Tom Radisch

Tom Radisch

Klostermann & Thamm
+49 40 570 09694
office@klostermann-thamm.de

Information

Acting age
28 - 38 years
Year of birth
1982 (38 years)
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Wien
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Dialects
Bairisch
Saxon (Native dialect)
Viennese
Berlin German
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Bass guitar: basic
Sport
Bowling, Fencing (stage), Water-skiing, Western riding, Yoga
Dance
Courtly dances: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Soul/RnB: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2010
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Other Education & Training

Coachingteam Frank Betzelt [de]
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch Berlin
Mit Diplom abgeschlossen
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock

Awards

Ensemblepreis auf dem Treffen deutschsprachiger Schauspielschulen in Leipzig für "Der kleine Bruder"

Film

Exit Marrakech (Cinema film)
Tom (SR) Caroline Link Producer: Desert Flower Filmproduktion GmbH
Tango (Short film)
Tom (SR) Miriam Bliese Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB) Distribution: RBB [de]

Television

Inga Lindström - Geliebter Sven (TV movie (series))
Marius (LR) Marco Serafini Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Christian Hessenauer (LR) Susanne Boeing Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Dr. Timotheus von Hatzfeld (LR) diverse Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Pohlmann und die Liebe (TV movie)
Dr. Hansen (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: Degeto [de]
Herr und Frau Bulle - Totentanz (TV movie (series))
Staatssekretär Görner (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Nachtwache (Pilot)
Kolja Winkler (LR) Sven Halfar Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Patrick Hilgersen (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
So weit das Meer (TV movie)
Peer Harms (SR) Axel Barth Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Carsten Maiwald (Lebensbrüche) (LR) Axel Barth Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Stefan Keller (Mord nach Bauplan) (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Dr. Timotheus von Hatzfeld (LR) Dirk Regel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Dr. Timo von Hatzfeld (LR) diverse Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Manuel Boland (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Markus Reimann (F: Horrorhaus) (LR) Andreas Morell Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Heiko Funke (LR) Heidi Kranz Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Christoph (SR) Helmut Metzger Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Dr. Timo von Hatzfeld (SR) Stefan Bühling Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Inga Lindström - Liebe lebt weiter (TV movie (series))
Matti (SR) Marco Serafini Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kommissarin Lucas - Kreuzweg (TV movie (series))
Gemeindepfarrer (SR) Ralf Huettner Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Konni Hartinger (F: Kontakte) (LR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
München Mord - Die Hölle bin ich (TV movie (series))
Leopold Servatius (SR) Michael Gutmann Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Herbert Pichler (SR) Gunter Krää Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Doppelgängerin (TV movie)
Kurz (SR) Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: Sperl Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Dr. Thomas Schwarz (SR) Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Anton Seidlinger (SR) Sebastian Sorger Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Eyjafjallajökull - Tam-Tam (Inszenierungsbegleitendes Spielfilmprojekt) (TV movie)
Kai - Der todkranke Werbeclip-Regisseur (LR) Robert Lehniger Producer: Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel [de]
Küss mich, wenn es Liebe ist (TV movie)
Kai der Ober (SR) Anja Jacobs Producer: Sperl + Schott Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Theatre

Schwarzwasser
Politiker Stefan Bachmann Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
King Arthur
Grimbald Sven Eric Bechtolf Theatre: Berliner Staatsoper unter den Linden
Gemetzel
Volker von Alzey Thomas Schad Theatre: Nibelungen Festspiele Worms
Jagd nach Liebe
Spießl Barbra Weber Theatre: Residenztheater München
Trilogie der Sommerfrische
Guglielmo Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Residenztheater München
Die Befristeten
Er Nico Hümpel Theatre: Residenztheater München
Die Ballade vom traurigen Cafe
Rainey Walter Meierjohann Theatre: Residenztheater München
In Agonie
Kadett Jankowitsch/Assessor Martin Kusej Theatre: Residenztheater München
Der Revisor
Dobtschinskij Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Residenztheater München
Die Ratten
Bruno Mechelke Yannis Houvardas Theatre: Residenztheater München
Container Paris
Heinz Grothe/Hans Zermatt Robert Gerloff Theatre: Residenztheater München
Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung
Hortensio Tina Lanik Theatre: Residenztheater München
Pünktchen und Anton
Klepperbein/Dieter der Reporter Thomas Birkmeir Theatre: Residenztheater München
Eyjafiallajökull Tam Tam
Kai Robert Lehninger Theatre: Residenztheater München
Das Ende des Regens
Gabriel Radu Afrim Theatre: Residenztheater München
Berlin Alexanderplatz
Chor Volker Lösch Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin
Der kleine Bruder
Karl Schmidt Leander Haußmann/ Sven Regener Theatre: bat-Studiotheater
Hamlet
Laertes Andreas Kriegenburg Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin

Audio

Utopia (Dubbing)
Lee (LR) Marc Munden Producer: Kudos Film and Television Ltd. [uk] Audio: Channel 4 [uk]
Game of Thrones (Dubbing)
Polliver (SR) diverse Producer: Fire & Blood Productions [us] Audio: HBO [us]