Torben Krämer

Torben Krämer

Andrea Lange Management GbR
Andrea Lange
+49 33056 406 468
contact@andrealange.tv

Information

Year of birth
1974 (45 years)
Place of birth
Thuine
Height (cm)
184
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Italian: basic
Instruments
Percussion: basic
Drums: basic
Sport
Basketball, Soccer, Handball, Snowboard, Squash, Volleyball
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Workshop Chubbuck Technik 2
Workshop Chubbuck Technik 1
Schauspiel Köln
Camera Acting Intensivkurs, R. Block
Camera Acting Kurs, R. Block

Awards

Nennung als Bester Nachwuchsschauspieler NRW für die Hauptrolle in: Halbschatten
Gewinn des Kölner Theaterpreis, Hauptrolle in: Das Wüten der ganzen Welt
Nominierung für den Kölner Theaterpreis, Hauptrolle in: Die GO-Spielerin

Film

Stillstehen (Cinema film)
N.N. (SR) Elisa Mishto Producer: Cala Filmproduktion GmbH
Emma und die Wut (Short film)
Dr. Koch (SR) Elisa Mishto Producer: Bonnie Pictures GmbH
Milch kaputt, drei Papier (Short film)
Chase (LR) Tim Kochs Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
Auf den zweiten Blick (Cinema film)
Sebastian (SR) Sheri Hagen Producer: Sturmunddrangfilm GmbH [de]
Maria an Callas (Cinema film)
Hannes (SR) Petra K. Wagner Producer: Moonfilm (formerly Indigofilm) [de]
Die Garde (Short film)
Finn (LR) Rainer T. 'Wingis' Struck Producer: WAM - Die Werbe- und Medien-Akademie [de]
Nachtaktiv (Short film)
Karsten (LR) Jörg Stehler Producer: Reanimate GmbH
Svoi - Die Unsrigen (Cinema film)
Franz (SR) Dmitry Meskhiev Producer: Mosfilm [ru]
Herbertskaule (Short film)
Nils (LR) Oliver Fischer Producer: 24-7 Entertainment GbR [de]
Besucherin (Short film)
Paul (SR) Ariane Kessissoglou Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]

Television

SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Olaf Zink (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sibel & Max (TV series)
Hannes Körber (LR) Ulrike Hamacher Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Ulf Marwick (SR) Bruno Grass Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alleingang (TV movie)
Bahnbeamter Hartmut Schoen Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Diversant (TV series)
Albert (SR) Andrei Malyukov Producer: Pervaya Videokompaniya [ru]
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Jonas Bauer (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Wache (TV series)
Arno Schlüter (SR) Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge Producer: Endemol Shine Group Germany GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

Ladies Night
Barry Folke Brabant Theatre: Komödie im Bayrischen Hof München - Tournee
Ladies Night
Barry Folke Brabant Theatre: Theater am Dom Köln
Spuk im Hochhaus
Herr Groll, Vati Fuchs Anne Diedering Theatre: SpukTheaterBerlin
Spuk unterm Riesenrad
Oberwachtmeister Bullerjahn Anne Diedering Theatre: Sommertheater Plänterwald
End of the Rainbow
Mickey Deans Folke Braband Theatre: Schlossparktheater Berlin
Spuk unterm Riesenrad
Oberwachtmeister Bullerjahn Anne Diedering Theatre: Sommertheater im Spreepark Berlin
Viel Lärm um nichts
Benedikt Hanfried Schüttler Theatre: Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen
Alles Astro
Dr. Thomas Marx Frank Lorenz Engel Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm Berlin
Benefiz - Jeder rettet einen Afrikaner
Torben Folke Brabant Theatre: Freies Werkstatt Theater Köln
Halbschatten
Christian von Dahlem Johannes Kaetzler Theatre: Freies Werkstatt Theater Köln
Das Wüten der ganzen Welt
Alexander Goudveyl Johannes Kaetzler Theatre: Freies Werkstatt Theater Köln
Geschichten von Mama und Papa
Ricardo Cano Wolfgang Spier Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm Berlin
Der Glöckner von Notre Dame
Phoebus von Chateaupers Johannes Kaetzler Theatre: Kreuzgangfestspiele Feuchtwangen
Der zerbrochene Krug
Ruprecht Folke Brabant Theatre: Kreuzgangfestspiele Feuchtwangen
Feelgood
Paul Rüdiger Burbach Theatre: Ernst-Deutsch-Theater Hamburg
Die Entdeckung der Currywurst
Hermann Bremer Johannes Kaetzler Theatre: Ernst-Deutsch-Theater Hamburg
Das erste Mal
Patrick Eveline Sebaa Theatre: D.a.S. Theater Köln
Die GO-Spielerin
Der Leutnant Johannes Kaetzler Theatre: Freies Werkstatt Theater Köln
Die weiße Rose
Willi Graf Johannes Kaetzler Theatre: Ernst-Deutsch-Theater Hamburg
Richard III.
2. Mörder Günter Krämer Theatre: Schauspielhaus Köln
Intolleranza
2. Gendarm Günter Krämer Theatre: Oper Köln
Geist
Assistenzarzt Torsten Fischer Theatre: Schauspielhaus Köln
Schattenjungs
Thommy Torsten Fischer Theatre: Schauspielhaus Köln

Other

VDSI e.V. - Ich weiß ja, wie es sicher geht (Instructional movie)
Heinrich (LR) Markus Henrik Wyrwich Producer: SW Media GmbH
Lucky Punch - Tim (Music video)
Ganove (LR) Nils Trümpener Producer: 24-7 Entertainment GbR [de]