Ursula Gottwald

Ursula Gottwald

Agency contact
Unit One - Agentur Christian Kemme
Phone: +49 89 452 29040
Email: christian.kemme@agentur-unitone.deview

Information

Acting age
37 - 50 years
Year of birth
1968
Place of birth
Muenchen
Size (in cm)
176
Weight (in kg)
59
Eye color
green
Hair color
blond
Hair length
long
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
very slim
Place of residence
München
Nationality
German
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano

Vita entries

Film

2007

On the Beautiful Blue Danube (Cinema film)

Gerda (LR) Darko Bajic Producer: Magic Line [cs]
2001

Suche impotenten Mann für's Leben (Cinema film)

Vanessa (SR) John Henderson Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion)

Television

2015

Mein Schwiegervater, der Stinkstiefel (TV movie)

Wirtin Rosi (SR) Sven Bohse Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2014

SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)

Johanna Zirlinger (LR) diverse Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2014

SOKO 5113 (TV series)

Editha Vogl (Die schwarze Acht) (SR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

Tatort - Das verkaufte Lächeln (TV movie (series))

Caro Leibold Andreas Senn Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
2014

Polizeiruf 110 - Smoke on the Water (TV movie (series))

Kälbchen (SR) Dominik Graf Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
2013

Almuth und Rita (TV movie)

Kosmetikerin (SR) Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: Neue Bioskop Television GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2013

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Dagmar Winschek (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2012

Die Jagd nach dem Gauleiter (TV series)

Anita Kraube (LR) Oleg Basilow Producer: Star Media LLC [ru]
2012

Hattinger und die kalte Hand - Ein Chiemseekrimi (TV movie (series))

Vera Antholz (SR) Hans Steinbichler Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2012

Hubert und Staller (TV series)

Andrea Manninger (LR) diverse Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2011

Schmidt & Schmitt - Wir ermitteln in jedem Fall (TV series)

Sarah Sailer (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2011

Weißblaue Geschichten (TV series)

Lisa Kleinert (LR) Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2010

Um Himmels Willen (TV series)

Angela Rathke (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
2010

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Anna Schretzmayr (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2010

SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)

Ingrid Pfleger diverse Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2009

SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)

Irene Lederer (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2007

Ohnmacht (TV movie)

Isabell Schneider (SR) Tobias Stille Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
2007

Einer bleibt sitzen (TV movie)

nn (SR) Tim Trageser Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
2007

Ihr Auftrag, Pater Castell (TV series)

Waltraud Schaible (Folge 1) (SR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2007

In aller Freundschaft (TV series)

Emanuela Berger (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2006

SOKO 5113 (TV series)

Miriam Jäger diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2006

Unser Charly (TV series)

Sandra Jansen (LR) diverse Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2006

Der Alte (TV series)

Studentin Eva diverse Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2006

SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)

Frau Lössel (LR) diverse Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2005

Zwei Herzen und zwölf Pfoten (TV movie)

Amria Moosleitner (LR) Carl Lang Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2004

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Marion Schmidt (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH (formerly Bavaria Atelier GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2004

Der Bulle von Tölz - Wenn die Masken fallen (TV movie (series))

nn (LR) Wolfgang ‘Jo‘ F. Henschel Producer: Alexander Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2003

Polizeiruf 110 - Der scharlachrote Engel (TV movie (series))

Marie Böhm (SR) Dominik Graf Producer: MTM Medien & Television München GmbH (formerly MTM Cineteve) [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
2003

Im Tal des Schweigens (TV movie)

Sonja (SR) Peter Sämann Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion)
2002

Die Verbrechen des Prof. Capellari - Nur ein Selbstmord (TV movie (series))

nn (SR) Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: AllMedia Pictures GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2000

Die Manns - Ein Jahrhundertroman (TV series)

Nellys beste Freundin (SR) Dr. Heinrich Breloer Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH (formerly Bavaria Atelier GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
2000

Salto Kommunale (TV series)

nn (LR) Ralf Gregan Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH
1999

Mein Bruder, der Idiot (TV movie)

Süsse (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: AllMedia Pictures GmbH [de]
1999

Rosamunde Pilcher - Klippen der Liebe (TV movie (series))

Rebecca Webster (LR) Dieter Kehler Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
1999

Anwalt Abel - Der Voyeur und das Mädchen (TV movie (series))

Nicole (SR) Martin Weinhart Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]