Ulrike Beerbaum

Ulrike Beerbaum

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Thomas Melzer
+49 228 502 088024
thomas.melzer@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
26 - 35 years
Year of birth
1985 (35 years)
Place of birth
Stendal
Height (cm)
163
Weight (in kg)
52
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Red
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, Frankfurt am Main, Leipzig, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Spanish: basic
Portuguese: medium
Dialects
Berlin German: only when required
Mecklenburgisch: only when required (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Bouldering, Athletics, Horse riding, Tai chi
Dance
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Classic: medium
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2010
Universität der Künste Berlin

Awards

Traurige Zauberer (Drama)
eingeladen zum 54. Theatertreffen

Film

Orpheus und Eurydike (Music video)
Eurydike (LR) Antonia Leyla Schmidt Producer: Gila Beros Distribution: Filmuniversität Babelsberg / Konrad Wolf
Rider II (AT)
Bea (LR) Anna Ilin Producer: Herta Mirea Distribution: dffb / UdK
Der neue Mieter
Mathilde (LR) Nina Hellmuth Producer: Nina Hellmuth Production
Reue (AT)
Luisa (LR) Eliza Petkova Distribution: dffb
Die Vierhändige
Tina Klinger (SR) Oliver Kienle Producer: Erfttal Film
Nabelschnur
Emma (SR) Eliza Petkova Distribution: dffb Kurzfilm
Universität Mainz
Miss Moneypenny Viola Löffler Producer: Universität Mainz

Television

Good Cop Bad Cop Mad Cop
Verdächtige (SR) Gregor Kamerer Producer: Turbolkultur GmbH TV Channel: Turbolkultur GmbH

Theatre

Die Nashörner
Frau Ochs u.a. Esther Hattenbach Theatre: Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam
Harold&Maude
Marie, Nancy Mersch, Silvie Gazel, Sunshine Doré Bettina Jahnke Producer: Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam Theatre: Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam
Das achte Leben (für Brilka)
Ida/Amy/Nana Konstanze Lauterbach Theatre: Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam
Traurige Zauberer
Adelaide Thom Luz Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz eingeladen zum 54. Theatertreffen
In Zeiten des abnehmenden Lichts
Melitta / Catrin Bettina Jahnke Theatre: Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam
Viel gut essen
sieben Marc Becker Theatre: Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam
Choreographien der Arbeit
X (LR) Mirja Biel Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig
Am Sonntag bist du tot
Veronica (SR) K.D. Schmidt Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Die Unverheiratete
Schwester Jana Vetten Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Grimm
Lotte (LR) Jan-Christoph Gockel Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Der Prozess
Leni Jakop Ahlbom Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Kopflohn
Sophie K.D. Schmidt Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Die Ratten
Pauline Piperkarcka (SR) Jan-Christoph Gockel Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Schinderhannes
Jule (LR) Jan-Christoph Gockel Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Das Haus
Mädchen (SR) Bernhard Mikeska
Zementgarten
Julie (LR) Juliane Kann Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Glaube Liebe Hoffnung
Elisabeth (LR) Alia Luque Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Woyzeck
Marie (LR) Hakan savas Mican Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Demut vor deinen Taten Baby
Mia (LR) Philipp Löhle Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Der Kirschgarten
Dunjascha (SR) Sabine auf der Heyde Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Was ihr wollt
Maria (SR) Jan-Philipp Gloger Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Das Haus
Mädchen Bernhard Mikeksa Theatre: Spangenberg
Katzelmacher
Helga Hakan savas Mican Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Machthaber
Sie (LR) Johannes Schmitt Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Tot im Orientexpress
Diana Rodriguez (SR) Viktor Bodó Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Glasmenagerie
Laura (LR) Matthias Kaschig Theatre: Theater Bremen
Eine Fahrt ans Mittelmeer
B (LR) Johannes Schmitt Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Krankheit der Jugend
Irene Dominique Schnizer Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Lilliom
Marie (SR) Jan-Philipp Gloger Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Liliom
Marie Jan-Philipp Gloger Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Die Glasmenagerie
Laura (LR) Matthias Kaschig Theatre: Theater Bremen
Die Macht der Gewohnheit
Enkelin (SR) Günther Beelitz Theatre: Theater Dortmund
Corpus Delicti
Lebertsche (SR) Michael Schweighöfer Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Und das Licht scheint in der Finsternis
Tonja (SR) Volker Schlöndorff Theatre: Schloss Neuhardenberg / Jasnaja Poljana