) Matthias Bittner Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Nachts (Short film)
Marc (LR) Florian Forsch Producer: Hidden Content [de]
Lass Mal Los (Short film)
Roman (LR) Maxim Kuphal-Potapenko Producer: Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin (BHT) (ehem. TFH Technische Fachhochschule)
Stiller Frühling (Short film)
Sebastian (LR) Nico Sommer Producer: Süsssauer Filmproduktion, Nico Sommer [de]
Beautiful Bitch (Cinema film)
Silviu (SR) Martin Theo Krieger Producer: Riva Filmproduktion [de]
Krabat (Cinema film)
Kubo (SR) Marco Kreuzpaintner Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)
Nimmermeer
Knut (LR) Toke Constantin Hebbeln Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Lauf der Dinge (Cinema film)
Daniel (LR) Rolf S. Wolkenstein Producer: Intervista Digital Media GmbH [de]
Musik nur wenn sie laut ist (Short film)
Daniel (SR) Lisa-Marie Reich Producer: Münchner Filmwerkstatt e.V. [de]
Allerseelen (Short film)
Max (LR) Markus Mörth Producer: mojo:pictures [de]
Harte Jungs (Cinema film)
Dirk (LR) Marc Rothemund Producer: Constantin Film [de]

Television

Wir Kinder vom Bahnhof Zoo (TV series)
Hans (SR) Philipp Kadelbach Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: Amazon Video
Neben der Spur - Der Schlafmacher (TV movie (series))
Tommi Gärtner (SR) Josef Rusnak Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Liebe. Jetzt! (TV series)
Olaf Oskar (SR) Tom Lass Producer: Studio Zentral TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
Nord Nord Mord - Sievers und der goldene Fisch (TV movie (series))
Thilo Dürrenmatt (SR) Berno Kürten Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Frau Jordan stellt gleich (TV series)
Vasall (SR) diverse Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Der Bulle und das Biest (TV series)
Hannes Reuter (SR) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Berlin Station (TV series)
Monk (SR) Bronwen Hughes Producer: Paramount Television [us] TV Channel: Epix [us]
Beck is back! (TV series)
Nickel (LR) Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL
SOKO Potsdam (TV series)
Oscar (SR) Stefan Bühling Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Murot und das Murmeltier (TV movie (series))
Polizist Dreher (SR) Dietrich Brüggemann Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Comedy Central News (TV show)
Comedy Ensemble (SR) Florian Baeker Producer: Anderthalb Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: Comedy Central [de]
Tatort - Unter Kriegern (TV movie (series))
Rainer Kolbe (SR) Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: HR [de]
Endlich Witwer (TV movie)
Herr Hecke (SR) Pia Strietmann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Blaumacher (TV series)
Carlo (SR) diverse Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
Tatort - Stau (TV movie (series))
Polizist Dreher (SR) Dietrich Brüggemann Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR [de]
München Mord - Einer der's geschafft hat (TV movie (series))
Tomas Horvath (SR) Anno Saul Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Nord bei Nordwest - Sandy (TV movie (series))
Arno Frank (SR) Max Zähle Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Tatort - Auf einen Schlag (TV movie (series))
Thomas Jungbluth (SR) Richard Huber Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: MDR [de]
Binny und der Geist (TV series)
Kai (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: Disney Channel
Alibi Agentur - Bei uns sind Ihre Geheimnisse sicher (ZDFneo TVLab 2014 - Wettbewerb) (Pilot)
Ben (LR) Erik Schmitt Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
Kommissarin Lucas - Kettenreaktion (TV movie (series))
Petr (SR) Tim Trageser Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Christoph Bölke (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tönnemann (Webserie) (Pilot)
Klifford 'Kleif' Gimpel (LR) Matthias Bazyli Producer: Anderthalb Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH
Danni Lowinski (TV series)
Tommy (LR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Löwenzahn (TV series)
Ollie (LR) Hannes Spring Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Jahr nach morgen (TV movie)
John-Boy (SR) Aelrun Goette Producer: Kordes & Kordes Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Sklaven und Herren (TV movie)
Bert (SR) Stefan Kornatz Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Vulkan (TV series)
Lupo (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Dennis Klein (LR) Torsten Wacker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der will nur spielen! (TV movie)
Olaf (SR) Axel Ranisch Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de] TV Channel: arte
Klassenfahrt - Geknutscht wird immer (TV movie)
Utz (LR) Lars Montag Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Emilia - Die zweite Chance (TV movie (series))
Julian (SR) Tim Trageser Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: BR [de], Degeto [de]
Emilia - Familienbande (TV movie (series))
Julian (SR) Tim Trageser Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: BR [de], Degeto [de]

Audio

FilmFestival Cottbus - Kleine dicke Nixe (Trailer) (Dubbing)
Fischer und Nixe (SR) diverse Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Glioblastom (Dubbing)
Dokumentarsprecher (SR) diverse Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]