Uta Dänekamp

Uta Dänekamp

Information

Acting age
30 - 40 years
Year of birth
1978
Size (in cm)
170
Weight (in kg)
59
Eye color
green
Hair color
brown
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Bremen, Köln, München, Oldenburg, Hannover, Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Norden
Instruments
Recorder: medium
Sport
Table tennis, Rowing, Hockey (Feld), Horse riding
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Rock / Pop: medium
Choral singing: medium

Vita entries

Training

2005

Gesangsunterricht bei Karin Ploog, Hamburg

2001

ZBF-Bühnenreife

1998 – 2001

Bühnenstudio der darstellenden Künste Doris Kirchner, Hamburg

Film

2013

"Sophie"

Mama Felix Hackmann Producer: Institute of Design
2005

Gegen den Brand

Herbert Wüst
2005

Autobahnrausch

Dennis Albrecht
2001

Zu spät

Johanna Theelke
2001

Fantasie ist etwas Wunderbares

Dennis Albrecht
2000

Hannah

Jens Linnebach

Television

2015

"Disneyland Paris"

Mutter Ciro Cappellari Producer: Rita Productions TV Channel: diverse
2014

"Krüger"

junge Frau (Hauptrolle) Frank Brendel Producer: Wunderfilm TV Channel: diverse
2011

Jümmer Justizgeschichten

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Michael Kaleve TV Channel: NDR
2010

Da kommt Kalle

Bodo Schwarz TV Channel: ZDF
2009

Terra X - Raub der Mona Lisa

Michael Höft TV Channel: ZDF
2009

SOKO Wismar

Epis-Hauptrolle Sascha Thiel TV Channel: ZDF
2006

Doktor Martin

Markus Imboden TV Channel: ZDF
2004

Die Rettungsflieger

Walter Feistle TV Channel: ZDF
2002

Der Ermittler

Michael Mackenroth TV Channel: ZDF
2002

Streit um drei

Wolfram Hundhammer TV Channel: ZDF
2001

Trailer für "Franklin"

TV Channel: SAT.1
2001

Trailer für "Britt"

TV Channel: SAT.1

Theatre

2013

Bismarckhering in der Schwale (Live-Hörspiel)

Marie Arne Sommer Theatre: Kunstflecken, Neumünster
2008 – 2011

Peter Lundt - Livehörspiel

Klaus Lauer-Wilms Theatre: Imperial Theater, Hamburg / Alte Kantine, Berlin
2002

Ronja Räubertochter

Wolfgang Gottschlich Theatre: Theater am Tremser Teich, Lübeck
2001

Freindinnen

Daniel Haw Theatre: Theater Schachar, Hamburg
2000

Findus und Petterson

Sabine Lück Theatre: Kleines Theater am Markt, Wahlstedt
2000 – 2001

Hamburg Dungeon

Marc Thompson Theatre: Improvisationstheater
1999

Schneekönigin

Bill Graw Theatre: Tourneetheater Morgenstern