Ulrich Blöcher

Ulrich Blöcher

Judith Sutter Management
Judith Sutter
+49 89 203 51864
info@sutter-management.de

Information

Year of birth
1973 (47 years)
Place of birth
Villingen-Schwenningen
Height (cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
89
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Berlin, Chemnitz
Cities I could work in
München, Hamburg, Basel, Freiburg, Hannover, Konstanz, Leipzig, Magdeburg, Stuttgart, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
Portuguese: medium
Dialects
Saxon
Alemannic (alemannisch) (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Accents
Spanish: only when required
French: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
Discus throw, Horse riding, Volleyball, Yoga
Dance
Afro Dance: basic
Argentine tango: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Folk: medium
Chanson: basic
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Car class, Special class
Other licenses
Sailing surfing licence

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2002
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Other Education & Training

Interkunst e.V.
Master Class mit Susan Batson
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
Meisner Technik mit Hendrik Martz
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
Mikrofon- und Synchronsprechen mit Katharina Koschny

Film

Bonbon (Short film)
Manni (LR) Jannis Alexander Kiefer Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Die geliebten Schwestern (Cinema film)
Johann Friedrich Cotta (SR) Dominik Graf Producer: Bavaria Filmverleih- und Produktions GmbH [de]
Hasenleben (Short film)
Straßenmusiker (SR) Julia Ziesche Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Marisol (Short film)
Polizist Hella Wenders Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Wunderland (Short film)
Robert (LR) Sandra Kaudelka Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)

Television

Min fars krig (Documentary series)
Adolf Hitler Martin Sundstrom Producer: Tikimedia
Nachtschwestern (TV series)
Stephan Behrend (SR) Christoph Heininger Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Tatort - Der rote Schatten (TV movie (series))
Strobel (jung) Dominik Graf Producer: Sommerhaus Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Der Zauberlehrling (TV movie)
Hofmarschall (SR) Frank Stoye Producer: Kinderfilm TV Channel: MDR [de], ZDF [de]
Dengler - Am zwölften Tag (TV movie (series))
Grüner Politiker Lars Kraume Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Volker Uhlmann (SR) Dietmar Klein Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands - Gustav Adolf II (Documentary series)
Wachoffizier (SR) Peter Pepe Pippig Producer: Saxonia Entertainment GmbH [de] TV Channel: MDR [de]
Käthe Kruse (TV movie)
August Franziska Buch Producer: Rich and Famous Overnight Film GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de], ORF [at]
Heiter bis tödlich - Akte Ex (TV series)
Roland Hässler (SR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Schloss Einstein (TV series)
Frettchenzüchter Biesenthal (SR) Irina Popow Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de], ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Dr. Georg Struck (Folge Das Monster) (SR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands: Liebe im Mittelalter - Die Skandale des echten Tannhäuser (Documentary series)
Tannhäuser (LR) Peter Pepe Pippig Producer: Saxonia Entertainment GmbH [de] TV Channel: MDR [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Michael Wolf (SR) Bettina Braun Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Rolf Pittschke, Folge 151 (SR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Udo Zilowski, Folge 67 (SR) Dirk Pientka Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sperling und die letzte Chance (TV movie (series))
Sperling (jung) (SR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Die Asyl-Dialoge
Hawar Michael Ruf Theatre: Bühne für Menschenrechte
Jeanne oder Die Lerche
Der Inquisitor Bogdan Koca Theatre: Schauspielhaus Chemnitz
Hannahs Dämon
Heinrich Blücher Bogdan Koca Theatre: Schauspielhaus Chemnitz
Außer Kontrolle
Ronnie Worthington Tilo Krügel Theatre: Schauspielhaus Chemnitz
Kafka
Heinrich Kafka Stefan Wolfram Theatre: Schauspielhaus Chemnitz
Müritz-Saga
Wolf von Warentin (HR) Nils Düwell Theatre: Freiluftspiele Waren
Mittsommernachts-Sexkomödie
Andrew (HR) Michael Funke Theatre: Schauspielhaus Chemnitz
Asyl-Monologe
Ali Touré Michael Ruf Theatre: Bühne für Menschenrechte
Müritz-Saga
Wolf von Warentin (HR) Nils Düwell Theatre: Freiluftspiele Waren
Der weiße Heiland
Pedro de Alvarado Jan Steinbach Theatre: Theater Greifswald/Stralsund
Die Kameliendame
Armand Duval (HR) Rosamund Gilmore Theatre: Theater Konstanz
Zicküth, Zicküth
diverse Ensemble Theatre: Atrium Ensemble Berlin/Radialsystem
Macbeth
Lenox Andrej Woron Theatre: Theater Konstanz
Kabale und Liebe
Hofmarschall von Kalb Sewan Latchinian Theatre: Neue Bühne Senftenberg
Die neuesten Leiden des jungen W.
W. (HR) Steffen Pietsch Theatre: Neue Bühne Senftenberg
Faust I+II
diverse Sewan Latchinian Theatre: Neue Bühne Senftenberg
Der Revisor
Ossip Ursula Karusseit Theatre: Neue Bühne Senftenberg
Hallo Nazi
Rudi (HR) Michael Becker Theatre: Staatstheater Cottbus
Der nackte Wahnsinn
Tim Allgood Oliver Vorwerk Theatre: Staatstheater Cottbus
Der Kaufmann von Venedig
Bassanio Bettina Jahnke Theatre: Staatstheater Cottbus
Foroschkönigkantate
Forosch (HR) Ensemble Theatre: Caroussel Theater Berlin
Romeo und Julia
Benvolio Manuel Schöbel Theatre: Caroussel Theater Berlin
Hasse Karlsson
Hasse Karlsson (HR) Milena Paulovics Theatre: Staatstheater Cottbus
Don Carlos
Marquis von Posa (HR) Bettina Jahnke Theatre: Staatstheater Cottbus
Ich knall Euch ab
Sam Flach Sewan Latchinian Theatre: Caroussel Theater Berlin
Nathan der Weise
Tempelherr (HR) Manuel Schöbel Theatre: Caroussel Theater Berlin
Der kleine Prinz
Pilot (HR) Uwe Cramer Theatre: Caroussel Theater Berlin
Dr. Ox V.5.1
Cursor Kay Kuntze Theatre: Caroussel Theater/Deutsche Oper Berlin
Haben
Eisenbahner Peter Sodann Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
Kleinbürgerhochzeit
Bräutigam (HR) Dietmar Rahnefeld Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
Der gute Mensch von Sezuan
Der Junge Axel Richter Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
Der Besuch der alten Dame
1. Stimme A-Cappella-Chor Hansjörg Utzerath Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
Trommeln in der Nacht
Murk (HR) Enrico Stolzenburg Theatre: bat-Studiotheater Berlin
Gerettet
Fred (HR) Grazyna Kania Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin

Audio

Musee du Lovre - Audioguide
Erzähler Klaus Kowatsch Audio: TonWelt
Crescendo (Other)
Voice Over Anke Nicolai Audio: Nicolai Audiodeskription
Fenix (Dubbing)
Rens Segers (LR) Shariff Korver Producer: Lemming Film BV [nl] Audio: KPN Presenteert [nl]
Gewerkschaften (Speaker)
Producer: DLF Kultur Radiofeature
Waringham-Saga: Der Verrat (Speaker)
Producer: Hörspielstudio XBerg Hörspiel
A Little Something for Your Birthday (Dubbing)
Adam (LR) Susan Walter Producer: ETA Films [us]
Burn Country (Dubbing)
Lindsay (LR) Ian Olds Producer: ACE Productions [us]
Atomic Blonde (Speaker)
Producer: FFS Audiodeskription
Die Reportage: Chapecoense (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandfunk Kultur Reportage
Fast and Furious 8 (Speaker)
Producer: No Limits Media Audiodeskription
Giftpilz (Speaker)
Producer: Hörbuchstudio XBerg Hörbuch
Gott und die Welt: Josef von Nazareth (Speaker)
Producer: RBB Kulturradio Radiofeature
Höhenschwindel (Speaker)
Producer: Hörbuchstudio XBerg Hörbuch
Ikarus (Speaker)
Producer: Berliner Synchron Dokumentarfiilm
Kunsthalle München (Speaker)
Producer: Antenna International Audio Guide
Perpektiven: Kunst der politischen Rede (Speaker)
Producer: RBB Kulturradio Radiofeature
Schwarzwaldstrand (Speaker)
Producer: Hörbuchstudio XBerg Hörbuch
Sympathisanten: Unser Deutscher Herbst (Speaker)
Producer: Blueprint Film Dokumentarfilm (Kino)
Tom of Finland (Speaker)
Producer: No Limits Media Audiodeskription
Waringham-Saga: Der Handel (Speaker)
Producer: Hörspielstudio XBerg Hörspiel
Waringham-Saga: Die Brüder (Speaker)
Producer: Hörspielstudio XBerg Hörspiel
Waringham-Saga: Die Rückkehr (Speaker)
Producer: Hörspielstudio XBerg Hörspiel
Zeitfragen: Deutschstunde (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandfunk Kultur Radiofeature
Zeitfragen: Empathie (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandfunk Kultur Radiofeature
Let Me Make You a Martyr (Dubbing)
Drew Glass (LR) Corey Asraf Producer: Iscariot Films [us]
Modus (Dubbing)
Niclas Rosén (SR) Mani Maserrat Agah Producer: Miso Film [dk/se/no] Audio: TV4 [se]
Honigsüßer Tod (Speaker)
Producer: Hörbuchstudio XBerg Hörbuch
Morgengrauen (Speaker)
Producer: Hörbuchstudio XBerg Hörbuch
Museum Frieder Burda: Katharina Grosse (Speaker)
Producer: Antenna International Audio Guide
Narrentreiben (Speaker)
Producer: Hörbuchstudio XBerg Hörbuch
Perspektiven: Armin Nassehi (Speaker)
Producer: RBB Kulturradio Essay
Ringfahndung (Speaker)
Producer: Hörbuchstudio XBerg Hörbuch
Schwarzwaldrätsel (Speaker)
Producer: Hörbuchstudio XBerg Hörbuch
Stille Nacht (Speaker)
Producer: Hörbuchstudio XBerg Hörbuch
Strafzeit (Speaker)
Producer: Hörbuchstudio XBerg Hörbuch