Torsten Hammann

Torsten Hammann

Gottschalk || Behrens || Unkelbach
Daniel Jobst Gottschalk
+49 40 432 7663
office@agentur-gbu.com

Information

Year of birth
1965 (54 years)
Height (cm)
190
Weight (in kg)
100
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Balding
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Dialects
Hamburgian (Native dialect)
Sport
Kickboxing, Water-skiing
Dance
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Musical: professional
Pitch
Bass
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class
Other licenses
Sports boat captains license see

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1995
Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg

Film

Simpel (Cinema film)
Frank (SR) Markus Goller Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH
Aminas Briefe (Cinema film)
Erik (SR) Jacob Bitsch Producer: Toolbox Film [dk]
Die Aufschneider (Cinema film)
Tätowierter Helfer (SR) Carsten Strauch Producer: Razor Film Produktion GmbH [de]
Invincible - Unbesiegbar (Cinema film)
Ringleader (SR) Werner Herzog Producer: Tatfilm Produktionsges. mbH [de]
Josephine (Cinema film)
Custom Officer (SR) Rajko Grlic Producer: Indigo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH
Im Juli (Cinema film)
Paul (SR) Fatih Akin Producer: Wüste Film GmbH
St. Pauli Nacht (Cinema film)
Brlillies Türsteher (SR) Sönke Wortmann Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH
Helden und andere Feiglinge (Cinema film)
Harald (SR) Dennis Satin Producer: Ena Film GmbH [de]

Television

Die Kanzlei (TV series)
Harry Piontek (LR) Dirk Pientka Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Das Geheimnis des Totenwaldes (TV series)
Rocker Sven Bohse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: NDR [de]
Sarah Kohr - Teufelsmoor (TV movie (series))
Björn Werner (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Teo Precht (F: Die letzte Abrechnung) (LR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Renè Mettlach (LR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
True Story (TV series)
Wachmann (SR) Erik Haffner Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: VOX [de]
Dogs of Berlin (TV series)
Ben Steinmüller (SR) Christian Alvart Producer: Syrreal Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: Netflix
The Team (TV series)
Haulier (LR) Jannik Johansen Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: DR [dk], ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Stefan Albertz (SR) Torsten Wacker Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Matula (TV movie)
Wolfgang Nitz (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Manni Wilke (LR) Ralph Polinski Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Sesamstraße präsentiert - Die Zeitmaschine (TV movie (series))
Anführer (SR) Marco Musienko Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Sesamstraße präsentiert: Eine Möhre für Zwei (TV series)
Wikingerhäuptling Thure (LR) Joachim 'Jojo' Wolff Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Hans Hauser (LR) Erik Haffner Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Sechs auf einen Streich - Hans im Glück (TV movie (series))
Wirt (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Wilsberg - Bittere Pillen (TV movie (series))
Andreas -Sicherheitsmann (SR) Martin Enlen Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sibel & Max (TV series)
Albert (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Insassen (TV movie)
Bodo (SR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sesamstraße präsentiert: Eine Möhre für Zwei (TV series)
Doppelklappe (LR) diverse Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Wolfgang Golotkowski (LR) Hartwig van der Neut Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Stell dir vor ...! (TV show)
diverse (LR) Erik Haffner Producer: Redseven Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Tatort - Borowski und der Himmel über Kiel (TV movie (series))
Werner (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Nord bei Nordwest - Käpt'n Hook (TV movie (series))
Wirt (SR) Marc Brummund Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Sibel & Max (TV series)
Albert (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unter Gaunern (TV series)
Bodyguard Felske (SR) Andreas Menck Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Der Knastarzt (TV series)
Carlos Carrera (LR) Andreas Menck Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: RTL
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Ingo Waldeich (LR) Bruno Grass Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Landarzt (TV series)
Kioskbesitzer (SR) Hartwig van der Neut Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Rüdiger Ziesemer (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Jiri Passak (LR) Klaus Wirbitzky Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Isenhart - Die Jagd nach dem Seelenfänger (TV movie)
Michael von Bremen (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Da kommt Kalle! (TV series)
Thomsen (SR) Klaus Wirbitzky Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Achim Stoll (LR) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Bent Larsen (LR) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Sechs auf einen Streich - Das tapfere Schneiderlein (TV movie (series))
Siegfried der Riese (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Frauen wollen mehr (TV movie)
Thorsten (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Janus Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Der Dicke (TV series)
möbelpacker (SR) Josh Broecker Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Hafenmeister (SR) Marcus Ulbricht Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Schatzinsel (TV series)
Job Anderson (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Janus Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Matrose (SR) Donald Kraemer Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Gerichtsmedizinerin (TV series)
Pseudozeuge (SR) Peter Patzak Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Die Katze (TV movie)
Möbelpacker (SR) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Die Rettungsflieger (TV series)
Stefan Kruse (SR) Donald Kraemer Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Flugzeugbauer (SR) Marcus Weiler Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Die Spielerin (TV movie)
Richard (SR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Boris (SR) Axel Sand Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Broti & Pacek - Irgendwas ist immer (TV series)
heiko elbert (SR) diverse Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Evelyn Hamanns Geschichten aus dem Leben (TV series)
Penner (SR) Karin Hercher Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Sascha Koslowski (LR) Karsten Wichniarz Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Adelheid und ihre Mörder (TV series)
Sigi (LR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Zwei Engel auf Streife (TV series)
Ulf (SR) Stijn Coninx Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)
Horst Troller (LR) Mathias Luther Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Mit dem Rücken zur Wand (TV movie)
Discotheken Geschäftsführer (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]
Nicht ohne meinen Anwalt (TV series)
Kluge (SR) Werner Masten Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Love Crash (TV movie)
Bernd (SR) Donald Kraemer Producer: filmwerft GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Die Kumpel (TV series)
Der Bote (SR) Karl Kases Producer: R + M Projektfilm Development & Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Herzschlag - Das Ärzteteam Nord (TV series)
Jepsen (SR) Sebastian Monk Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)
Oliver Schmidt (LR) Norbert Schultze Jr. Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Alles Atze (TV series)
Heiner (SR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Tatort - Kalte Wut (TV movie (series))
Polizeibeamter (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: Radio Bremen TV Channel: RBB [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Gregor (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Der Millennium Mann (TV series)
Jonassen (SR) Joe Coppoletta Producer: PolyScreen Produktionsgesellschaft für Film & Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Die rote Meile (TV series)
Gerd (LR) Michel Bielawa Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Der Clown (TV series)
Antoine (LR) Axel Barth Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Der Puma - Kämpfer mit Herz (TV series)
Äxel (LR) Jürgen Bretzinger Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Zwei Engel auf Streife (TV series)
Ulf (SR) Michael Karen Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Hat er Arbeit? (TV movie)
Vorarbeiter (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: AllMedia Pictures GmbH [de]
Im Fadenkreuz - Bis dass der Tod euch scheidet (TV movie (series))
Mann 1 (SR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH
Aus Gutem Haus (TV series)
Feldjäger (SR) Stephan Meyer Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH
Alles Atze (TV series)
Heiner (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Torben (LR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Doppelter Einsatz - Wettlauf mit dem Tod (TV movie (series))
Mathias Frentzen (SR) Uwe Frießner Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Stan Becker - Ein Mann, ein Wort (TV movie (series))
Skipper (SR) Ralph Bohn Producer: Telefilm Saar GmbH [de]
No Sex (TV movie)
Vorarbeiter (SR) Josh Broecker Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH [de]
Mein Freund der Bulle (TV movie)
Box Coach (SR) Johannes Hebendanz Producer: Telefilm Saar GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Cleveren (TV series)
Skatbruder (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Delta Team - Auftrag Geheim! (TV series)
Türsteher (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: AllMedia Pictures GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Höllische Nachbarn (TV series)
Manfred Stotzeck (LR) Joris Hermans Producer: Clou Entertainment GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
TV Kaiser (TV show)
Hardy Weißmüller (LR) Joris Hermans Producer: Clou Entertainment GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
König auf Mallorca (TV movie)
Sascha (SR) Krystian Martinek Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
Lisa Falk - Eine Frau für alle Fälle (TV series)
Bauarbeiter (SR) Urs Odermatt Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)
Peter (SR) diverse Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Feuerengel (TV series)
Günther (SR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Dr. Mad - Halbtot in Weiß (TV movie)
Sanitöter (SR) Jürgen Bretzinger Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion
Küstenwache (TV series)
Wachmann (SR) Arend Agthe Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Faust (TV series)
Bühnenarbeiter (SR) Mark Schlichter Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kalte Küsse (TV movie)
Rolf (SR) Carl Schenkel Producer: BlueScreen Film GmbH [de]
Alles außer Mord - Totkäppchen (TV movie (series))
Schläger (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH
Die Männer vom K3 - Das dritte Mädchen (TV movie (series))
Zuhälter (SR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]

Theatre

Komma rein hier
Oliver Carolin Spieß Theatre: Schmidtchen Hamburg St Pauli
Der kleine Störtebeker
Pfeffersack Carolin Spieß Theatre: Schmidt Theater Hamburg St Pauli
Anatevka
Lazar Wolf Ulrich Waller Theatre: St.Pauli Theater-Hamburg
Herr Holm-Vorsicht Baustelle
Biene Dirk Bielefeld Theatre: Int.Gartenschau Hamburg
Es war einmal
Der König Carolin Spieß Theatre: Schmidt Theater Hamburg
Ricky, ein Boxer aus St.Pauli
Jochen der Rochen Franz Wittenbrink Theatre: St.Pauli Theater
Diener zweier Herren
Dottore Thomas Matschoss Theatre: Sommertheter Lüneburger Heide
Die Ritze
Jochen der Rochen Franz Wittenbrink Theatre: St.Pauli Theater
Stille Nacht 2009
Gabriel Thomas Matschoss Theatre: Schmidts TIVOLI Hamburg
Was Ihr wollt
Malvolio Thomas Matschoss Theatre: Open Air
Stille Nacht 2008
Gabriel Thmas Matschoss Theatre: Schmidts TIVOLI
Swinging St.Pauli
Stenzel Thomas Matschoss Theatre: St.Pauli Theater
Die Farm der Tiere
Boxer Barbara Neureiter Theatre: Altonaer Theater
Die zwölf Geschworenen
Nr.6 Frank Grupe Theatre: Altonaer Theater
Die Schöne und das Tier
Das Tier Maike harten Theatre: Winterhuder Fährhaus
Krieg im dritten Stock
General Walter Tillemans Theatre: Kammerspiele Hamburg
Elling
Kjell Bjarne Corny Littmann Theatre: Schmidts TIVOLI
Von Mäusen und Menschen
Lennie Barbara Neureiter Theatre: Altonaer Theater
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Schnock der Löwe / Handwerker Sigrid Andersen Theatre: Schmidts TIVOLI
Fifty Fifty
Conferencier Corny Littmann Theatre: Schmidts TIVOLI
Oscar die Kinorevue
Eddy Thomas Matschoss Theatre: Schmidts TIVOLI
Der Talismann
Seppel Helmut Mathiasek Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater
König Hirsch
Ritter Leandro Martin Kreidt Theatre: Thalia Theater
Der Hamburger Jedermann
Diverse Thomas Matschoss Theatre: Open Air

Other

Eat No Fish - Go Again (Music video)
Protagonist (LR) Klaus Frevert Producer: Filmstube Hamburg [de]