Tonio Arango

Tonio Arango

FRAME
Anna Sagalovskaya
+49 178 3557 885
as@frame-agency.de

Information

Acting age
45 - 57 years
Year of birth
1963 (57 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
190
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: medium
Dialects
Berlin German: only when required (Native dialect)
Austrian
Instruments
Conga: basic
Piano: medium
Sport
Basketball, Billiards, Horse riding, Swim, Diving (bottle), Yoga
Dance
Disco: medium
Swing: basic
Jazz Dance: medium
Modern Dance: basic
Argentine tango: basic
Profession
Speaker, Actor
Singing
Jazz: medium
Chanson: medium
Operetta: medium
Bat: medium
Soul/RnB: medium
Classic: medium
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class
Other licenses
PADI Advanced Open Water Diver

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1990
Max Reinhardt Seminar

Awards

Nominierung "Nestroy"- Preis für "Lenya Story"/ Theater in der Josefstadt,Wien

Film

Offroad (Cinema film)
Tuschi (LR) Elmar Fischer Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)
Die Unberührbare (Cinema film)
Ronald (SR) Oskar Roehler Producer: Distant Dreams Filmproduktion [de]

Television

Matula - Tod auf Mallorca (TV movie (series))
Silvio Mendes (SR) Daniel Helfer Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Flucht durchs Höllental (TV movie)
Enzo Battista (LR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Sky Masterson (LR) Bettina Schoeller-Bouju Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Aaron Dumont (LR) Franco Tozza Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Alexander Immel (LR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Felix Dambrosy (LR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Zorn - Wo kein Licht (TV movie (series))
Elias de Koop (SR) Christoph Schnee Producer: filmkombinat Nordost GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Praschak (LR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Shakespeare´s letzte Runde (TV movie)
Othello (LR) Achim Bornhak Producer: Wieduwilt Film & TV Production GmbH TV Channel: 3sat, arte, ZDF [de]
Der Urbino Krimi – Die Tote im Palazzo (TV movie (series))
Neven Cottelli (LR) Uwe Janson Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Urbino Krimi - Mord im Olivenhain (TV movie (series))
Nevio Cottelli (LR) Uwe Janson Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Eine mörderische Idee (TV movie (series))
Professor Maik Reilmann (SR) Stephan Rick Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Sechs auf einen Streich - Sechse kommen durch die ganze Welt (TV movie (series))
Kanzler (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Tatort - Die chinesische Prinzessin (TV movie (series))
Jürgen Martin (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: Molina Film TV Channel: ARD [de], WDR [de]
Baron Münchhausen (TV series)
Grigorij (SR) Andreas Linke Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Tatort - Borowski und der vierte Mann (TV movie (series))
Gunther Wettleiter (SR) Claudia Garde Producer: Studio Hamburg Produktion Kiel GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Hand in Hand (TV movie)
Istva (SR) Thomas Berger Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heiße Spur (TV series)
Conso Jordiz (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lilys Geheimnis (TV movie)
Uwe Tillmann (SR) Andreas Senn Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Investigativ (TV movie (series))
Alexander Radu (LR) Claudia Garde Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Josef Plattner (LR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Flucht (TV series)
Heinrich Graf von Grenstorff (LR) Kai Wessel Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], arte, BR [de], Degeto [de], HR [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]
Tatort - Mutterliebe (TV movie (series))
Andreas Wagner (SR) Züli Aladag Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Natalie 3 - Babystrich online (TV movie (series))
Lizard (LR) Dagmar Damek Producer: Taunus Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Opernball (TV series)
Der Geringste (LR) Urs Egger Producer: Constantin Film [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Theatre

LENYA STORY - EIN LIEBESLIED
Kurt Weill Torsten Fischer Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt/Wien u.a.
IM WEISSEN RÖSSL
Dr. Siedler Torsten Fischer Theatre: Renaissance Theater Berlin
MARIA STUART
Robert Dudley, Graf von Leicester Günter Krämer Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt/Wien
DIE KAMELIENDAME
Alexandre Dumas, Erzähler Torsten Fischer Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt/Wien
DIE KLEINEN FÜCHSE
div. Torsten Fischer Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt/Wien
WIR LIEBEN UNS WISSEN NICHTS
Leading role Torsten Fischer Theatre: Renaissance Theater Berlin