Ulas Kilic

Ulas Kilic

Agentur Schwanenberg
Vera Schwanenberg
+49 30 544 90232
mail@schwanenberg.com

Information

Year of birth
1973
Place of birth
Großburgwedel
Height (cm)
182
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Very short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Southern European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Hannover
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Hannover, London, New York City
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Turkish: fluent
French: basic
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
American football, Badminton, Baseball, Basketball, Beach volleyball, Billiards, Bowling, Darts, Speed skating, Soccer, Handball, Inline skating, Canoe/Kayak, Nine-pin bowling, Horse riding, Rowing, Archery, Ice skating, Swim, Alpine skiing, Tennis, Table football, Table tennis
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Professional background

Meisner Technique (Method Acting) | Privatunterricht bei Phil Gushee | New York

Other Education & Training

Greta Amend European Masterclasses
Energizing The Actor 2.0. | Berlin
Meisner Technique (Method Acting) | Privatunterricht bei Phil Gushee | New York

Awards

UND BITTE! - Filmpreis Kurzfilm „Attentat” | Gewinnerfilm | Hauptrolle: Hisham
INTERNATIONALES WERBEFILMFESTIVAL SPOTLIGHT Spot „What's your secret?” | Hauptrolle: Robert
UNICA WORLD FILM FESTIVAL Kurzfilm "Melissa" | Bester Kurzfilm | Hauptrolle: Ilias | 3. Platz
BRITSPOTTING Kurzfilm "Puppeteer" | Best Horror Challenge Film
FISH - Festival im Stadthafen Kurzfilm "Melissa" | Film des Jahres | Hauptrolle: Ilias
FISH - Festival im Stadthafen Kurzfilm "Abstiegsspiel" | Bester Kurzfilm | Rolle: Mario | 3. Platz
UP AND COMING - Int. Film Festival Hannover Kurzfilm "Melissa" | Bester Deutscher Film des Jahres

Film

Skorya (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Films Award) (Short film)
Hadid (SR) Roman Meyer-Paulino Producer: Roman Meyer-Paulino Produktion [de]
The Witch and the Ottoman (Feature film)
Immanuel (SR) Sebastian Mattukat Producer: Mavie Films GmbH
Verachtung (Cinema film)
Milad (SR) Christoffer Boe Producer: Zentropa Hamburg GmbH [de]
The Midas Touch (Feature film)
Samyaza Tilman Borck Producer: F.T.B. Produktion UG & Co. KG, Tilman Borck
Rosa Bällchen (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Films Award) (Short film)
Der Blinde (Rhet) (LR) Roman Meyer-Paulino Producer: Visionaire - Kreativwerk für Visuelle Darstellungen
Mission NinetyTwo - Dragonfly (DVD) (Feature film)
Axel (SR) Guido Tölke Producer: Dorcon Film [de]
Tschiller: Off Duty (Cinema film)
Avat Keles (SR) Christian Alvart Producer: Syrreal Entertainment GmbH
Familie verpflichtet (Feature film)
Korhani (SR) Hanno Olderdissen Producer: Heimathafen Film & Media GmbH
Chay (Short film)
Vater (SR) Charlotte Rolfes Producer: Hamburg Media School
12 Theses (NOT COMPLETED) (Feature film)
Da Mario (SR) Stefan Asang Producer: Mammal Productions, Inc
Sommerfreundin (Short film)
NN Figen Ünsal Producer: Day for Night GmbH [de]
Los Veganeros (Cinema film)
Achim (SR) Lars Oppermann Producer: Jangland Film, Lars Oppermann [de]
Eine alte Kindergartengeschichte (Short film)
Abdullah (LR) Artjom Baranov Producer: Rovolution Film | Rohm & Vogt GbR
Attentat (Short film)
Hisham (LR) Roman Meyer-Paulino Producer: Visionaire - Kreativwerk für Visuelle Darstellungen
Augenblick (aka Der Junge ohne Herz) (Short film)
Cheros Vater (SR) Adrian Topol Producer: Lopta Film GmbH [de]
Die Flucht (Short film)
Taxifahrer Janek Dann Producer: Mediapool & More A-M M, Angelika-Maria Mühler [de]
Kilometer (Short film)
Kollege (LR) Martin Diebel Producer: Martin Diebel Produktion [de]
Caterpillar (Short film)
Hendrik (LR) Florian Ross Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
König von Deutschland (Cinema film)
Kontrollmann (SR) David Dietl Producer: Frisbeefilms GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Augenhöhe (Short film)
Baris (LR) Gökhan Sayim Producer: Tiefenrausch Film, Gökhan Sayim
5 Jahre Leben (Cinema film)
Ali (SR) Stefan Schaller Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
So oder so (Short film)
Mahsun (SR) Ferhat Sahin Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund [de]
Magda (Short film)
Ismail (SR) Irma-Kinga Stelmach Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Neiiiiiin (Short film)
Robert (SR) Mickey Nedimovic Producer: Midaja Film, Mickey Nedimovic
Sprit (Cinema film)
Harold (SR) Ma Raab Producer: Zahlbach Filmproduktion GbR
Locked (aka. Nachts im Haus) (Cinema film)
Obdachloser (SR) Oleg Assadulin Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Die Zeit zwischen zwei Träumen (Short film)
Amos (LR) Andreas Cyrenius Producer: Andreas Cyrenius Produktion
Gruppenspiel (Short film)
Ulas (SR) Motte Jansen Producer: Spektakel Film GmbH
Puppeteer (Short film)
Maik (LR) Guido Tölke Producer: Defcon-Film, Guido Tölke [de]
Melissa (Short film)
Ilias (LR) Figen Ünsal Producer: Hochschule Hannover (formerly FH Hannover) [de]
Bräve Harder (Short film)
Maximilian (LR) Motte Jansen Producer: Rabbitfire Media Creation [de]
eXpresso (Cinema film)
Sezer Nemeli (LR) Burhan Uzunyayla Producer: ZoeFilm | Burhan Uzunyayla Filmproduktion
Kiezkollegen (Short film)
Ulas/Barkeeper (LR) Daniel Osakwe Producer: DosenFish
Die Naht (Short film)
Boaz (LR) Gökhan Sayim Producer: Hochschule Hannover (formerly FH Hannover) [de]
Abstiegs-Spiel (Short film)
Mario (SR) Motte Jansen Producer: Motte Jansen Film [de]

Television

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Prof. Dr. Drniz Baykurt (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Piskopat (TV movie)
U-Bahnfahrer (SR) Till Endemann Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lucie - geheult wird nicht (Pilot)
Emre (SR) Frauke Thielecke Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de]
Peacemaker (TV series)
Officer (SR) Antti-Jussi Annila Producer: MRP, Matila Röhr Productions [fi]
Der Staatsfeind (TV series)
Kara Erbil (SR) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Ayman Zahat (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Berlin Station (TV series)
Bora Osman (SR) diverse Producer: Paramount Television [us] TV Channel: Epix [us]
Solid Beach 360 (360 VR) (Pilot)
Benz (LR) Motte Jansen Producer: Tim Mittelstädt Produktion [de]
Ferien vom Leben (TV movie)
Ashraf (SR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF [de]
4 Blocks (TV series)
Arslan (SR) Marvin Kren Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: TNT Serie [de]
Plötzlich Türke (TV movie)
Fikret Atay (SR) Isabel Braak Producer: Jumping Horse Film [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Berlin Station (TV series)
Bora Osman (SR) Michael R. Roskam Producer: Paramount Television [us] TV Channel: Epix [us]
Unterm Radar (TV movie)
Imam (SR) Elmar Fischer Producer: Enigma Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
In Your Dreams - Sommer deines Lebens (TV series)
Thomas (SR) Ralph Strasser Producer: TV Plus GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Unter Feinden (TV movie)
Ergün Aslan (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In Your Dreams - Sommer deines Lebens (TV series)
Dieter Müller (SR) Ralph Strasser Producer: TV Plus GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Unter Verdacht - Türkische Früchtchen (TV movie (series))
Serif Sener (SR) Martin Weinhart Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Flemming (TV series)
Rami Abou-Fadi (SR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Danni Lowinski (TV series)
Erdogan Celik (SR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Ayhan Özmir (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Zak Maatouk (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Boris Schöneberg (LR) Züli Aladag Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Rassul Karijew (LR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Marco W. - 247 Tage im türkischen Gefängnis (TV movie)
Mehmet (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Stefan Tebo (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - ... es wird Trauer sein und Schmerz (TV movie (series))
Beamter B (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Cinecentrum Hannover Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Weihnachten im Morgenland (TV movie)
Rashid (SR) Martin Gies Producer: RheinFilm. TV- und Medien- Produktionsgesellschaft mbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Die Lücke, die der Teufel lässt (TV movie (series))
Orhan Demirel (SR) Lars Montag Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Die Frau des Schläfers (TV movie)
Gemeindevorsteher (SR) Edzard Onneken Producer: 20:15 Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Spooks - im Visier des MI5 (TV series)
Mehan Asnik (LR) Omar Madha Producer: Kudos Film and Television Ltd. [uk] TV Channel: BBC [uk]
The Whistleblowers (TV series)
Bozaglu (SR) Paul Gay Producer: Carnival Films [uk]
Criminal Intent - Verbrechen im Visier (TV series)
witness (SR) Frank Prinzi Producer: Wolf Films [us] TV Channel: NBC [us]
Sex and the City (TV series)
sailor (SR) diverse Producer: Sex and the City Productions [us]
Third Watch (TV series)
undercover cop (SR) Matt Earl Beesley Producer: John Wells Productions [us] TV Channel: NBC [us]
Law & Order - New York (TV series)
homeless (SR) Juan José Campanella Producer: NBC National Broadcasting Company [us] TV Channel: NBC [us]
Emergency Room - Die Notaufnahme (TV series)
patient (SR) Guy Norman Bee Producer: Warner Bros. Television [us] TV Channel: NBC [us]

Theatre

NATHAN DER WEISE
Sultan Saladin Silke Bornkamp Theatre: Freilufttheater Bad, Hannover
HEIM ES REICHT
Ulas Michael Höppner Theatre: n.n.

Other

Hell Hotel (Workshop production)
Killer Sam (LR) Slawomir Idziak Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
HBO - What's Your Secret? (Spec-Spot)
Robert (LR) Hanna Maria Heidrich Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Commercial

Konz - Der große Konz - Massage, Geburtstag, Zauberer (Commercial)
Zauberer (SR) Guido Tölke Producer: Defcon-Film, Guido Tölke [de]