Ursula B. Kannegießer

Ursula B. Kannegießer Vita as

030Actors
Imke Arntjen
+49 30 751 7935
mail@030actors.netview

Information

Acting age
55 - 70 years
Year of birth
1947 (72 years)
Size (in cm)
163
Eye color
dark brown
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Basel, Frankfurt am Main, Freiburg, Heilbronn, Koblenz, Rotterdam, Würzburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Dialects
Bairisch
Hessian
Franconian
Rheinisch
Swabian
Electoral Palatinate
Sport
Floor Exercise, Fencing (stage), Swim, Volleyball
Profession
Musical actor, Singer, Actor
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Film

Kalte Schultern wärmen auch
Renate Bachwinkel (LR) Mathias Gaumann Producer: Niemandsland GbR
Mama
Mama (LR) Constantin Stepan Producer: Constantin Stepan Produktion
Zeitgeist - Der Film
Lucy (SR) Oliver Marquard Producer: die medienakademie
Hol die Vergangenheit ein
Rosalie (LR) Lina Urbonaite Producer: MHMK Macromedia Hochschule für Medien und Kommunikation (vorm. MFM Macromedia)
Deutsche Stiftung Organtransplantation - Im Himmel braucht man kein Gepäck
Wartender 3 Alexander Landsberger Producer: DOMAR Film GmbH
Angezettelt - Horst und Marie
Mutter (SR) Dominik Utz Producer: DOMAR Film GmbH
Deutsche Bank - Passt immer (Internetfilm)
Verkäuferin Christoph Assauer Producer: Christoph Assauer Produktion
Seifenblasen der Liebe
Mitarbeiterin des Produzenten (SR) Daniela Höfele Producer: MHMK Macromedia Hochschule für Medien und Kommunikation (vorm. MFM Macromedia)
Zugumzug
Ehefrau (LR) Paul Meschuh Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München
Beppo
Valerie die Obdachlose (SR) Felix Seeburger Producer: Felix Seeburger, Raffael Firmbach & Michael Rapp Produktion
Angst
Bäuerin (SR) Sebastian Heinrich Producer: MHMK Macromedia Hochschule für Medien und Kommunikation (vorm. MFM Macromedia)
Wie Tomaten vom Himmel fielen
Beate Sikora (LR) Bruno Fritzsche Producer: MHMK Macromedia Hochschule für Medien und Kommunikation (vorm. MFM Macromedia)

Television

Goethe Institut - Erste Wege nach Deutschland (Lehrfilm-Webserie)
Ältere Dame (SR) Hanni Welter Producer: Context Film, Magnus Froböse
Der kalte Himmel
Frau Deissler (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD, Degeto
Die Anrheiner
Fr. Möhrmann (SR) Daniel Anderson Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: WDR
Die Wache
Fr. Schobert (SR) John Van de Rest Producer: Endemol Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

Schweig, Bub!
Tante Anna Christian A. Schnell Theatre: Altmühlsee-Festspiele, Muhr am See
Die toten Augen von London
Emma Fitzgerald Jan Bodinus Theatre: Landesbühne Rheinland-Pfalz
Die heilige Johanna von Georg Bernard Shaw
Robert de Baudricourt/Erzbischof von Reims/Peter C Mira Hildebrand Theatre: Theater Konradhaus Koblenz
Schiller-Projekt
Erzähler/König Johanna Schubert Theatre: Theater Pepper München
Hänsel und Gretel
Hexe Walter Ullrich Theatre: Landesbühne Rheinland-Pfalz
Der keusche Lebemann
Regine Seibold Gert Becker Theatre: Kleines Theater Bad Godesberg
MY FAIR LADY
Mrs. Pearce/Mrs. Eynsford-Hill Egon Baumgarten Theatre: Kleines Theater Bad Godesberg
Hedda Gabler
Berte Paul Bäcker Theatre: Kleines Theater Bad Godesberg
Das Wintermärchen
Polixenes/Paulina/Prologus Marcel Krohn Theatre: Berliner Tournee-Theater
Der Raub der Sabinerinnen
Friederike Gollwitz Marcel Krohn Theatre: Berliner Tournee-Theater
Hänsel und Gretel
Hexe Marcel Krohn Theatre: Landesbühne Rheinland-Pfalz
Die spanische Fliege
Mathilde Werner Bauer Theatre: Landestheater Dinslaken
Woyzeck
Großmutter/Jude Volkmar Kamm Theatre: Landestheater Dinslaken
Schreib mich in den Sand
Linda (Mutter) Barbara Gidde Theatre: Landestheater Dinslaken
Dreigroschenoper
Mrs. Peachum Christian Alexander Schnell Theatre: Burghofbühne Dinslaken
Schwarzwaldmädel
Traudel Hans-Dieter Bachmann Theatre: Kleines Theater Bad Godesberg
Kalle Blomquist
Mutter Cosmas Chatzionnadis Theatre: Theater auf Tour
Tom Sawyer
Indianer Joe Natascha Retzy Theatre: Theater auf Tour
Die unendliche Geschichte
u.a.Schildkröte,Spinne Natascha Retzy Theatre: Theater auf Tour
Der Zauberer von Oz
Farmerin,gute Hexe Karl Schwake Theatre: Theater auf Tour
Pünktchen und Anton
Dicke Berta u. Antons Mutter Natasche Retzy Theatre: Theater auf Tour
Hänsel und Gretel
Hexe Walter Ullrich Theatre: Landesbühne Rheinland-Pfalz
Parzival
Herzeloide u. Mrs. Moon Alexander Brill Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
FrühlingsErwachen
Frau Bergmann Alexander Brill Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Saison in Salzburg
Chor/Touristin/Bargast Peter Siefert Theatre: Schauspiel Bonn
Dreigroschenoper
Betty Frank Hofmann Theatre: Schauspiel Bonn
Sechs Personen suchen einen Autor
Souffleuse Peter Löscher Theatre: Schauspiel Bonn
Vierzehn Hamlets
Hamlet Jeremy Weller Theatre: Schauspiel Bonn
Ankunft Quai Vier
Witwe Janusz Wisniewski Theatre: Schauspiel der Stadt Bonn
Cabavue 2. Progr. richtig wichtig
Kabarettistin M.Götzen,M.Jung,U.Kannegießer Theatre: Anno Tubac Bonn
Und wenn einer tritt...
Brecht-Solo-Programm Ursula B. Kannegießer Theatre: Anno Tubac Bonn u.andere Bühnen
Cabavue 1.Progr.worauf es ankommt
Kabarettistin M.Götzen,M.Jung,U.Kannegießer Theatre: Anno Tubac Bonn
Die Spießer von nebenan
Kabarettistin Wolfgang Meyer Theatre: Anno Tubac Bonn
Geschlossene Gesellschaft
Ines Dr. B. Löden Theatre: Theaterwerkstatt Bonn
Die Liebenden in der U-Bahn
Dame Dr. B. Löden Theatre: Theaterwerkstatt Bonn
Der Tor und der Tod
Mutter Dr. B. Löden Theatre: Theaterwerkstatt Bonn

Audio

Kinder-Kirchenführer (Dubbing)
Producer: Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München