Ulrich Brandhoff

Ulrich Brandhoff

Baumbauer Actors
Patricia Baumbauer
+49 151 2405 1834
pb@baumbaueractors.com

Information

Acting age
30 - 40 years
Year of birth
1985 (36 years)
Place of birth
Bad Frankenhausen, Germany
Height (cm)
190
Weight (in kg)
82
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Berlin, Hamburg, Wien, Leipzig
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Thuringian (thüringisch)
Accents
Russian: only when required
American: only when required
Austrian: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: basic
Dance
Freestyle dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Ballad: medium
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Soul/RnB: medium
Classic: medium
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2011
Max Reinhardt Seminar

Awards

International Theatre School Festival, Warsaw Best actor in a leading role Award
22.Bundeswettbewerb deutschsprachiger Schauspielschulen, Leipzig 1. Ensemblepreis

Film

Ohrwurm (Short film)
Theo (LR) Connor Gaston Producer: Molly Aida Film
Ballon (Cinema film)
Tornow (SR) Michael Herbig Producer: Herbx Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
Aus dem Nichts (Cinema film)
André Möller (SR) Fatih Akin Producer: Bombero International GmbH & Co KG
Django - Ein Leben für die Musik (Cinema film)
Hammerstein (SR) Étienne Comar Producer: Curiosa Films [fr]
Ein verborgenes Leben (Cinema film)
Captain Jürgen (SR) Terrence Malick Producer: Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures GmbH [de]
Der junge Karl Marx (Cinema film)
Herrmann Kriege (SR) Raoul Peck Producer: Rohfilm Productions GmbH [de]
I'll Find You (Cinema film)
Train Official (SR) Martha Coolidge Producer: Horus Zigniew Raczynski Spolka Komandytowa [pl]
Ente Gut! Mädchen allein zu Haus (Cinema film)
Polizist (SR) Norbert Lechner Producer: Kevin Lee Film GmbH
Die Agentin (Short film)
Alexander (LR) Francesca Pollak Producer: Antonia Pollak Produktion
Jesus Cries (Cinema film)
Petrus (SR) Brigitte Maria Mayer Producer: Anatomie Titus Produktion [de]
Go with Le Flo (Feature film)
Paul (SR) Michael Glover Producer: Bright Blue Gorilla [us]
Krym (Short film)
Karol (LR) Christoph Heimer Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Dentophobia (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Kai (LR) Christoph Heimer Producer: Chfilm, Christoph Heimer GbR

Television

Charité (Series)
Herr Simoneit (SR) Christine Hartmann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Nina Haun
Das letzte Wort (TV series)
Alexander Eitner (SR) diverse Producer: Pantaleon Films GmbH TV Channel: Netflix
Käthe und ich - Das Phantom von der Müritz (TV movie (series))
Eric (SR) Philipp Osthus Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Wir Kinder vom Bahnhof Zoo (TV series)
Herr Liebmann (SR) Philipp Kadelbach Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: Amazon Video
Tatort - Das perfekte Verbrechen (TV movie (series))
Dr. Perner (SR) Brigitte Maria Bertele Producer: Die Film GmbH Berlin TV Channel: ARD [de], RBB [de]
Praxis mit Meerblick - Sehnsucht (TV movie (series))
Dr. Finkenlade (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der König von Köln (TV movie)
Nikolaus von Hoppenheim (LR) Richard Huber Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: WDR [de]
Lotte am Bauhaus (TV movie)
Josef (LR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de], SWR [de]
Herr und Frau Bulle - Tod im Kiez (TV movie (series))
Dolores (SR) Till Franzen Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Inferno (TV movie (series))
Lars Klinger (SR) Richard Huber Producer: Shark TV GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
SOKO Potsdam (TV series)
Alexander Wille (SR) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kilimandscharo – Reise ins Leben (TV movie)
Bergführer Simon (SR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Ariane Krampe Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Charlotte Link - Die Betrogene (TV movie (series))
Burglar (SR) Andreas Linke Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Bella Germania (TV series)
Olaf (SR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Endlich Gardasee! (TV movie)
Tobias (LR) Ulrike Grote Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Kommissarin Lucas - Polly (TV movie (series))
Hannes Lenz (SR) Nils Willbrandt Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Level X (TV movie (series))
Dr. Frantzen (SR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: MDR [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Oliver Armknecht (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Andere - Eine Familiengeschichte (TV movie)
Jürgen Kling (SR) Feo Aladag Producer: Independent Artists Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Lars Kirkmann (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Thorsten Kuhn (SR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
X Company (TV series)
Oberst Rutger (SR) diverse Producer: Temple Street Productions [ca] TV Channel: CBC Television [ca]
Nackt unter Wölfen (TV movie)
Heinrich Schüpp (SR) Philipp Kadelbach Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Jan Stollberg (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
E`arrivata la felicita (TV series)
Gustav (SR) Riccardo Milani Producer: Publispei [it]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Ben Anderson (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Konrad und Katharina (TV movie)
n.n. (SR) Franziska 'Francis' Meletzky Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: MDR [de], ORF [at]

Theatre

Sommernachtstraum
Lysander Philipp Preuss Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig
Baal
Johannes Nuran David Calis Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig
Report
Manuel Foster Michael Talke Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig
Die zweieinhalb Leben des Heinrich Walter Nichts
Heinrich Alexandra Wilke Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig
Hamlet
Laertes Thomas Dannemann Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig
My love was a ghost
Dario Damiano Steffen Klewar Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig
Hedda Gabler
Jorgen Tesmann Sarantos Zervulakos Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig
UA Am Beispiel der Butter
Adi Cilli Drexel Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig
Peter Pan
Slightly Robert Wilson Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Das Missverständnis
Jan Leo Skrever Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig
Emilia Galotti
Prinz Enrico Lübbe Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig
Dantons Tod
Danton Claus Peymann Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Geschichten aus dem Wienerwald
Erich Enrico Lübbe Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Shakespeares Sonette
Woman/Lady Robert Wilson Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Die Dreigroschenoper
Trauerweidenwalter Robert Wilson Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Lulu
Eduard Schwarz Robert Wilson Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Alle Toten fliegen hoch
Kostja Joachim Meyerhoff Theatre: Burgtheater Wien

Commercial

Medienprojekt Wuppertal - Wuppertal 2050 (Commercial)
Der Held (LR) Christoph Heimer Producer: Medienprojekt Wuppertal e.V. [de]