Undine Brixner

Undine Brixner

Main agency
Jessica Wolf
+49 228 502 084004
jessica.wolf@arbeitsagentur.de
open agency on Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1958 (64 years)
Place of birth
Burghausen/Oberbayern
Height (cm)
161
Weight (in kg)
62
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Munich
Housing options
Vienna, Baden-Baden, Cologne, Venice, Florence, Rome, Berlin, Salzburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)ItalianEnglishFrench
Dialects
Bairisch(native dialect)Oberösterreichisch
Instruments
Piano
Sport
Horse ridingJudoRifle shooting
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
Motorcycle class, Truck class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1984
Schauspielstudio Gmelin München

Other Education & Training

Bühnenreifeprüfung, Prinzregententheater München
Privatunterricht bei Prof. Imo Moszkowicz, Eva Pfaff, Wolfgang Büttner
Strasberg Workshops bei Walter Lott, John Costopoulos, Geraldine Baron
Schauspielschule Gmelin
LMU München

Film

Clairvoyant (Short film)
Anna (LR) Carlotta Wachotsch Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
'38 - Heim ins Reich (Cinema film)
Wolfgang Glück Producer: Satel Film GmbH

Television

Friedmanns Vier (TV series)
Hilde Maiwald (SR) Alexander Costea Producer: Redseven Entertainment GmbH Station: RTL [de], TVNOW [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Renate Seidel (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] Station: BR [de]
Aktenzeichen XY-Spezial - Vorsicht Betrug (TV magazine)
Ingrid Nikolei (SR) zuständige/r Redakteur/in Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Zimmer mit Stall - Berge versetzen (TV movie (series))
Maria (SR) Ralf Huettner Producer: Roxy Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Die Reichsgründung / Die nervöse Großmacht (TV series)
Königin Augusta von Preussen (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH Station: BR [de]
Sturm der Liebe (TV series)
Regine Schwarz (LR) Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Was ist bloß mit meinen Männern los (TV movie)
Anwältin (SR) Reto Salimbeni Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] Station: ProSieben [de]
Wilsberg - und der Mord ohne Leiche (TV movie (series))
Verkäuferin Dennis Satin Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die Motorrad-Cops. Hart am Limit (TV series)
Frau Borchert (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)
Frau Tide (LR) Carl Lang Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Der Fahnder (TV series)
Lea (LR) Michael 'Mike' Zens Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Tinas Mutter diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Unser Charly (TV series)
Petra Opitz diverse Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Balko (TV series)
Eva Winkel diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Jede Menge Leben (TV series)
Margit Rosen diverse Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Hallo Onkel Doc (TV series)
Frau Zaubitzer diverse Producer: Rhewes Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1
Die Hütte am See (TV series)
Schwester Gunda Peter Wekwerth Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
Der Papagei (TV movie)
Babette Apfelbaum Ralf Huettner Producer: Factory Entertainment GmbH Station: BR [de], ORF [at]
Mit Leib und Seele (TV series)
Heike Simoneit Peter Deutsch Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Cop & Co. (TV series)
Helen Gabriela Zerhau Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
Wunschpartner (TV series)
Franziska diverse Producer: WM Medio Vision GmbH Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

Die Passion
Claudia Procula, Frau des Pilatus, Händlerin Friedrich Zauner Theater: Evangelienspiele Rainbach
Der Geizige
Frosine Nikolaus Paryla Theater: Münchner Tournée & Komödie im Bayerischen Hof
Othello darf nicht platzen
Diana Karl Absenger Theater: Komödie im Bayerischen Hof, München
Othello darf nicht platzen
Diana Karl Absenger Theater: Münchner Tournée
Der Eingebildete Kranke
Toinette Nikolaus Paryla Theater: Komödie im Bayerischen Hof
ALMA– A Show biz ans Ende
Hulda/Lili Leiser Paulus Manker Theater: Polydrama
Der Eingebildete Kranke
Toinette Nikolaus Paryla Theater: Münchner Tournée
Der Damenschneider
Yvonne Nikolaus Paryla Theater: Komödie im Bayerischen Hof
ALMA - A Show biz ans Ende
Hulda/Lili Leiser Paulus Manker Theater: Polydrama
ALMA - A Show biz ans Ende
Hulda/Lili Leiser Paulus Manker Theater: Polydrama
Die Zimmerschlacht
Trude Nikolaus Paryla Theater: Tournéetheater „die scene“
Haltestelle Geister
Tallulah Dirk Engler Theater: inkunst Theater Halle 7
Der Talisman
Salome Pockerl Nikolaus Paryla Theater: Komödie im Bayerischen Hof
Der Lügner
Colombina Nikolaus Paryla Theater: Volkstheater München
Der Mensch, das Tier und die Tugend
Signora Perella Nikolaus Paryla Theater: Komödie im Bayerischen Hof
Tartuffe
Elmire Helmuth Fuschl Theater: Hermes Tournée
Diener zweier Herren
Rosaura Nikolaus Paryla Theater: Komödie im Bayerischen Hof
Die venezianischen Zwillinge
Beatrice Nikolaus Paryla Theater: Münchner Tournée
Die venezianischen Zwillinge
Beatrice Nikolaus Paryla Theater: Volkstheater München
Der Menschenfeind
Éliante Oliver Schündler Theater: Black Box, Gasteig, München
Othello
Bianca Imo Moszkowicz Theater: Schloßfestspiele Ettlingen und Tournee Greve
Kean
Élena Gräfin Koefeld Yannis Iordanidis Theater: Theater in der Westermühle, München
diverse
diverse Herbert Wochinz Theater: Stadttheater Klagenfurt und Komödienspiele Porcia
diverse
diverse diverse Theater: Stadttheater Baden