Ursina Lardi

Ursina Lardi Vita as

die agenten GmbH
Kathrin Bessert
+49 30 288 84330
bessert@die-agenten.deview

Information

Acting age
45 - 55 years
Year of birth
1970
Place of birth
Samedan, Schweiz
Size (in cm)
170
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Potsdam
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
English: fluent
Spanish: fluent
French: fluent
Italian: fluent
Romansh: fluent
Dialects
Swiss-German
Instruments
Piano
Sport
Horse riding, Alpine skiing
Dance
Ballet
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst "Ernst Busch", Berlin

Awards

Schweizer Grand Prix Theater, Hans-Reinhart-Ring 2017
Schweizer Filmpreis, Beste Darstellerin, "Traumland"
Friedrich-Luft-Preis, "Karamasow"
FernsehfilmFestival Baden-Baden, Fernsehfilmpreis der deutschen Akademie der darstellenden Künste, "Die Frau von früher"
Friedrich-Luft-Preis, "For The Disconnected Child"
Hessischer Filmpreis, "Lore"
Golden Globe, "Das weiße Band"
Internationale Filmfestspiele Cannes, Goldene Palme, "Das weiße Band"
Europäischer Filmpreis, Bester Film, "Das weiße Band"
Preis des Eliette-von-Karajan-Kulturfonds für ihr Theaterwirken

Film

Das Mädchen und die Spinne
Ramon Zürcher Distribution: Beauvoir Films
Der Oylem iz a Goylem, Videoinstallation
Omer Fast Producer: Nemada Film Distribution: Salzburger Kunstverein
Prélude
Sabrina Sarabi Distribution: X Verleih
Casting
Nicolas Wackerbarth Distribution: Piffl Medien
Ondes de choc - Prénom: Mathieu
Lionel Baier Distribution: Arte/RTS
Il mangiatore di pietre
Nicola Bellucci Distribution: Cineworx
Unter der Haut
Claudia Lorenz Distribution: PRO-Fun Media
Die Lügen der Sieger
Christoph Hochhäusler Distribution: NFP
Child 44
Daniel Espinosa Distribution: Concorde
Lichtjahre
Christoph Hochhäusler Distribution: Heimatfilm
Unter der Haut
Claudia Lorenz Distribution: PRO-Fun Media
Akte Grüninger
Alain Gsponer Distribution: SF
Traumland
Petra Volpe Distribution: Farbfilm
Festung
Kirsi Liimatainen Distribution: Farbfilm
Lore
Cate Shortland Distribution: Piffl Medien 2012, Hessischer Filmpreis 2012, Preis Hamburger Filmkritik
Der Verdingbub
Markus Imboden Distribution: Ascot Elite
Festung
Kirsi Liimatainen Distribution: Farbfilm
Einer wie Bruno
Anja Jakobs Distribution: Movienet Film
Songs of Love and Hate
Katalin Gödros Distribution: Cobra Film
Gabriela a Genova, Kurzfilm
Silvia Berchtold Distribution: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (HFF Konrad Wolf)
Das weiße Band
Michael Haneke Distribution: X Verleih 2010, Golden Globe, Bester fremdsprachiger Film 2009, Europäischer Filmpreis, Bester Film, Bestes Drehbuch, Beste Regie 2009, Internationale Filmfestspiele Cannes, Goldene Palme
Mein langsames Leben
Angela Schanelec Distribution: Peripher Film
Die Königin
Werner Schroeter

Television

Der Feind
Nils Willbrandt Producer: Moovie TV Channel: ARD
Meeresleuchten
Wolfgang Panzer TV Channel: ARD
Das Unwort
Leo Khasin TV Channel: ZDF
Helvetica, Serie, 6 Folgen
Romain Graf TV Channel: RTS 2019, La Rochelle TV Award, Winner Best Foreign TV Series
Der namenlose Tag
Völker Schlöndorff TV Channel: ZDF
Im Nirgendwo
Katalin Gödrös TV Channel: SRF
Tatort - Dunkelfeld
Christian von Castelberg TV Channel: ARD
Polizeiruf 110 - Starke Schultern
Maris Pfeiffer TV Channel: ARD/MDR
Tatort - Die Geschichte vom bösen Friederich
Hermine Huntgeburth TV Channel: ARD/HR
Sag mir nichts
Andreas Kleinert TV Channel: ARD/SWR
Tatort - Prügelknabe
Andreas Kleinert TV Channel: ARD
Tatort - Freddy tanzt
Andreas Kleinert TV Channel: ARD
Tatort - Frühstück für immer
Claudia Garde TV Channel: ARD
Du bist dran
Sylke Enders TV Channel: WDR/ARD
Ein Hauch von...
Sylke Enders TV Channel: WDR/ARD
Die Frau von früher
Andreas Kleinert TV Channel: 3sat/ZDF/arte 2013, FernsehfilmFestival Baden-Baden, Fernsehfilmpreis der deutschen Akademie der darstellenden Künste
EInfach die Wahrheit
Vivian Naefe TV Channel: ARD
INKLUSION
Marc-Andreas Bochert TV Channel: BR alpha / Pro Vobis - Gesellschaft für Film und F
Tatort - Der schöne Schein
René Heisig TV Channel: ARD
Halbmond
Leading role Vivian Naefe TV Channel: ARD
Tatort - Edel sei der Mensch und gut
Florian Froschmeyer TV Channel: ARD
Polizeiruf 110 - ...und raus bist du!
Christian von Castelberg TV Channel: ARD/NDR
Der Brand
Brigitte Bertele TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Wunschdenken
Markus Imboden TV Channel: ARD/SF
Tatort - Wer schön sein will, muss sterben
René Heisig TV Channel: ARD/SWR/SF
Der Kriminalist
Züli Aladag TV Channel: ZDF
Canzun Alpina
Sören Senn TV Channel: SF / Schweizer Fernsehen
Guter Junge
Torsten C. Fischer TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

Unendlicher Spaß
Thorsten Lensing Theatre: Sophiensaele Berlin
Champignon wider Willen
Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin
Lenin
Milo Rau Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin
Mitleid. Die Geschichte des Maschinengewehrs
Milo Rau Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin
Ödipus der Tyrann
Romeo Castellucci Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin
Karamasow
Thorsten Lensing Theatre: Sophiensaele Berlin 2014, Friedrich-Luft-Preis
Die kleinen Füchse
Thomas Ostermeier Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin
Lohengrin
Ingo Kerkhof Theatre: Staatsopen Berlin
Die Ehe der Maria Braun
Thomas Ostermeier Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin
For the Disconnected Child
Falk Richter Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz 2013, Friedrich-Luft-Preis
Der Kirschgarten
Thorsten Lensing/Jan Hein Theatre: Sophiensaele Berlin, Kampnagel Hamburg
Die gelbe Tapete
Katie Mitchell Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz
Sommergäste
Alvis Hermanis Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz
Die Kleider der Frauen
Thorsten Lensing/Jan Hein Theatre: Sophiensaele Berlin, Kampnagel Hamburg
Onkel Wanja
Thorsten Lensing/ Jan Hein Theatre: Sophiensaele Berlin
Dona Rosita bleibt ledig
Thomas Langhoff Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Ulrike Maria Stuart
Theatre: Schauspiel Hannover
Turista
Luc Perceval Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz
Die Tragödie der Herzogin von Malfi
Christina Paulhofer Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz
Lulu
Thomas Ostermeier Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz
Prinzessinnendramen
Laurent Chétouane, UA v. E. Jelinek Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Catharina von Siena
Thorsten Lensing Theatre: Sophiensaele Berlin
Don Karlos
Jens-Daniel Herzog Theatre: Schauspiel Franfurt
Faust
Tom Kühnel/Robert Schuster Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Romeo und Julia
Amélie Niemeyer Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
SALOMÉ - Oscar Wilde/Einar Schleef
Einar Schleef Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus