Tony Matzl

Tony Matzl

Information

Acting age
28 - 38 years
Year of birth
1982 (38 years)
Place of birth
St.Pölten / Österreich
Height (cm)
181
Weight (in kg)
71
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
München, Berlin, Hamburg, London, New York, Los Angeles, Sydney
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Bairisch: only when required
Styrian: only when required
Viennese: always (Native dialect)
Carinthian: only when required
Austrian: always
Lower: always
Bühnendeutsch: only when required
Accents
Indian: only when required
English: only when required
Russian: only when required
Turkish: only when required
Greek: only when required
French: only when required
Italian: only when required
American: only when required
Swiss: only when required
Sport
Fishing, Baseball, Basketball, Beach volleyball, Billiards, Bowling, Darts, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Rifle shooting, Inline skating, Juggle, Sport of running, Miniature golf, Pilates, Pistol shooting, Horse riding, Swim, Diving (bottle), Table football, Table tennis, Volleyball, Long jump
Dance
Standard: basic
Profession
Facilitator, Singer, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Gospel: professional
Chanson: professional
Musical: medium
Rock/Pop: professional
Soul/RnB: professional
Choir: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Truck class, Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012
Schauspielakademie Elfriede Ott

Other Education & Training

privater Gesangsunterricht bei CVT Vocalcoach Monika Ballwein
Casting Workshop mit Castingdirektorin Rita Waszilovics und Grazyna Dylag
Casting Workshop mit Castingdirektorin Nicole Schmied
Casting Workshop mit Castingdirektorin Eva Roth
Screen Acting Masterclass "The naked face" mit David Penn
Schauspieldiplom durch die paritätische Prüfungskomission Wien

Film

Dinner für Acht (Cinema film)
Max (SR) Bernhard Ratka Producer: Amazing Austria Entertainment
Anna Fucking Molnar (Cinema film)
Soldat (OR) Sabine Derflinger Producer: Film AG Produktions GmbH, MR-Film, Witcraft Szenario Casting director: Rita Waszilovics
Spanien (Cinema film)
Handyverkäufer (OR) Anja Salomonowitz Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at] Casting director: Eva Roth
Blutsfreundschaft (Cinema film)
Strichjunge (OR) Peter Kern Producer: Film AG Produktions GmbH Casting director: Eva Roth
La Bohéme (Cinema film)
Stand-in für Rolando Villazón (OR) Robert Dornhelm Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at]

Television

Todesurteil - Nemez und Sneijder ermitteln (TV movie (series))
Erik (OR) Christopher Schier Producer: Constantin Television, epo-film TV Channel: Sat. 1 Casting director: Stefany Pohlmann
Universum History - Die Salz-Saga: Hallstatt und das weiße Gold (Documentary series)
Damianos (SR) Katharina Heigl Producer: Degn FIlm GmbH TV Channel: ORF
Habsburg und die Bundesländer (Folge 2) (Documentary series)
Hans Ulrich von Eggenberg (OR) Harald Staudach Producer: Neulandfilm & Medien GmbH TV Channel: ORF
Universum History - Unser Österreich, Wien: Geschichte aus der Vorstadt (Documentary series)
Peter Erdheim (SR) Katharina Heigl Producer: Satel Film GmbH Casting director: Marion Elisabeth Rossmann
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien - Folge 156 "Tigran der Unsichtbare" (TV series)
Justizwachebeamter (OR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de] Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Tatort - Folge 950 "Gier" (TV movie (series))
Labormitarbeiter (OR) Robert Dornhelm Producer: e&a film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at] Casting director: Irene Iversen
CopStories - Folge 26 "Hin und her" (TV series)
Anwalt / Ork (OR) Umut Dag Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORF Casting director: Marion Elisabeth Rossmann
Piratenfunk Franz Ferdinand - Folge 49 "Weltrekordversuch" (TV series)
Weltrekordabnehmer (SR) Irfan Rehman Producer: Tower 10 Kids TV GmbH TV Channel: ORF
Schnell ermittelt - Folge 32 "Jonas Wultz" (TV series)
Polizist (OR) Andreas Kopriva Producer: MR Film TV Channel: ORF [at]
Die Abstauber (TV movie)
Security (OR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], SWR [de]

Theatre

Karl MayBe. - Mit Schmetterhand und Silberbüchse
Winnetou (SR) Bruno Max Theatre: Theater im Bunker Mödling (AT)
Karl MayBe. - Mit Schmetterhand und Silberbüchse
Winnetou (SR) Bruno Max Theatre: Theater im Bunker Mödling (AT)
The story of Sorry
Held (LR) Michael Schuberth Theatre: Theater Spielraum (AT)
Verliebt in Shakespeare
Hugh Fennyman (SR) Nicole Fendesack Theatre: Sommertheater Mödling (AT)
Die drei Musketiere
Jussac (SR) Anselm Lipgens Theatre: Kulturszene Kottingbrunn (AT)
Ende gut, alles gut
Bertram (LR) Nicole Fendesack Theatre: Sommertheater Mödling (AT)
Ein Volksfeind
Billing (SR) Gerhard Werdeker Theatre: Theater Spielraum (AT)
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Demetrius (LR) Nicole Fendesack Theatre: Sommertheater Mödling (AT)
Klimt (Aber nicht nur!) - mit Schnitzler Szenen
Anatol ("Anatol"), Er ("Halbzwei") (SR) Nicole Fendesack Theatre: Stadtgalerie Mödling (AT)
Jura Soyfer Revue "Der Weltuntergang"
Komet Konrad, Jura Soyfer, Edi Lechner, Radiosef (LR) Andreas Kosek Theatre: Wien, Krakau, Vrsac
Zu ebener Erde und erster Stock
Cousine Wachsweich, Wilm, Gerichtsbeamter (SR) Elfriede Ott Theatre: Sommertheater Maria Enzersdorf (AT)

Other

The Inner Child (Short film)
Jäger (LR) Antonio La Regina Producer: Antonio La Regina
K.O. Pilot "Was wäre wenn" (Music video)
Freund (LR) Fabian Rausch Producer: K.O. Pilot, Fabian Rausch
Jil Clesse "Gut Genug" (Music video)
Freund (LR) Lawrence Karla Producer: Sound Design Studios Lenzelot
Try To (Short film)
John (LR) Luca Werner-Tutschku Producer: Natalia Brezwan, Daniel Leskowschek, Luca Werner-Tutschku
No Reason (Short film)
Lukas (LR) Ali Haynes Ansari Producer: Ali Haynes Ansari, Ali Khezrpoor
Das Probespiel / The Audition (Short film)
Tamas (SR) Guy Lichtenstein Producer: Filmakademie Wien (AT)
Vagabond (Short film)
Barkeeper (SR) Dominik Brauweiler Producer: Philipp Grandits
Caroleena "Come Over" (Music video)
Flynn (LR) Jennifer Bliem Producer: Natalia Brezwan
My Ugly Clementine "Never Be Yours" (Music video)
Rezeptionist / Typ im Plattenladen (SR) Christian Fischer Producer: My Ugly Clementine
Neubeginn (Educational production)
Peter (LR) Alexander Peskador Producer: Alexander Peskador, Ferdinand Koestler
Baby On Board (Short film)
Schmitti (SR) Alexander Schinzel Producer: Alexander Schinzel
Alpha Bravo Cheese (Short film)
Indian Investor (SR) Laurenz Fischer-See Producer: Indivisualz Filmproduction
Wolfman Solutions - Staffel 2, Folge 3 "Schnitzeljagd" (Series)
Hehler #1 (SR) Manuel Sefciuc Producer: Wolfman Solutions, Rauh & Sefciuc [at] Webserie
Bebo sucht das Glück - Folge 3 "Bebositting" (Series)
Herr Biedermann (SR) Irfan Rehman Producer: Irfan Rehman, Paul Koch Webserie
1000 und eine Welt (Short film)
Jakob (LR) Verena Mühling Producer: Verena Mühling Kurzfilm
Hercules (Short film)
Pascal (LR) Florian Krischke Producer: Philipp Uhl, Florian Krischke
Funny Fawkes (Short film)
Kidnapper #1 (SR) Laurenz Fischer-See Producer: Indivisualz Filmproduction
Wolfman Solutions - Staffel 1, Folge 4 "Leichtathletik Wettbewerb" (Series)
Enkelsohn (s'Enkerl) (SR) Konstantin Seebacher Producer: Wolfman Solutions, Rauh & Sefciuc [at] Webserie
Logistics "As Sure As Sunrise" (Music video)
Main Character (LR) Lauren Klocker, Georg Goldarbeiter
Die Ankunft (Educational production)
Pfarrer (LR) Silvio Lenglachner Producer: SAE Institut (Wien) [at]
NDS vs Tom E. feat. Ella "Stronger" (Music video)
Freund (LR) Tom E. Producer: NDS vs Tom E. feat. Ella
Beyond Stories (Short film)
Horatio, Mann (LR) Clara Wolf Producer: Clara Wolf, Janine Koth
Kiss Me Yesterday "Downtown Stoned" (Music video)
Schwager (SR) Clara Wolf Producer: Kiss Me Yesterday
Crazy Ex (Short film)
Sascha (SR) Felix Wech Producer: WB Productions
Erdbeereis mit Marzipan (Short film)
Vater (SR) Jessica Packert Producer: Jessica Packert
Alles immer jetzt (Short film)
Markus (LR) Helena Herb Producer: Helena Herb
Where the wild roses grow (Short film)
Leon (LR) Romana Carén Producer: WHAT ART Creative Productions
Rosebud (Short film)
Michael Henderson (LR) Marco Di Lorenzo Producer: Produktion für die Freitagsrunde (AT)