Ulrich Milde

Ulrich Milde

Main agency
Heike Kindermann
+49 171 4941 100
mail@agentur-heads.de
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1959
Place of birth
Dresden
Height (cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
81
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Dresden
Housing options
Gera, Munich, Mannheim, Ulm, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishRussian
Dialects
Berlin GermanSaxon(native dialect)Thuringian (thüringisch)
Instruments
AccordionPiano
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
ChansonOperetta
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Motorcycle class, Car class, Truck class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1976
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Musik und Theater Leipzig "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" (ehemals Theaterhochschule Hans Otto) [de]

Film

Mordkommission Calw - Warlord (Feature film)
Staatssekretär Vogt (SR) Armin Schnürle Producer: Mania-Pictures e.V.
ZDFzeit - Superbauten der Geschichte. Der Kreml (Documentary series)
Metropolit (LR) Saskia Weisheit Producer: Story House Productions [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Des Teufels Nachkommen (Short film)
Der alte Mann (LR) Marcel Dally Producer: Marcel Dally Produktion [de]
Der Preis (Cinema film)
Stadtschulrat (SR) Elke Hauck Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH [de]
Elbe (Cinema film)
Reeder (SR) Marco Mittelstaedt Producer: Luna-Film GmbH [de]
Fariaho (Cinema film)
Bert (SR) Roland Gräf Producer: Defa Studio für Spielfilme [de]
Looping (Cinema film)
Bum (SR) Kurt Tetzlaff Producer: Defa Studio für Spielfilme [de]

Television

Ella Schön - Feuertaufe (TV movie (series))
Dr. Bierstaedt (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Wolfsland - Heimsuchung (TV movie (series))
Herr Tschirsky (SR) Francis Meletzky Producer: Molina Film Station: ARD [de]
Olaf macht Mut (TV show)
Bürgermeister (SR) Lars Büchel Producer: Element E Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Ella Schön - Sturmgeschwister (TV movie (series))
Dr. Bierstaedt Christiane Balthasar Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Posch Criminalz (Documentary series)
Anwalt Joachim Seeger Ingo Blöcker Producer: Johnny. Visual Content GmbH Station: DMAX [de]
Babylon Berlin (TV series)
Professor Gross Henk Handloegten Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], Sky [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Richard (F: Die Uhr-Sache) (SR) David Carreras Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die Reichsgründung / Die nervöse Großmacht (TV series)
Bebels Arzt (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH Station: BR [de]
Dreileben - Komm mir nicht nach (TV movie)
Weishaupt (SR) Dominik Graf Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Schatz Ahoi! (TV show)
Cracker Jack (LR) Olaf Böhme Producer: Offener Kanal Gera (TLM - Thüringer Landesmedienanstalt)
Die gläserne Fackel (TV series)
Oswald (SR) Joachim Kunert Producer: DFF - Deutscher Fernsehfunk (formerly Fernsehen der DDR)

Theater

Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Willy Loman Berhard Stengele Theater: Theater & Philharmonie Thüringen

Other

Der Streit (Educational production)
Hermann (LR) Bastian Stäbler Producer: Fachhochschule Dresden [de]