Ulf Lehner

Ulf Lehner

Information

Year of birth
1971 (50 years)
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
173
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Very short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Aachen, Augsburg, Baden-Baden, Bonn, Bremen, Dresden, Düsseldorf, Florenz, Frankfurt am Main, Freiburg, Karlsruhe, Kassel, Kiel, Koblenz, Leipzig, Münster, Nürnberg, Rom, Rostock, Salzburg, Straßburg, Stuttgart, Ulm, Wiesbaden, Würzburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: basic
Italian: fluent
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Hamburgian
Norden
Instruments
Bongo: basic
Cello: basic
Conga: basic
Organ: medium
Harpsichord: medium
Piano: professional
Drum: basic
Triangle: basic
Xylophone: basic
Recorder: basic
Conduct: professional
Percussion: basic
Drums: basic
Chimes: basic
Body percussion: basic
Keyboard/Synthesizer: medium
Sport
Aerobics, Aikido, Badminton, Rockclimbing, Floor Exercise, Bowling, Darts, Gymnastics, Pilates, Qigong, Horse riding, Ice skating, Swim, Cross-country skiing, Volleyball, Yoga
Dance
Standard: basic
Mime: basic
Courtly dances: basic
Contact Improvisation: basic
Contemporary dance: basic
Greek folk dances: basic
Latin American dances: basic
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Singer
Singing
Folk: medium
Jazz: basic
Opera: basic
Gospel: medium
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Operetta: basic
Bat: medium
Classic: medium
A cappella: medium
Choir: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Stunts selbst gemacht (Andreas Manneck, Filmwerkstatt München)
Camera acting (Hendrik Martz, Filmwerkstatt München)
Jan Messutat München
fortlaufendes Meisner Training
Ensemblemitglied Kammertheater München und Theater Salz und Seide Brig
Emmanuel Bohn (Assistent bei Brook,Intendant Kiel u.a.)
Schauspielcoaching
American English Accent Training Christian Wolf
Regelmäßiges Einzel-Coaching in American Standard
OPUScomMUNICation, München
Synchronisationssprechen
Hans-Dieter Trayer u.Herbert Fischer, Schauspiel München, München
Schauspielunterricht, -coaching, -training
Theater L.U.S.T.
Improvisationstheater
Schule für Tanz, Clown und Theater, Hannover
Clownausbildung
SpielRaum Freiburger Insitut für Theaterpädagogik
Theaterpädagogik (Schwerpunkt Schauspiel)
Albert-Ludwigs-Universität, Freiburg i.Br.
Studium Germanistik, Italienisch, Musikwissenschaft
Hochschule für Musik, Freiburg i.Br.
Musikstudium: Klavier, Gesang, Dirigieren u.a.

Awards

Horror Con, Calgary, Canada: EMMA (nominiert)
15 Second Horror Film Challenge, Ottawa, Kanada: EMMA (gewonnen)
Negative Fest, Florida, USA: EMMA (gewonnen)
Bloodstained Indie Film Festival, Volksrepublik China: KAI (nominiert)
Alternative Film Festival, Toronto, Kanada: KAI (nominiert)
Creation International Film Festival, Camden, USA: KAI (nominiert)
Los Angeles CineFest, Los Angeles, USA: KAI (nominiert)
Mediterranean Film Festival, Cannes, Frankreich: KAI (nominiert)
Roma Cinema Doc Film Festival, Rom, Italien: KAI (nominiert)
Jugendfilmpreis Baden-Württemberg, Stuttgart: GESPALTEN (Katholischer Jugendmedienpreis)
Fake Flesh Film Fest, Canada: EMMA (nominiert)
Morbido Mérida, Mérida, Mexico: EMMA (nominiert)
Buried Alive Film Festival, Atlanta, USA: EMMA (nominiert)
A Night of Horror International Film Festival, Sydney, Australia: EMMA (nominiert)
Short to the point International Film Festival, Bukarest, Rumänien: KAI (nominiert)
Crystal Palace International Film Festival, London, Großbritannien: KAI (nominiert)
Deutscher Webvideopreis 2013
Nur neun Jahre Glück
Kurzfilmtage Gütersloh: STUFENLOS (Publikumspreis)
Bayrischer Jugendfilmpreis Augsburg: SCUOLA DIAZ (gewonnen)

Film

False Kings (Short film)
Stephen (LR) Alex Bakhov Producer: Stereo Films Medienproduktion GmbH
Lauf Baby (Feature film)
Hörbher (LR) Holger Menzel Producer: Hollberg Media Productions, Holger Menzel [de]
Stories Of The Dead - Die Farm (Feature film)
Chef Thomas Pill Producer: Wizzard Entertainment, Thomas Pill Produktion [de]
Breakwater
Vater (SR) Daniel Strauss Producer: William Trautman Produktion [de]
O Why Changing The World (NOT OFFICIALLY RELEASED) (Feature film)
Zahnarzt (SR) Lili Krasteva Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Gespalten (Short film)
Rolf (SR) Lukas Gawenda Producer: Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaft Ansbach [de]
Taktlos (Short film)
Karl (LR) Juliane Beck Producer: Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaft Ansbach [de]
Kai (Short film)
Tom (SR) Waldemar Oldenburger Producer: Waldemar Oldenburger Produktion [de]
Schugada (Feature film)
Vito, rechte Hand des Paten (LR) Benedikt Klaus Producer: Benedikt Klaus Filmproduktion [de]
Emma (Short film)
Priester (SR) Daniel Limmer Producer: Nemada Film Produktion Distribution: Crypt TV
Leben (Feature film)
Chef Helmut Brandl Producer: Brandl Pictures [de]
Ithaca (Short film)
Ulysses (LR) Danny Houtkamp Producer: NHTV Breda University of Applied Sciences [nl]
Das kalte Gericht
Staatsanwalt / Herr Marno (SR) Thomas Pill Producer: Wizzard Entertainment, Thomas Pill Produktion [de]
Your English is good (Short film)
Gangster 1 (SR) David Ferris Producer: David Ferris Produktion
Arpeggio (Short film)
Henrik (Vater) (LR) Daniel Limmer Producer: FH Fachhochschule Salzburg [at]
Der Künstler (Short film)
Fotograf (LR) Isabel Jansson Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Kopf oder Zahl (Short film)
Schreinermeister (SR) Patrick Wagner Producer: Aberration Pictures, Kai-Kristjan Zurek [de]
Horst im Wald (Short film)
Privatdetektiv Horst (LR) Constantin Dauch Producer: Macromedia [de]
Luke 15 (Short film)
Avin (SR) Diana Froese Producer: HSD Hochschule Düsseldorf (formerly FH Fachhochschule Düsseldorf) [de]
Alpenzombies (Short film)
Großbauer (LR) Michael Perfahl Producer: FH Fachhochschule Salzburg [at]
Nur neun Jahre Glück (Short film)
Hausmeister (LR) Tobias Focke Producer: Technische Hochschule Ostwestfalen-Lippe (TH OWL) [de]
Stufenlos (Short film)
Vater (LR) diverse Producer: Technische Hochschule Ostwestfalen-Lippe (TH OWL) [de]
Deceit (Short film)
Taxifahrer (LR) Julian Middlebrooks Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt
Das Tauschgeschäft (Short film)
Vater (SR) Bernhard Henning Producer: Selam Katana Produktion
Geschichten großer Geister - Not macht erfinderisch (Theaterszene) (Short film)
Johann Nepomuk von Nußbaum (LR) Klaus Neumann Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de]
Das Lachen des Teufels (Short film)
Monaco (SR) Felice Bonfiglio Producer: Bonfiglio Film
Arbeiter verlassen die Fabrik (Short film)
Vater (SR) Anna Linke Producer: Bauhaus-Universität Weimar [de]
Scuola Diaz (Short film)
Carabinieri (SR) Johannes Kagerer Producer: Medienzentrum München (MZM)

Television

Hindafing (TV series)
päpstlicher Sekretär (SR) Boris Kunz Producer: NEUESUPER GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Entführer (LR) Thomas Pauli Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Paparazzo (SR) Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Zwischen Kindheit und Erwachsensein - Jugendbilder aus sechs Jahrzehnten (Documentary series)
Vater (LR) Matthias Leitner Producer: Inter/Aktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD-alpha [de]
Bravo5 (Series)
Politiker (LR) Florian Dedio Producer: Cerminara, Dedio & Bonnekoh Produktion

Theatre

Menzel: Finale Grande
Silvio Vitellloni (HR) Markus Menzel Theatre: Zimt & Zyankali
Büchner: Leonce und Lena
Leonce / Valerio Emmanuel Bohn Theatre: Kammertheater München
Traumfrau verzweifelt gesucht
Harald (HR) Gregor Schöffmann Theatre: Blaue Maus
Glückliche Tage (Beckett)
Willie (HR) Emmanuel Bohn Theatre: Kammertheater München
Baumeister Solneß (Ibsen)
Baumeister Solneß (HR) Emmanuel Bohn Theatre: Kammertheater München
Die Leiden des jungen Werther (Goethe)
Wilhelm, Pianist (Improvisationen) Emmanuel Bohn Theatre: Kammertheater München
Geschichten Großer Geister
Dr. Johann Nepomuk von Nußbaum (HR) Klaus J. Neumann (BR) Theatre: Historischer Südfriedhof München
Im weißen Rössl am Wolfgangsee
Dr. Otto Siedler (HR) Ulf Lehner Theatre: Bürgerhaus Pullach
Großer Geister Stunde
Carl Spitzweg (HR) Klaus J. Neumann (BR) Theatre: Historischer Südfriedhof München
Die Bluthochzeit
Leonardo (HR) Bernd Bosse Theatre: SpielRaumTheater Freiburg i.Br.

Audio

Milbertshofen in Vitrinen (Speaker)
Producer: Kulturhaus Milbertshofen CD Hörbuch
Männer-Gesundheit (Speaker)
Producer: Bayrisches Staatsministerium für Umwelt und Gesun Viral-Social-Spot
Juanita Mi Amor (Speaker)
Producer: Susana B. Cardoso Internethörspiel
Juanita Mi Amor (Speaker)
Producer: Susana B. Cardoso Internethörspiel

Other

Zeiss Optics - How to treat an applicant right (Instructional movie)
CEO (LR) Alfred Nrecaj Producer: NBBStudio GmbH
Pons Wörterbücher - Lingua (Spec-Spot)
Vater (LR) Danilo Gregorio Producer: Danilo Gregorio Produktion

Commercial

Zeiss Optics - The Zeiss Quality Network (Image movie)
CEO (SR) Alfred Nrecaj Producer: NBBStudio GmbH
Mercedes-Benz - Guides App (Internetfilm) (Commercial)
Ehemann (LR) Alfred Nrecaj Producer: NBBStudio GmbH
Nachrichtendienst des Bundes NDB - Im Visier (Image movie)
Nachrichtenoffizier Binder (LR) Aron Nick Producer: Trinipix Nick & Cie. [ch]
F&M (Fritz & Macziol) - Der Einkauf (Image movie)
CEO-Einkäufer (LR) Alfred Nrecaj Producer: NBBStudio GmbH
Rademacher Rolläden - Office-Entertainment (Commercial)
Chef (LR) Christian Maier Producer: Maier-TV, Christian Maier