Torsten Münchow

Torsten Münchow

Agentur Samuel
Marion Samuel
+49 30 447 93340
ms@agentur-samuel.de

Information

Year of birth
1965 (54 years)
Place of birth
Berlin Moabit
Height (cm)
188
Weight (in kg)
114
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Rheinisch
Swabian
Low German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Sport
Boxing, Fencing (stage), Golf, Horse riding, Swim
Dance
Standard: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Rock/Pop: professional
Bat: professional
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Hochschule des Saarlandes für Musik und Theater

Awards

Silver Medal New York Filmfestival (Odin`s Daughter/Die Frauen der Wikinger)
Bayerisches Filmzentum / VGF Stipendium

Film

Sztynort 1935 (Feature film)
Oberst Kurt von Schandow Jakub Mainski Producer: Lehndorff Gesellschaft e.V.
Eine Schachtel voller Schuld (Short film)
Thomas (LR) Marco Wojciechowski Producer: Marco Wojciechowski Produktion [de]
Die Liebe Deines Lebens (Feature film)
Reinhold Bär (LR) Sebastian Goder Producer: PowerBridging GmbH
Leningrad Symphony (Documentary movie)
Andrei Schdanow (SR) diverse Producer: gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] Distribution: arte, DR [dk], NDR [de], NRK [no], ORF [at], RBB [de], SWR [de], TVN [pl]
Pater Rupert Mayer (Feature film)
SS-Oberst-Gruppenführer Müller (SR) Damian Chapa Producer: Munich International Pictures
Wir, Geiseln der SS (Documentary movie)
Garibaldi (LR) diverse Producer: gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] Distribution: arte, ORF [at], RAI [it], ZDF [de]
Die Frauen der Wikinger (Documentary movie)
Stenar und Ansgar (SR) Producer: gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] Distribution: arte, NDR [de]
Mutter, Seelen, allein (Short film)
Manfred (SR) Friederike Güssefeld Producer: NEUESUPER GmbH
Beredtes Schweigen (Short film)
Herbert (SR) Julia Keller Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Der Film Deines Lebens (Feature film)
Entlassener (SR) Sebastian Goder Producer: PowerBridging GmbH
Der Gewaltfrieden - Die Legende vom Dolchstoß und der Vertrag von Versailles (Documentary movie)
Gustav Noske (LR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH Distribution: ARD-alpha [de]
Mein Traum oder Die Einsamkeit ist nie allein (Cinema film)
Vater (SR) Roland Reber Producer: wtp international GmbH
Dirty Sky (Cinema film)
Knoof (SR) Claude-Oliver Rudolph Producer: Carpe Diem Film- und TV-Produktion GmbH
Keep on Running (Cinema film)
Richy (SR) Holm Dressler Producer: Senator Film Produktion GmbH (ehem. Royal Film Produktion)

Television

WaPo Berlin (TV series)
Ludwig Groß (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Dieter Prinz (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Reichsgründung / Die nervöse Großmacht (TV series)
Fürst Otto von Bismarck (LR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Eine Couch für alle (TV series)
Vitali,der Schamane (SR) Reinhard Schwabenitzky Producer: Star*Film GmbH TV Channel: Servus TV [at]
Konterrevolution und Machtergreifung (TV movie)
Noske (LR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD-alpha [de]
Der Staat ist für den Menschen da (TV movie)
Prof. Dr. Carlo Schmid (LR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD-alpha [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Peter (SR) diverse Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Auf schmalem Grat (TV movie)
Harry (SR) Erwin Keusch Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Im Netz der Lüge (TV movie)
Kutscher (SR) Erwin Keusch Producer: Novamedia GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Sylvia - Eine Klasse für sich (TV series)
Samson (SR) Heidi Kranz Producer: CBM Film-Production GmbH & Co.KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Ein Mann für alle Fälle - Die Hure Babylon (TV movie)
Kretschmer (SR) Erwin Keusch Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rosamunde Pilcher - Der Preis der Liebe (TV movie (series))
Marc (SR) Rolf von Sydow Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Anna Maria - Eine Frau geht ihren Weg (TV series)
Cash Ransbeck (SR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: CBM Film-Production GmbH & Co.KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Tunnelgangster von Berlin (TV movie)
Inspector Kiel (SR) Menachem Golan Producer: CCC Filmkunst GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Der Alte (TV series)
Heiko Renner (LR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Anna Maria - Eine Frau geht ihren Weg (TV series)
Cash Ransbeck (SR) Celino Bleiweiß Producer: CBM Film-Production GmbH & Co.KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Anna Maria - Eine Frau geht ihren Weg (TV series)
Cash Ransbeck (SR) Celino Bleiweiß Producer: CBM Film-Production GmbH & Co.KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Derrick (TV series)
Albert Zempke (LR) diverse Producer: Telenova Film- u.Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORF [at], SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch], ZDF [de]
Anna Maria - Eine Frau geht ihren Weg (TV series)
Cash Ransbeck (LR) Celino Bleiweiß Producer: CBM Film-Production GmbH & Co.KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Galert (SR) diverse Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Kainsmale (TV movie (series))
Sawadzki (SR) Erwin Keusch Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Tatort - Bis zum Hals im Dreck (TV movie (series))
Gustav Faber (SR) Peter Carpentier Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]

Theatre

Ladies Night
Freddy Volke Braband Theatre: Theater am Dom, Köln
Ladies Night
Norman Folke Braband Theatre: Komödie am Kurfürstendamm
Tod Eines Jägers
Ernest Hemingway Peter Thiers Theatre: Theater Aufm Kahn / Berlin
Ladies Night
Norman Folke Braband Theatre: Komödie im bayerischen Hof
Tod Eines Jägers
Ernest Hemingway Peter Thiers Theatre: TAK Koszalin-Koł / Wybrzeże Teatr Danzig
PabloNerudaProject
Pablo Neruda Hans L. Welles Theatre: TAK Koszalin-Kołobrzeg / Sprechwerk Hamburg
Sommer 14
General Nikolai Judenitsch Torsten Münchow Theatre: Theater am Schiffbauerdamm
Warte bis es dunkel ist
Carlino Susanne Kieling Theatre: Komödie im bayerischen Hof
Ladies Night
Norman Folke Braband Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Männerhort
Helmut Michael Wedekind Theatre: Münchner Tournee Margit Bönisch
Männerhort
Helmut Michael Wedekind Theatre: Komödie im bayerischen Hof
Jedermann
Jedermann Brkhardt Jahn Theatre: Salzachfestspiele Laufen/Festungsspiele Salzburg
Hexenjagd
John Proctor Burkhard Jahn Theatre: Burgfestspiele Tittmoning

Audio

Ritter Sport - Formsache (Dubbing)
Sprecher Gabriel Borgetto Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Der Geschmack von Rost und Knochen (Dubbing)
Martial (SR) Jacques Audiard Producer: Why Not Productions [fr]
Reine Fellsache (Dubbing)
Dan Sanders (LR) Roger Kumble Producer: Robert Simonds Productions [us]
Corruption.Gov (Dubbing)
Senator John Mordire (LR) John Sjogren Producer: Fast Talk'n Productions [us]
Ausnahmesituation (Dubbing)
John Crowley (LR) Tom Vaughan Producer: Double Feature Films [us]
G.I. Joe - Geheimakte Cobra (Dubbing)
Sgt. Stone (SR) Stephen Sommers Producer: Paramount Pictures [us]
Tintenherz (Dubbing)
Mo 'Silvertongue' Folchart (LR) Iain Softley Producer: New Line Cinema [us]
Die Reise zum Mittelpunkt der Erde (Dubbing)
Trevor Anderson (LR) Eric Brevig Producer: New Line Cinema [us]
Die Macht des Schicksals (Dubbing)
Pleasure (LR) Jieho Lee Producer: NALA Films [us]
Journey to the End of the Night (Dubbing)
Paul (LR) Eric Eason Producer: O2 Filmes [br]
L.A. Crash (Dubbing)
Rick Cabot (LR) Paul Haggis Producer: Bob Yari Productions [us]
Looney Tunes - Back in Action (Dubbing)
DJ Drake / er selbst (LR) Joe Dante Producer: Warner Bros. Animation [us]
Der stille Amerikaner (Dubbing)
Alden Pyle (LR) Phillip Noyce Producer: Pacifica Film [us]
Monkeybone (Dubbing)
Stu Miley (LR) Henry Selick Producer: 1492 Pictures [us]
Teuflisch (Dubbing)
Elliot Richards, Mary, Jefe (LR) Harold Ramis Producer: Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation [us]
Die Mumie (Dubbing)
Richard 'Rick' O'Connell (LR) Stephen Sommers Producer: Alphaville Films [us]
Gods and Monsters (Dubbing)
Clayton Boone (LR) Bill Condon Producer: Lions Gate Films [us]
Airheads (Dubbing)
Chester 'Chazz' Darvey (LR) Michael Lehmann Producer: Robert Simonds Productions [us]
Ein Genialer Freak (Dubbing)
Montgomery 'Monty' Kessler (LR) Alek Keshishian Producer: Spring Creek Productions [us]