Ugur Tasbilek

Ugur Tasbilek

SPIRIT
Tobby Holzinger
+49 160 9644 5452
info@spiritspirit.de

Information

Year of birth
1980 (40 years)
Place of birth
Hamburg
Height (cm)
176
Weight (in kg)
90
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Istanbul
Nationality
Turkish
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Turkish: native-language
Dialects
Hamburgian
Sport
Boxing, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Karate, Kickboxing, Alpine skiing
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Action / Martial arts actor
Driver's license classes
Car class, Special class, Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h
Other licenses
S (3-/4-wheel vehicle)
Additional skills

Karate ( meistergrad )
Boxen ( Profi )
Kickboxen ( Profi )

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2001
Bühnenstudio Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Schauspielschule Bühnenstudio Hamburg (vorm. Bühnenstudio der darstellenden Künste) [de]
Bei Doris Kirchner in Hamburg

Film

Leonidas / Kiezjargon (Feature film)
Security Toni (SR) Il Kang Producer: La Mosca Bianca Films GmbH [de]
Der Geschmack des Lebens / Hayatin Tadi (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Cengiz (LR) Can Tanyol Producer: Runic Inscriptions [de]
Barstow (Short film)
Marcel (SR) Artur Kulaszewski Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
Lauf um deine Liebe (Short film)
Murat (SR) Stjepan Marina Producer: Sören Schlotfeldt Produktion
Shopping with Samantha (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Mann (SR) Michael 'Maikol' Reichmann Producer: Maikol Reichmann und Ralph Fellows Produktion
Masken (Short film)
Maskierter (LR) Michail Tkatschow Producer: Michail Tkatschow Produktion
Der Anfang vom Ende (Short film)
Gangster (SR) Tim Klein Producer: SR - Saarländischer Rundfunk [de] Distribution: SR [de]
Menschen am Montag (Short film)
Ismael (LR) Marc Vogelsang Producer: Marc Vogelsang Produktion
Hagion Pneuma (Short film)
Engel (SR) Bjarne Wilking Producer: HTK Academy [de]
Eine Nacht mit Folgen (Short film)
Ronny (SR) Suntje Freier Producer: Two For Twenty Films
Unusual (Short film)
Karsten (LR) Steffen Werske Producer: Two For Twenty Films
Dimak (Short film)
Taylan (SR) Il Kang Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Nächte in Wilhelmsburg (3 Filme) (Short film)
der Bruder (SR) Roman Deppe Producer: 47-ronin-productions, Roman Deppe
A Man against the System (Short film)
Kämpfer (SR) Özgür Yildirim Producer: Hamburg Media School
Für die Familie (Short film)
Polizist (SR) Otto Schneider Producer: Duanay Filmproduktion
Fantasie ist etwas wunderbares (Short film)
Bodyguard (LR) Dennis Albrecht Producer: Dennis Albrecht Filmproduktion [de]
Boing (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Bester Freund (LR) Alexander Wittek Producer: Alexander Wittek Produktion

Television

Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Täter (F: Uhren-Septett) (LR) Astrid Schult Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Der Falke (aka Polizeiruf 110 - Keiner von uns) (TV movie (series))
Lude (SR) Eoin Moore Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Tatort - Macht der Familie (TV movie (series))
Yussuf (SR) Niki Stein Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Lütti (F: Der Preis eines Kindes) (LR) Hagen Bogdanski Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Täter (F: Super Marios) (LR) Boris Keidies Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Täter (F: Ramm Passage) (LR) Thomas Pauli Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Nord Nord Mord – Clüvers Geheimnis (TV movie (series))
Koch Anno Saul Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Helfer (F: GE-Schrott) (SR) Erwin Keusch Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Benzo Transporteur (SR) Klaus Wirbitzky Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Einer trage des anderen Last (TV movie (series))
Fahrer Parkplatz Christian von Castelberg Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Täter (F: Antik Alarm) (LR) Erwin Keusch Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Bester Freund (F: Kerpen Raub) (SR) Erwin Keusch Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Täter (F: Kippenstiche) (SR) Erwin Keusch Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Täter (F: Hilfe) (SR) Thomas Pauli Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ich Chefe, Du nix! (TV movie)
Gökhan (SR) Yasemin Samdereli Producer: IPF Independent Producers Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1

Theatre

Ich Böt Guse (wieder Aufnahme )
der Produzent Julius Jensen Theatre: Kampnagel
Quadratur des Kreises
Abraham Mira Mikula Theatre: Theater N.N. Hamburg
Knallhart
Abdul Gunna Dressler Theatre: Theater in der Basilika
Die Meerjungfrau
der Prinz Wolfgang Gottschlich Theatre: Theater am Tremserteich
Raus aus Amal
Oskar Hans Schernthaner Theatre: Theater in der Basilika
Klassenfeind
Anatol Hans Schernthaner Theatre: Theater in der Basilika
Ich Böt Guse
der Produzent Julius Jensen Theatre: Kampnagel
Der Zauberer von Oz
die Vogelscheuche Wolfgang Gottschlich Theatre: Theater am Tremserteich
Rudi Rädchen
Rudi Wolfgang Gottschlich Theatre: Theater am Tremserteich
Die neuen Leiden des Jungen W.
Junge W. Marcus Brien Theatre: Bühnenstudio Hamburg
Güldenstern und Rosenkranz
Güldenstern Marcus Brien Theatre: Bühnenstudio Hamburg
Andorra
Andri Frank Lorenz Engel Theatre: Bühnenstudio Hamburg
Die Lächerlichen Preziösen
Mascarille Frank Lorenz Engel Theatre: Bühnenstudio Hamburg
Literatur Performens,100. Geburts., Nazim Hikmet
Gefängniswärter Telat Yurtsever Theatre: Fundbüro Hamburg
Wolokolamsker Chaussee
Kommandeur-Schüler-Alter Soldat-Desateur-Leutnant Frank Jacobsen Theatre: Bühnenstudio Hamburg
"Nachtstück"
Der Mann der schlafen will Doris Kirchner Theatre: Bühnenstudio Hamburg
Der Kaufmann von Venedig
Lanzelot Gobbo Doris Kirchner Theatre: Bühnenstudio Hamburg
Schneekönigen
Div. Bill Graw Theatre: Bühne Morgenstern
Othello
Jago Ewa Teilmans Theatre: Bühnenstudio Hamburg
Amphitryon
Sosias Doris Kirchner Theatre: Bühnenstudio Hamburg
Der Zerbrochene Krug
Ruprecht Doris Kirchner Theatre: Bühnenstudio Hamburg
Der Kaufmann von Venedig
Schylock Doris Kirchner Theatre: Bühnenstudio Hamburg

Audio

Brüder Grimm Geschichten auf Türkisch (Speaker)
Producer: Boxine GmbH Hörbuch
Punkies 19 (Speaker)
Producer: Fährhaus Tonstudio Hörbuch
Punkies 13 (Speaker)
Producer: Fährhaus Tonstudio Hörspiel
Punkies 2 (Speaker)
Producer: Fährhaus Ton Produktion Hamburg Hörspiel
Tintentod-Hörspiel nach dem Buch,Cornelia Funke (Speaker)
Producer: Oetinger Media Hörspiel
In meinem Alter Rauche ich immer noch heimlich (Speaker)
Producer: NDR/Hörspiel-Redaktion Hamburg Hörspiel
Tintenblut-Hörspiel nach dem Buch,Cornelia Funke (Speaker)
Producer: Oetinger Media Hörspiel
Lesestart App auf Türkisch (Speaker)
Producer: Oetinger Media Sprecher App
Sprecher für Türkische boardstories (Speaker)
Producer: Oetinger Media Türkische boardstories
Die Gallanos (Speaker)
Producer: NDR/Hörspiel-Redaktion Hamburg Hörspiel
The Take (Speaker)
Producer: Hamburger Synchron Syhnchronisierung eines Film Projektes
Tintenherz-Hörspiel nach dem Buch ,Cornelia Funke (Speaker)
Producer: Oetinger Media Hörspiel
Teufelskicker (Speaker)
Producer: Fährhaus Ton Produktion Hamburg Hörspiel
Der letzte Hippie (Speaker)
Producer: NDR/Hörspiel-Redaktion Hamburg Hörspiel
Die Bekenntnisse des Hochstaplers Felix Krull (Speaker)
Producer: NDR/Hörspiel-Redaktion Hamburg Hörspiel
Schnee von Orhan Pamuk (Speaker)
Producer: NDR/Hörspiel-Redaktion Hamburg Hörspiel
Weg nach Timimoun (Speaker)
Producer: SWR/Hörspiel-Redaktion Baden-Baden Hörspiel

Other

The Home of an Icon (Spec-Spot)
Ilyas (LR) Luca Homolka Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Adas (Workshop production)
Ali (LR) Katrin Gebbe Producer: Hamburg Media School
Frankies Empfehlung (Workshop production)
Frankie (LR) Maria Shilik Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]