Ulf Lehner

Ulf Lehner

Information

Year of birth
1971 (51 years)
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
173
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Very short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Munich
Housing options
Augsburg, Freiburg im Breisgau, Kassel, Hamburg, Stuttgart, Strasbourg, Bremen, Baden-Baden, Münster, Wiesbaden, Cologne, Würzburg, Dresden, Bonn, Nuremberg, Koblenz, Florence, Leipzig, Aachen, Düsseldorf, Frankfurt, Ulm, Rome, Berlin, Salzburg, Karlsruhe, Rostock, Kiel
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishItalianFrenchSpanish
Dialects
Bairisch(native dialect)HamburgianNorden
Instruments
ConductPianoCelloHarpsichordKeyboard/SynthesizerOrganBody percussionBongoChimesCongaDrumDrumsPercussionRecorderTriangleXylophone
Sport
AerobicsAikidoBadmintonBowlingCross-country skiingDartsFloor ExerciseGymnasticsHorse ridingIce skatingPilatesQigongRockclimbingSwimVolleyballYoga
Dance
Contact ImprovisationContemporary danceCourtly dancesGreek folk dancesLatin American dancesMimeStandard
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Singer
Singing
ChoirA cappellaChansonClassicFolkGospelMusicalPop songsJazzOperaOperetta
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Stunts selbst gemacht (Andreas Manneck, Filmwerkstatt München)
Camera acting (Hendrik Martz, Filmwerkstatt München)
Jan Messutat München
Ensemblemitglied Kammertheater München und Theater Salz und Seide Brig
Emmanuel Bohn (Assistent bei Brook,Intendant Kiel u.a.)
American English Accent Training Christian Wolf
OPUScomMUNICation, München
Hans-Dieter Trayer u.Herbert Fischer, Schauspiel München, München
Theater L.U.S.T.
Schule für Tanz, Clown und Theater, Hannover
SpielRaum Freiburger Insitut für Theaterpädagogik
Albert-Ludwigs-Universität, Freiburg i.Br.
Hochschule für Musik, Freiburg i.Br.

Awards

Flimmern und Rauschen BKJFF: False Kings (nominiert)
Horror Con, Calgary, Canada: EMMA (nominiert)
15 Second Horror Film Challenge, Ottawa, Kanada: EMMA (gewonnen)
Negative Fest, Florida, USA: EMMA (gewonnen)
Bloodstained Indie Film Festival, Volksrepublik China: KAI (nominiert)
Alternative Film Festival, Toronto, Kanada: KAI (nominiert)
Creation International Film Festival, Camden, USA: KAI (nominiert)
Los Angeles CineFest, Los Angeles, USA: KAI (nominiert)
Mediterranean Film Festival, Cannes, Frankreich: KAI (nominiert)
Roma Cinema Doc Film Festival, Rom, Italien: KAI (nominiert)
Jugendfilmpreis Baden-Württemberg, Stuttgart: GESPALTEN (Katholischer Jugendmedienpreis)
Fake Flesh Film Fest, Canada: EMMA (nominiert)
Morbido Mérida, Mérida, Mexico: EMMA (nominiert)
Buried Alive Film Festival, Atlanta, USA: EMMA (nominiert)
A Night of Horror International Film Festival, Sydney, Australia: EMMA (nominiert)
Short to the point International Film Festival, Bukarest, Rumänien: KAI (nominiert)
Crystal Palace International Film Festival, London, Großbritannien: KAI (nominiert)
Deutscher Webvideopreis 2013
Kurzfilmtage Gütersloh: STUFENLOS (Publikumspreis)
Bayrischer Jugendfilmpreis Augsburg: SCUOLA DIAZ (gewonnen)

Film

False Kings (Short film)
Stephen (LR) Alex Bakhov Producer: Stereo Films Medienproduktion GmbH
Lauf Baby (Feature film)
Hörbher (LR) Holger Menzel Producer: Hollberg Media Productions, Holger Menzel [de]
Heimat Europa (Short film)
Wochenschausprecher Isabel Jansson Producer: Escalo Films, Alissa Aubenque [de]
Stories Of The Dead - Die Farm (Feature film)
Chef Thomas Pill Producer: Wizzard Entertainment, Thomas Pill Produktion [de]
Breakwater
Vater (SR) Daniel Strauss Producer: William Trautman Produktion [de]
O Why Changing The World (NOT OFFICIALLY RELEASED) (Feature film)
Zahnarzt (SR) Kirsten Lilli Producer: Kirsten Lilli Produktion [de]
Gespalten (Short film)
Rolf (SR) Lukas Gawenda Producer: Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaft Ansbach [de]
Taktlos (Short film)
Karl (LR) Juliane Beck Producer: Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaft Ansbach [de]
Kai (Short film)
Tom (SR) Waldemar Oldenburger Producer: Waldemar Oldenburger Produktion [de]
Schugada (Feature film)
Vito, rechte Hand des Paten (LR) Benedikt Klaus Producer: Benedikt Klaus Filmproduktion [de]
Emma (Short film)
Priester (SR) Daniel Limmer Producer: Nemada Film Produktion Station: Crypt TV
Leben (Feature film)
Chef Helmut Brandl Producer: Brandl Pictures [de]
Ithaca (Short film)
Ulysses (LR) Danny Houtkamp Producer: NHTV Breda University of Applied Sciences [nl]
Das kalte Gericht
Staatsanwalt / Herr Marno (SR) Thomas Pill Producer: Wizzard Entertainment, Thomas Pill Produktion [de]
Your English is good (Short film)
Gangster 1 (SR) David Ferris Producer: David Ferris Produktion
Arpeggio (Short film)
Henrik (Vater) (LR) Daniel Limmer Producer: FH Fachhochschule Salzburg [at]
Der Künstler (Short film)
Fotograf (LR) Isabel Jansson Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Kopf oder Zahl (Short film)
Schreinermeister (SR) Patrick Wagner Producer: Aberration Pictures, Kai-Kristjan Zurek [de]
Horst im Wald (Short film)
Privatdetektiv Horst (LR) Constantin Dauch Producer: Macromedia [de]
Luke 15 (Short film)
Avin (SR) Diana Froese Producer: HSD Hochschule Düsseldorf (formerly FH Fachhochschule Düsseldorf) [de]
Alpenzombies (Short film)
Großbauer (LR) Michael Perfahl Producer: FH Fachhochschule Salzburg [at]
Nur neun Jahre Glück (Short film)
Hausmeister (LR) Tobias Focke Producer: Technische Hochschule Ostwestfalen-Lippe (TH OWL) [de]
Stufenlos (Short film)
Vater (LR) diverse Producer: Technische Hochschule Ostwestfalen-Lippe (TH OWL) [de]
Deceit (Short film)
Taxifahrer (LR) Julian Middlebrooks Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt
Das Tauschgeschäft (Short film)
Vater (SR) Bernhard Henning Producer: Selam Katana Produktion
Geschichten großer Geister - Not macht erfinderisch (Theaterszene) (Short film)
Johann Nepomuk von Nußbaum (LR) Klaus Neumann Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de]
Das Lachen des Teufels (Short film)
Monaco (SR) Felice Bonfiglio Producer: Bonfiglio Film
Arbeiter verlassen die Fabrik (Short film)
Vater (SR) Anna Linke Producer: Bauhaus-Universität Weimar [de]
Scuola Diaz (Short film)
Carabinieri (SR) Johannes Kagerer Producer: Medienzentrum München (MZM)

Television

Die Chefin (TV series)
Robert Seyfried (SR) Florian Kern Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Horst Strohe (F: Karatetod) (LR) Thomas Pauli Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Hindafing (TV series)
päpstlicher Sekretär (SR) Boris Kunz Producer: NEUESUPER GmbH Station: BR [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Entführer (LR) Thomas Pauli Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Paparazzo (SR) Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
Zwischen Kindheit und Erwachsensein - Jugendbilder aus sechs Jahrzehnten (Documentary series)
Vater (LR) Matthias Leitner Producer: Inter/Aktion GmbH Station: ARD-alpha [de]
Bravo5 (Series)
Politiker (LR) Florian Dedio Producer: Cerminara, Dedio & Bonnekoh Produktion

Theater

Menzel: Finale Grande
Silvio Vitellloni (HR) Markus Menzel Theater: Zimt & Zyankali
Büchner: Leonce und Lena
Leonce / Valerio Emmanuel Bohn Theater: Kammertheater München
Traumfrau verzweifelt gesucht
Harald (HR) Gregor Schöffmann Theater: Blaue Maus
Glückliche Tage (Beckett)
Willie (HR) Emmanuel Bohn Theater: Kammertheater München
Die Leiden des jungen Werther (Goethe)
Wilhelm, Pianist (Improvisationen) Emmanuel Bohn Theater: Kammertheater München
Baumeister Solneß (Ibsen)
Baumeister Solneß (HR) Emmanuel Bohn Theater: Kammertheater München
Geschichten Großer Geister
Dr. Johann Nepomuk von Nußbaum (HR) Klaus J. Neumann (BR) Theater: Historischer Südfriedhof München
Im weißen Rössl am Wolfgangsee
Dr. Otto Siedler (HR) Ulf Lehner Theater: Bürgerhaus Pullach
Großer Geister Stunde
Carl Spitzweg (HR) Klaus J. Neumann (BR) Theater: Historischer Südfriedhof München
Die Bluthochzeit
Leonardo (HR) Bernd Bosse Theater: SpielRaumTheater Freiburg i.Br.

Audio

Milbertshofen in Vitrinen (Speaker)
Producer: Kulturhaus Milbertshofen
Männer-Gesundheit (Speaker)
Producer: Bayrisches Staatsministerium für Umwelt und Gesun
Juanita Mi Amor (Speaker)
Producer: Susana B. Cardoso
Juanita Mi Amor (Speaker)
Producer: Susana B. Cardoso

Other

Der letzte Abonnent (Educational production)
Lehrer (SR) Luca Zehren Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
Zeiss Optics - How to treat an applicant right (Instructional movie)
CEO (LR) Alfred Nrecaj Producer: NBBStudio GmbH
Pons Wörterbücher - Lingua (Spec-Spot)
Vater (LR) Danilo Gregorio Producer: Danilo Gregorio Produktion

Commercial

Kraft Baustoffe - 5 vor 12 (Commercial)
Bauleiter (LR) Tim Schwab Producer: Macromedia [de]
Zeiss Optics - The Zeiss Quality Network (Image movie)
CEO (SR) Alfred Nrecaj Producer: NBBStudio GmbH
Mercedes-Benz - Guides App (Internetfilm) (Commercial)
Ehemann (LR) Alfred Nrecaj Producer: NBBStudio GmbH
Nachrichtendienst des Bundes NDB - Im Visier (Image movie)
Nachrichtenoffizier Binder (LR) Aron Nick Producer: Trinipix Nick & Cie. [ch]
F&M (Fritz & Macziol) - Der Einkauf (Image movie)
CEO-Einkäufer (LR) Alfred Nrecaj Producer: NBBStudio GmbH
Rademacher Rolläden - Office-Entertainment (Commercial)
Chef (LR) Christian Maier Producer: Maier-TV, Christian Maier