Ulrike Panse

Ulrike Panse Vita as

Rama-Geissler Management
Geertje Rama-Geißler
+49 40 524 72809
office@ramageissler.comview

Information

Year of birth
1974 (45 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Size (in cm)
175
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Bologna, Rom
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Italian: fluent
Dialects
Saxon
Berlin German
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Fuehrerschein Klasse B

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2013
ISDF - Institut für Schauspiel, Drama und Film

Other Education & Training

Vanessa Stern
Werkzeuge des Komischen in der Krise
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
Akademie für professionelles Sprechen Katharina Koschny
Actors Space Berlin GbR
What's so funny about me?
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
Regieassistenz/Aufnahmeleitung
Actors Space Berlin GbR
Meisner Jahreskurs
Actors Space Berlin GbR
Meisner Training

Film

Offroad (Cinema film)
Petra Schneidinger Elmar Fischer Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)
Angel Express (Cinema film)
Liz (LR) Rolf Peter (RP) Kahl Producer: Erdbeermundfilm [de]

Television

Babylon Berlin (TV series)
Anni (SR) diverse Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)
Bella Block - Hundskinder (TV movie (series))
Double Gudrun Mackeder Andreas Prochaska Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Liebe, Babies und ein grosses Herz - Das Versprechen (TV movie (series))
junge Mutter John Delbridge Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Löwenzahn (TV series)
Bibliothekarin (SR) diverse Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Gefährliche Zeugin (TV movie (series))
Alice (LR) Klaus Gietinger Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de]
Einfach Klasse (TV series)
Gabi (SR) Michael Rowitz Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kinder ohne Gnade (TV movie)
Sandra (LR) Claudia Prietzel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Koma - Lebendig begraben (TV movie)
Mika (LR) Uwe Janson Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH
Entre terre et mer (Mini series)
Mimi (SR) Hervé Basle Producer: SFP Société française de production [fr] TV Channel: France 2 [fr]
SK-Babies (TV series)
Nadia (SR) Monika Zinnenberg Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH
Ein Mord Für Quandt (TV series)
Britta (SR) diverse Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Kinder des Satans (TV movie)
Lore (SR) Bernd Schadewald Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Vater wider Willen (TV series)
Bea (LR) Peter F. Bringmann Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Peter Strohm (TV series)
Christine (LR) diverse Producer: FFG Film- und Fernseh GmbH Rudi Kaufmann TV Channel: ARD [de]
Max Wolkenstein (TV series)
Jessica (SR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Sportarzt Conny Knipper - Sieger und Verlierer (TV movie (series))
Katja (LR) Dieter Kehler Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: WDR [de]
Hass im Kopf (TV movie)
Marina (SR) Uwe Frießner Producer: FFG Film- und Fernseh GmbH Rudi Kaufmann TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Zaubergirl (TV movie)
Desiree (SR) Vivian Naefe Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG