Ulrich Lenk

Ulrich Lenk Vita as

Information

Acting age
39 - 49 years
Year of birth
1966
Size (in cm)
183
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Blond
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Dresden, Hamburg, Köln, Rostock, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Saxon
Berlin German
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Sport
Soccer, Volleyball, Horse riding
Profession
Actor, Musical actor
Singing
Opera: medium
Musical: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h (M)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1993
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Awards

Cinenygma "Silver Meliés" für den Kinofilm "Tears of Kali"
Fantasy Film Festival Brüssel "Spezialpreis der Jury" für den Kinofilm "Tears of Kali"

Film

Tears of Kali
Supporting role Andreas Marschall Distribution: e-m-s new media AG
Tandem
Leading role Bernhard Stephan Doppelhauptrolle

Television

Spreewaldkrimi - Aus heiterem Himmel
Supporting role Kai Wessel TV Channel: ZDF
Baut auf
Jurij Neumann TV Channel: Sat.1 Trailer
Deckname Luna
Supporting role Ute Wieland TV Channel: ZDF
Fröhlich in anderen Umständen
Supporting role Thomas Nennstiel TV Channel: ZDF
KI.KA-Krimi.de - Schuldig
Supporting role Christoph Eichhorn KiKa
Familie Fröhlich - Schlimmer geht immer
Supporting role Thomas Nennstiel TV Channel: ZDF
Sexstreik
Leading role Thomas Nennstiel TV Channel: Sat.1
Treuepunkte
Supporting role Thomas Nennstiel TV Channel: ZDF
Polizeiruf 110 - "Gefährliches Vertrauen"
Supporting role Bodo Fürneisen TV Channel: ARD RBB
Der Erlkönig
Supporting role Urs Egger TV Channel: ZDF
Schloss Einstein
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Inga Taube TV Channel: ZDF
Mr. Nanny
Supporting role Oliver Dommenget TV Channel: ZDF
Alarm für Cobra 11 - "Stunde der Wahrheit"
Supporting role Axel Sand TV Channel: RTL
Küstenwache - "Showtime"
Supporting role Dagmar von Chappius TV Channel: ZDF
Meine schönsten Jahre - "Der kleine Unterschied"
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Edzard Onneken TV Channel: RTL
Underdogs
Leading role Jürgen Schreyer Kurzfilm
Sehnsucht
Supporting role Ciro Capellari TV Channel: ARD WDR
Ein starkes Team
Supporting role Johannes Grieser TV Channel: ZDF
Baden Baden
Leading role Sebastian Ko Kurzfilm
Nicht ohne meinen Anwalt
durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Werner Masten TV Channel: ZDF
Der letzte Zeuge
Supporting role Bernhard Stephan TV Channel: ZDF
Immer wieder Sonntag
Supporting role Manfred Mosblech TV Channel: ZDF
Hotel deutsches Haus
Supporting role Frank Beyer TV Channel: ZDF
Seemannsgericht
Supporting role U. D. Jessen DFF

Theatre

Hamlet
Leading role Bogdan Koca Theatre: Theater Chemnitz
Hedda Gabler
Carsten Knödler Theatre: Theater Chemnitz
Otello darf nicht platzen
Leading role Axel Stöcker Theatre: Gerhart Hauptmann-Theater Görlitz-Zittau
Winnetou I
Leading role Stefan Wolfram Theatre: Sommertheater Zittau
ANATEVKA
Ulrich Waller Theatre: St. Pauli Theater, Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen
Meine liebe Cosima oder: Schicksalsakkord
Leading role Jens Ponath Theatre: Städtische Bühnen Münster
Es war die Lerche
Leading role Kathrin Brune Theatre: Clubtheater Berlin
Tagebuch eines Wahnsinnigen
Leading role Kathrin Brune Theatre: Clubtheater Berlin
Leben bis Männer
Leading role Georg Münzel Theatre: bundesweit
Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung
Leading role Dominik von Gunten Theatre: Sommerspiele des Neuen Schauspiel Erfurt
Hedda Gabler
Leading role Andreas Manz Theatre: Philharmonie Thüringen, Altenburg/Gera
Kabale und Liebe
Leading role Theatre: Schillerfestival Mannheim
Piraten
Leading role Andreas Gergen Theatre: Neuköllner Oper Berlin
Romeo und Julia
Supporting role Arie Zinger Theatre: Festspiele Bad Hersfeld
Minna von Barnhelm
Leading role Thomas Schendel Theatre: Festspiele Bad Hersfeld
Der Revisor
Leading role Harald Demmer Theatre: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel/ Frankfurt a.M.
Ladies Night
Leading role Corinna Bethge Theatre: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel/ Frankfurt a.M.
Doppeltüren
Supporting role Holger Berg Theatre: Kammerspiele/Altonaer Theater Hamburg
Dreigroschenoper
Supporting role Torsten Fischer, Dominique Horwitz Theatre: Festspiele Bad Hersfeld
Frauen für Napoleon
Leading role Sylvia Richter Theatre: Theater Neuss
Shakespeare for you
Leading role Reinfried Schießler Theatre: Festspiele Bad Hersfeld
Mahlzeit
Leading role Kathrin Brune Theatre: Tacheles Berlin
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Supporting role Peter Lotschak Theatre: Festspiele Bad Hersfeld
Der Besuch der alten
Supporting role Kurt Joseph Schildknecht Theatre: Festspiele Bad Hersfeld
Tartuffe
Supporting role Peter Lotschak Theatre: Festspiele Bad Hersfeld
Prinz von Homburg
Supporting role Holger Berg Theatre: Festspiele Bad Hersfeld
Bracke
Supporting role Tom Quass Theatre: Neuköllner Oper, Berlin
Anatomie Titus Fall of Rom
Leading role Britta Geister Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Maß für Maß
Supporting role Patrick Guinnard Theatre: Festspiele Bad Hersfeld
Affäre in der Rue de Lourcine
Leading role Ulrich Beckmann Theatre: Festspiele Bad Hersfeld
Herzogin von Malfi
Leading role Rachel West Theatre: Neumarkt Theater / Gessnerallee zürich
Dreigroschenoper
Supporting role Egon Baumgarten Theatre: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel/ Frankfurt a.M.
Die Hose
Leading role Sylvia Richter Theatre: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel/ Frankfurt a.M.