Ulrich Meinecke

Ulrich Meinecke

Information

Acting age
35 - 46 years
Year of birth
1975 (44 years)
Height (cm)
191
Weight (in kg)
94
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Hannover, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: fluent
Italian: basic
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: basic
Sport
Rockclimbing, Boxing, Fencing (sports), Jiu Jitsu, Climb, Racer, Sailing, Tennis, Triathlon, Yoga
Dance
Polka: medium
Standard: medium
Latin American dances: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker, Facilitator
Singing
Chanson: basic
folk song: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within, Sport boat driving licence within under sail

Vita entries

Film

Fragmente der Vergletscherung
Rollstuhlfahrer (LR) Bernhard Klampfl
Aspach
Psychologe (LR) Koni Hansen Producer: Samt & Sonders, Konrad Seitter
Sunshine
Vater (SR) Sören Wachsmuth Producer: Ostfalia Distribution: Söss Pictures http://www.soerenwachsmuth.de/film/sunshine/
Sirenen
Tom (LR) Andreas Hettmanczyk Distribution: Hettmana
Therapie
Andy (LR) Szilard Varnai Distribution: Filmarche
Liliput
Vater (LR) Anna Kalkowski Distribution: Dekra Medienhochschule
Bombe, Bombe, Bombe
Agent / Journalist (LR) Dominikus Weng Producer: Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaften Ansbach
Der letzte Wille
Chris (LR) Richard von Groeling Producer: Untopia Films, Jan Proppe
Kampf der Künste - Poetry Slam 2012
Hagen (LR) Elisa Unger Producer: PUNKTE+STREIFEN, Preißer & Dietrich GbR
Wie werde ich Bundeskanzler (Bewerbungsfilm)
Bundeskanzler (LR) Sören Wachsmuth Producer: söss pictures, Sören Wachsmuth
Teer
Micha (SR) Leonie Krippendorff Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (vormals HFF Konrad Wolf)
Deep in the Red (Bewerbungsfilm)
Alex (LR) Sascha Ronge Producer: FF Ideal, Sascha Ronge
Like
Nerd (SR) Sören Wachsmuth Producer: söss pictures, Sören Wachsmuth
Marie State Building
Kumpel (SR) Paul Jakob Bäumer Producer: Paul Jakob Bäumer Produktion
All In
Bodyguard Knut Jäger Producer: Kanoo Films, Kate Louisa Widmayer & Nora Sänger
Herrentoilette
Herr Trewers (LR) Thomas Vogel Producer: Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin (BHT) (ehem. TFH Technische Fachhochschule)
Mit Mir
Barkeeper Josephine Links Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (vormals HFF Konrad Wolf)
Das Foto (Bewerbungsfilm)
Räuber (SR) Andreas Böttger Producer: Andreas Böttger Produktion
Errors of the Human Body
Vlad (SR) Eron Sheean Producer: High5Films GmbH
Tears in Rain
Barkeeper Marco Theophil Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
Erichs Rückkehr
Wiss. Mitarbeiter Dumpf, Puppenspiel (LR) Ralph Woesner Producer: Woesner Brothers Filmproduktion
Ein Tag
Off-Sprecher (SR) Matthias Wörz Producer: Matthias Wörz Produktion
Dt. Fachverband Fliesen & Naturstein - Leo & Pepe (Wettbewerbsbeitrag)
Gesetzter Mann (SR) Thomas Vogel Producer: Guerilla Entertainment, Jens Schwengel
Streiflichter
Rosenverkäufer (SR) Lena Knauss Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Autopromato s.r.o. - Pokerface
Mr. Rich (LR) Christian Schröter Producer: manamako filmproduction GmbH
E.A. Poe: Der Untergang des Hauses Ascher
Roderick Ascher (LR) Dr. Andreas Jacke Producer: E-Motion Pictures, Andreas Jacke
Match
Abramovitch (LR) Hans Henschel Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
Red Shoes
Jonas (HR) (LR) Susanne Gressmann Producer: DVXuser
Ich sehe Dich
Tobias (SR) Ellen Blumberg Producer: DEKRA Hochschule Berlin (ehem. DEKRA Medienakademie Berlin)
Begegnungen
Martin (LR) Harald Polzin Producer: Spring Time Film, Harald Polzin
Der Baader Meinhof Komplex
Student (SR) Uli Edel Producer: Constantin Film
Die Nachtwache
Der Bewachte (LR) Joschka Lippelt Producer: DW - Deutsche Welle
Letzte Chance - vorbei!
Der Mann (LR) Timo Neumann Producer: L4 - Institut für Digitale Kommunikation GmbH
Rot
Toro (LR) Andreas Marschall Producer: Reduta-Berlin
Burning Love
Ulrich (LR) Hubert Stolberg Producer: Horst-Film, Hubert Stolberg
SehSüchte - Studentenfilmfestival Potsdam (Trailer 2007)
Zombie (SR) Peter Jeschke Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (vormals HFF Konrad Wolf)
Dr. Pasyo
Wachmann Milan (SR) Christian Horn Producer: Christian Horn Produktion
Making Art
Bo Schlüter (LR) diverse Producer: UdK Universität der Künste Berlin (HdK Hochschule der Künste)

Television

Niemand ist eine Insel
Fotograf (SR) Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE - the art of entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Ladylike - Jetzt erst recht
Bodyguard (SR) Vanessa Jopp Producer: MOOVIE - the art of entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Strahlung 7,26
Mann Manami Nagahari Theatre: Ausland Berlin, Thalia Potsdam, u.a....
Ossia - Hommage an Ossip Mandelstam
Ossip Mandelstam M. Leykauf Theatre: Heilig Kreuz Kirche Berlin
Bruno & Lohengrin
Lohengrin R. Woesner Theatre: Gendarmenmarkt Berlin
Marquis de Sade
Marquis de Sade K. Thiel Theatre: Equipage
Penthesilea und Achill
Automedon P. Atanassov Theatre: Aufbruch
Versionale-Sommernachtstraum
Arzt / Demetrius K. Schmidt Theatre: Pumpe / Werk II
Wolokolamsker Chausse
Deutscher Offizier P. Atanassov Theatre: Aufbruch
Die Gaunereien des Scappino
Leandro V. Grakowsky Theatre: Klosterruine Theater Berlin
Improtheater
Diverse H. Polzin Theatre: Life Game Company
Deutsch-Afghanistan
Soldat Move A. Kamp Theatre: TiSCH ex Orphtheater Berlin
Gespenster
Manders P. Cripps Theatre: Theaterlabor im Mimecentrum
Sommernachtstraum
Demetrius / Squenz T. Nawrot Theatre: Theatersalon Berlin
Sommernachtstraum
Demetrius / Squenz T. Nawrot Theatre: Labyrinths of Acting Festival
Sommernachtstraum
Demetrius / Squenz T. Nawrot Theatre: Pygmalion Theater Wien
Sommernachtstraum
Demetrius / Squenz T. Nawrot Theatre: Reduta-Berlin
Maria Stuart
Leicester S. Tischbier Theatre: Reduta-Berlin
König Ödipus
Ödipus S. Ryssél Theatre: Reduta-Berlin
Chanson Abend
Sänger R. Stodola Theatre: Reduta-Berlin
Sommernachtstraum
Demetrius / Squenz T. Nawrot Theatre: Teatr Nowy / Lodz
Sommernachtstraum
Demetrius / Squenz T. Nawrot Theatre: VGIK Moskau
Der Schatten eines Rebellen
Davoren H. Orphal Theatre: Reduta-Berlin
Brecht-Liederabend
Sänger R. Stodola Theatre: Reduta-Berlin
König Ubu
Mutter Ubu / Der Zar / Polnische Armee Dr. M. Balaun Theatre: Reduta-Berlin
Shakespeare-Szenen
Oberon / Vater Capulet/ Pater Lorenzo S. Koromtchikov Theatre: Reduta-Berlin
Picknick Gombrowicz
Oberdiener K. Kredek Theatre: Theater Radom
Il Campiello
Anzoletto B. Beer Theatre: Creativhaus Mitte
Gaukeley
Gaukler / Moderator K. Schmidt Theatre: Straßentheater Eisenach

Audio

Imagefilm Hotel Ebusch (Dubbing)
Producer: Wombatmovies
Imagefilm Ebertstiftung (Dubbing)
Producer: Fernfilm
Lange Buchnacht (Dubbing)
Producer: Max & Moritz
Trailer Friedrich Ebert Stiftung (Dubbing)
Producer: Fernfilm
Great Read Out IV (Dubbing)
Producer: The great Heisenberg
Vorsorgekonzept (Dubbing)
Producer: Schack Marketing
Smooth Studie (Dubbing)
Producer: Uniklinikum Jena
Allimania (Dubbing)
Producer: Stevinio
Kinski Lesung (Dubbing)
Producer: Max & Moritz
Tegel (Dubbing)
Producer: MEX-Marketing
Cookmile Imagefilm (Dubbing)
Producer: Cookmile
Investment (Dubbing)
Producer: Schack Medien
TV-Reportage Fitness (Dubbing)
Producer: H1
Achtung Kamera! (Dubbing)
Producer: CeBIT Hannover
Amundsen (Dubbing)
Producer: C. David
Cookmile Imagefilm (Dubbing)
Producer: Cookmile
Continentale Nürnberg (Dubbing)
Producer: Schack Medien
Das Kochduell (Dubbing)
Producer: Stilvoll Tafeln
Das Mondgeheimnis (Dubbing)
Producer: Querschnitt-Media
Laserline Podcasts (Dubbing)
Producer: PinguMedia
Continentale Nürnberg (Dubbing)
Producer: Schack Medien
Das Kochduell (Dubbing)
Producer: Stilvoll Tafeln
Dynamik der geistlichen Entwicklung (Dubbing)
Producer: J. Lau
Imagefilm Tegel (Dubbing)
Producer: MEX - Marketing
Laserline Podcasts (Dubbing)
Producer: PinguMedia
Autoschau Stuttgart - Waiblingen (Dubbing)
Producer: KA - Trend
Calls from the Führerbunker (Dubbing)
Producer: More Cowbell Pictures
Das Kochduell (Dubbing)
Producer: Stilvoll Tafeln
Greetec Biogasanlagen (Dubbing)
Producer: J. Engelamm
Hanseatic (Dubbing)
Producer: Cellwerk Ltd.
Lesung Martin Walser mit Martin Walser (Dubbing)
Producer: Legende / K. Thiel
Lesung Russland Sputnik Kino (Dubbing)
Producer: K. Thiel
Mathematik ist eine Sprache (Dubbing)
Producer: Aulis Verlag Deubner
Rosenschlacht (Dubbing)
Producer: Cellwerk Ltd.
Schule ist Theater (Dubbing)
Producer: Schneider Verlag Hohengehren
Shakespeare Sonette und Cello (Dubbing)
Producer: A. Schmidt
Sommernachtstraum (Dubbing)
Producer: A. Schmidt
Vom Lauf in die bessere Zukunft (Dubbing)
Producer: Feuer und Eis bewegte Bilder
Autoschau Stuttgart - Waiblingen (Dubbing)
Producer: KA - Trend
Calls from the Führerbunker (Dubbing)
Producer: More Cowbell Pictures
Greetec Biogasanlagen (Dubbing)
Producer: J. Engelamm
Hanseatic (Dubbing)
Producer: Cellwerk Ltd.
Lesung Martin Walser mit Martin Walser (Dubbing)
Producer: Legende / K. Thiel
Lesung Russland Sputnik Kino (Dubbing)
Producer: K. Thiel
Rosenschlacht (Dubbing)
Producer: Cellwerk Ltd.
Schule ist Theater (Dubbing)
Producer: Schneider Verlag Hohengehren
Shakespeare Sonette und Cello (Dubbing)
Producer: A. Schmidt
Sommernachtstraum (Dubbing)
Producer: A. Schmidt
Vom Lauf in die bessere Zukunft (Dubbing)
Producer: Feuer und Eis bewegte Bilder
Family Fitness Sommerfest (Dubbing)
Producer: Family Fitness
Kreuzberg liest (Dubbing)
Producer: Legende / V. Thielen
Rumpelpumpel & Plitschplatsch (Dubbing)
Producer: UdK / Fernfilm
Family Fitness Sommerfest (Dubbing)
Producer: Family Fitness
Kreuzberg liest (Dubbing)
Producer: Legende / V. Thielen
Rumpelpumpel & Plitschplatsch (Dubbing)
Producer: UdK / Fernfilm
Candid (Dubbing)
Producer: Reduta-Berlin
Candid (Dubbing)
Producer: Reduta-Berlin
Das Spiel ist aus (Dubbing)
Producer: Reduta-Berlin
Lola (Dubbing)
Producer: vocalbar - Hörbuchverlag
Weimar - Dancing in the edge of a storm (Dubbing)
Producer: Vincent Bagnall
Das Spiel ist aus (Dubbing)
Producer: Reduta-Berlin
Lola (Dubbing)
Producer: vocalbar - Hörbuchverlag
Weimar - Dancing in the edge of a storm (Dubbing)
Producer: Vincent Bagnall
Gaukeley (Dubbing)
Producer: K. Schmidt
Gaukeley (Dubbing)
Producer: K. Schmidt
Auf nach China (Dubbing)
Producer: K. Schmidt
Auf nach China (Dubbing)
Producer: K. Schmidt

Other

Mooncry - Scylla
Vampir (LR) Enrico Corsano Producer: NaNo Pictures - Natascha Nortz
Mooncry - Scylla (Music video)
Vampir (LR) Enrico Corsano Producer: NaNo Pictures
Kampf der Künste - Poetry Slam 2012
Hagen (LR) Elisa Unger Producer: PUNKTE+STREIFEN, Preißer & Dietrich GbR
Memory Tapes - Trance Sisters
Priester (SR) Vera Todorova Producer: Something In Construction
Memory Tapes - Trance Sisters (Music video)
Priester (SR) Vera Todorova Producer: Something In Construction
Fliesen & Naturstein - Leo & Pepe (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Fachverband Fliesen und Naturstein)
Gesetzter Mann (SR) Thomas Vogel Producer: 030 Guerilleros - Vogel, Schwengel & Co.
Autopromato s.r.o. - Pokerface
Mr. Rich (LR) Christian Schröter Producer: manamako filmproduction GmbH
Die Nachtwache (Educational production)
Der Bewachte (LR) Joschka Lippelt Producer: DW - Deutsche Welle
SehSüchte - Festivaltrailer 2007 (Trailer)
Zombie (SR) Peter Jeschke Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (vormals HFF Potsdam)